SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 11 December 2017
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2017
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 12.13 +1.3 Q
2 Alessio Udoka Anah (Crawley AC) 12.59 +1.3 Q
3 Thomas White (Kingston & Poly) 12.62 +1.3 Q
4 William Harding (Woking AC) 13.79 +1.3
5 Seyi Bello (South London) 13.94 +1.3
6 Samuele Matata (Sutton&District) 13.95 +1.3
7 Rudy Croall (Brighton&Hove) 14.56 +1.3
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Tyler Panton (Walton AC) 11.87 +1.3 Q
2 Nathan Huggins (South London) 12.66 +1.3 Q
3 Thomas Verrills (Woking AC) 12.84 +1.3 Q
4 Kwame Tomlin (Croydon H) 12.86 +1.3 q
5 Emilianos Vlahos (Herne Hill H) 13.47 +1.3
6 Marcus Wilson (Holland Sports) 14.28 +1.3
7 Sebastien Royce (Holland Sports) 15.36 +1.3
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jaleel Roper (HerculesWimb) 11.78 +0.5 Q
2 Robert Philpott (HerculesWimb) 11.87 +0.5 Q
3 Charlie Shinn (HerculesWimb) 12.29 +0.5 Q
4 Aidan Jayawickrema (Guildford&G) 12.70 +0.5 q
5 Adam Robinson (Camberley&Dist) 13.56 +0.5
6 Toby Dronfield (Guildford&G) 13.84 +0.5
7 Jack Bingham (Waverley H) 14.03 +0.5
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 12.11 +0.4 Q
2 Jeremy Miller-Annor (HerculesWimb) 12.38 +0.4 Q
3 Kai Broadbent (Herne Hill H) 12.75 +0.4 Q
4 Mackenzie Laban (Herne Hill H) 12.98 +0.4 q
5 Liam MacDonald (Kingston & Poly) 13.23 +0.4 q
6 Kai Mason (Kingston & Poly) 13.84 +0.4
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jaleel Roper (HerculesWimb) 11.66 -1.6 Q
2 Robert Philpott (HerculesWimb) 11.96 -1.6 Q
3 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 12.07 -1.6 Q
4 Charlie Shinn (HerculesWimb) 12.33 -1.6 Q
5 Nathan Huggins (South London) 12.73 -1.6
6 Aidan Jayawickrema (Guildford&G) 12.88 -1.6
- Liam MacDonald (Kingston & Poly) DNF
7 Thomas Verrills (Woking AC) 12.90 -1.6
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Tyler Panton (Walton AC) 12.04 -4.9 Q
2 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 12.08 -4.9 Q
3 Jeremy Miller-Annor (HerculesWimb) 12.43 -4.9 Q
4 Kai Broadbent (Herne Hill H) 12.80 -4.9 Q
5 Alessio Udoka Anah (Crawley AC) 12.95 -4.9
6 Mackenzie Laban (Herne Hill H) 13.09 -4.9
7 Thomas White (Kingston & Poly) 13.14 -4.9
8 Kwame Tomlin (Croydon H) 13.36 -4.9
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jaleel Roper (HerculesWimb) 11.40 -0.8
2 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 11.81 -0.8
3 Tyler Panton (Walton AC) 11.82 -0.8
4 Robert Philpott (HerculesWimb) 11.95 -0.8
5 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 12.09 -0.8
6 Charlie Shinn (HerculesWimb) 12.26 -0.8
7 Jeremy Miller-Annor (HerculesWimb) 12.47 -0.8
8 Kai Broadbent (Herne Hill H) 12.53 -0.8
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Tyler Panton (Walton AC) 24.00 -1.5 Q
2 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 24.36 -1.5 Q
3 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 25.27 -1.5 Q
4 Kai Broadbent (Herne Hill H) 25.67 -1.5 Q
5 Nathan Huggins (South London) 26.48 -1.5 q
6 Mats Lindstrom (Guildford&G) 27.77 -1.5
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 George Sudderick (Walton AC) 24.45 -2.4 Q
2 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 25.12 -2.4 Q
3 Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 25.26 -2.4 Q
4 Nathanael Pongolati (HerculesWimb) 25.44 -2.4 Q
5 Thomas White (Kingston & Poly) 25.57 -2.4 q
6 Yamin Choudhury (Sutton&District) 26.08 -2.4 q
7 Kwame Tomlin (Croydon H) 26.94 -2.4 q
8 Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 26.96 -2.4
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Dominic Ariyo-Francis (Woking AC) 23.79 -0.7 Q
2 Robert Philpott (HerculesWimb) 24.04 -0.7 Q
3 Damani Mauge (Croydon H) 24.28 -0.7 Q
4 Jeremy Miller-Annor (HerculesWimb) 24.97 -0.7 Q
5 Joe Handley (Camberley&Dist) 28.44 -0.7
6 Marcus Wilson (Holland Sports) 29.87 -0.7
7 Rudy Croall (Brighton&Hove) 30.25 -0.7
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Dominic Ariyo-Francis (Woking AC) 23.63 +0.6 Q
2 Robert Philpott (HerculesWimb) 23.92 +0.6 Q
3 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 24.19 +0.6 Q
4 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 25.16 +0.6 Q
5 Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 25.36 +0.6
6 Kai Broadbent (Herne Hill H) 25.90 +0.6
7 Thomas White (Kingston & Poly) 26.52 +0.6
8 Kwame Tomlin (Croydon H) 27.97 +0.6
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Tyler Panton (Walton AC) 24.03 +2.3 Q
2 George Sudderick (Walton AC) 24.07 +2.3 Q
3 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 24.37 +2.3 Q
4 Damani Mauge (Croydon H) 24.39 +2.3 Q
5 Jeremy Miller-Annor (HerculesWimb) 24.99 +2.3
6 Nathanael Pongolati (HerculesWimb) 25.45 +2.3
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 George Sudderick (Walton AC) 23.31 -0.9
2 Dominic Ariyo-Francis (Woking AC) 23.50 -0.9
3 Tyler Panton (Walton AC) 23.70 -0.9
4 Robert Philpott (HerculesWimb) 23.82 -0.9
5 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 24.36 -0.9
6 Damani Mauge (Croydon H) 24.41 -0.9
7 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 24.61 -0.9
8 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 25.18 -0.9
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 39.62 Q
2 Matthew Amanor-Boadu (Sutton&District) 40.04 Q
3 Max Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 41.11 Q
4 Mats Lindstrom (Guildford&G) 43.57 q
5 Angus Caruth (Woking AC) 51.28
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 George Sudderick (Walton AC) 39.56 Q
2 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 40.13 Q
3 Alessio Udoka Anah (Crawley AC) 43.17 Q
4 Michael Webb-Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 44.38 q
5 Samuele Matata (Sutton&District) 45.06
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 George Sudderick (Walton AC) 36.85
2 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 38.87
3 Matthew Amanor-Boadu (Sutton&District) 39.67
4 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 39.79
5 Max Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 41.23
6 Alessio Udoka Anah (Crawley AC) 41.87
7 Mats Lindstrom (Guildford&G) 43.85
8 Michael Webb-Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 45.09
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 2:15.37 Q
2 Joseph Mchugh (Woking AC) 2:15.58 Q
3 Theo Cheshire (AldershotF&D) 2:15.61 Q
4 Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 2:16.28 q
5 Thomas Porter (South London) 2:17.49 q
6 Adam Hudson (Sutton&District) 2:27.86
7 Sam Davidson (Walton AC) 2:31.37
8 Euan Ashmore (Holland Sports) 2:49.94
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Reuben Leyland (Walton AC) 2:12.33 Q
2 Edward Henderson (AldershotF&D) 2:13.21 Q
3 Cameron Enser (Bracknell AC) 2:13.95 Q
4 George Manolis (AldershotF&D) 2:21.29
5 Dillon Quirici (Holland Sports) 2:24.11
6 Ben Palmer (Walton AC) 2:27.98
7 Zachary Blair (Croydon H) 2:29.89
8 Alastair Rushforth (Camberley&Dist) 2:30.52
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 2:09.04
2 Edward Henderson (AldershotF&D) 2:09.62
3 Reuben Leyland (Walton AC) 2:11.16
4 Cameron Enser (Bracknell AC) 2:12.00
5 Joseph Mchugh (Woking AC) 2:15.77
6 Thomas Porter (South London) 2:16.30
7 Theo Cheshire (AldershotF&D) 2:16.47
8 Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 2:18.19
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Will Barnicoat (AldershotF&D) 4:34.38 Q
2 Felix Vaughan (Reigate Priory) 4:34.43 Q
3 Jaden Kennedy (Herne Hill H) 4:35.09 Q
4 Dylan Spencer (AldershotF&D) 4:35.57 Q
5 Sam Martin (Guildford&G) 4:37.20 q
6 Joe Seal (South London) 4:39.97 q
7 Angus Caruth (Woking AC) 4:45.00 q
8 Alfie Spear (AldershotF&D) 4:45.40 q
9 Max Duckworth (Camberley&Dist) 4:47.33
10 Hector Revill (HerculesWimb) 4:51.56
11 Ben West (Waverley H) 5:12.53
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Nicholas Smith (South London) 4:48.73 Q
2 Spencer Bateman (Stragglers) 4:49.22 Q
3 Josh Tatters (HerculesWimb) 4:49.29 Q
4 Frank Townley (Woking AC) 4:49.56 Q
5 Tom Jones (Walton AC) 4:50.15
6 Alfie Smith (South London) 4:57.07
7 Barney Jackman (AldershotF&D) 5:06.78
8 Toby Perryman (AldershotF&D) 5:10.92
9 Isaac Wong (AldershotF&D) 5:11.94
10 Sam Masters (HerculesWimb) 5:12.88
11 Mackenzie Bull (South London) 5:44.50
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Will Barnicoat (AldershotF&D) 4:19.11
2 Jaden Kennedy (Herne Hill H) 4:22.86
3 Sam Martin (Guildford&G) 4:26.48
4 Dylan Spencer (AldershotF&D) 4:27.24
5 Felix Vaughan (Reigate Priory) 4:31.44
6 Nicholas Smith (South London) 4:32.64
7 Joe Seal (South London) 4:34.40
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Jacob Harrison (Herne Hill H) 9:45.15
2 Sam Bodoano (AldershotF&D) 9:48.72
3 Benjamin Harrison (Herne Hill H) 9:51.15
4 Charlie Krammer (Herne Hill H) 10:06.29
5 Michael Gar (AldershotF&D) 10:08.26
6 Jack Gemmell (Walton AC) 10:21.52
7 Christopher Baker (AldershotF&D) 10:48.81
8 Liam Stone (AldershotF&D) 11:00.12
9 Henry Smith (Epsom & Ewell) 11:43.94
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Patrick Amon (Herne Hill H) 12.17 -0.1
2 Xander Collins (Croydon H) 12.26 -0.1
3 Rory Whelan (Camberley&Dist) 12.72 -0.1
4 Emilianos Vlahos (Herne Hill H) 12.78 -0.1
5 Oliver Campbell (StMRichmond) 13.43 -0.1
6 Liam MacDonald (Kingston & Poly) 13.58 -0.1
Under-15 Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 47.97
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'A' 48.37
3 Sutton & District AC 'A' 50.03
4 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'B' 51.51
5 Sutton & District AC 'B' 55.18
- Woking AC DNF
Under-15 Boys 4x300M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 02:40.25
2 Herne Hill Harriers 02:42.94 CBP
3 Sutton & District AC 'A' 02:45.09
- Sutton & District AC 'B' DNF
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 1.73
2 Patrick Amon (Herne Hill H) 1.73
3 Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 1.70
4 Evan Lee (Walton AC) 1.65
5 Liam MacDonald (Kingston & Poly) 1.60
6 = George Hopkins (Woking AC) 1.60
6 = Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 1.60
8 Samuel Hillman (Camberley&Dist) 1.50
9 Lawrence Pritchard (Guildford&G) 1.45
10 Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 1.45
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 George Hopkins (Woking AC) 2.90
2 Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 2.20
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Michael Anderson (Kingston & Poly) 5.56 +2.6
2 Russell Dacosta (Croydon H) 5.21 +0.9
3 Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 5.20 +2.1
4 Samuel Hillman (Camberley&Dist) 4.82 +1.1
5 Ben Palmer (Walton AC) 4.68 +0.4
6 Kai Mason (Kingston & Poly) 4.67 +1.8
7 Anthony Robins-Kent (WindsorSE&H) 4.52 +1.5
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 11.70
2 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 11.51
3 Kai Broadbent (Herne Hill H) 10.64
4 Luca Di Libero (Kingston & Poly) 9.29
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 35.33
2 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 29.83
3 Anton Joseph (Guildford&G) 26.52
4 Sean Lancaster (Blkhth&Brom) 26.46
5 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 24.38
6 Luca Di Libero (Kingston & Poly) 24.08
7 Joe Handley (Camberley&Dist) 20.84
8 Jack Bingham (Waverley H) 16.86
Under-15 Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Mackenzie Laban (Herne Hill H) 44.78
2 Anton Joseph (Guildford&G) 42.94
3 Sean Lancaster (Blkhth&Brom) 29.49
4 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 28.35
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 George Hopkins (Woking AC) 41.14
2 Harley Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 34.90
3 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 34.66
4 Anton Joseph (Guildford&G) 29.69
5 Benjamin Sumner (Holland Sports) 27.40
6 Luca Fairchild (Holland Sports) 27.23
7 Jack Bingham (Waverley H) 26.91
8 Sebastian Chang (Kingston & Poly) 24.51

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.