SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 25 May 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2017
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 12.13 +1.3 Q
2 Alessio Udoka Anah (Crawley AC) 12.59 +1.3 Q
3 Thomas White (Kingston & Poly) 12.62 +1.3 Q
4 William Harding (Woking AC) 13.79 +1.3
5 Seyi Bello (South London) 13.94 +1.3
6 Samuele Matata (Sutton&District) 13.95 +1.3
7 Rudy Croall (Brighton&Hove) 14.56 +1.3
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Tyler Panton (Walton AC) 11.87 +1.3 Q
2 Nathan Huggins (South London) 12.66 +1.3 Q
3 Thomas Verrills (Woking AC) 12.84 +1.3 Q
4 Kwame Tomlin (Croydon H) 12.86 +1.3 q
5 Emilianos Vlahos (Herne Hill H) 13.47 +1.3
6 Marcus Wilson (Holland Sports) 14.28 +1.3
7 Sebastien Royce (Holland Sports) 15.36 +1.3
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jaleel Roper (HerculesWimb) 11.78 +0.5 Q
2 Robert Philpott (HerculesWimb) 11.87 +0.5 Q
3 Charlie Shinn (HerculesWimb) 12.29 +0.5 Q
4 Aidan Jayawickrema (Guildford&G) 12.70 +0.5 q
5 Adam Robinson (Camberley&Dist) 13.56 +0.5
6 Toby Dronfield (Guildford&G) 13.84 +0.5
7 Jack Bingham (Waverley H) 14.03 +0.5
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 12.11 +0.4 Q
2 Jeremy Miller-Annor (HerculesWimb) 12.38 +0.4 Q
3 Kai Broadbent (Herne Hill H) 12.75 +0.4 Q
4 Mackenzie Laban (Herne Hill H) 12.98 +0.4 q
5 Liam MacDonald (Kingston & Poly) 13.23 +0.4 q
6 Kai Mason (Kingston & Poly) 13.84 +0.4
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jaleel Roper (HerculesWimb) 11.66 -1.6 Q
2 Robert Philpott (HerculesWimb) 11.96 -1.6 Q
3 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 12.07 -1.6 Q
4 Charlie Shinn (HerculesWimb) 12.33 -1.6 Q
5 Nathan Huggins (South London) 12.73 -1.6
6 Aidan Jayawickrema (Guildford&G) 12.88 -1.6
- Liam MacDonald (Kingston & Poly) DNF
7 Thomas Verrills (Woking AC) 12.90 -1.6
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Tyler Panton (Walton AC) 12.04 -4.9 Q
2 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 12.08 -4.9 Q
3 Jeremy Miller-Annor (HerculesWimb) 12.43 -4.9 Q
4 Kai Broadbent (Herne Hill H) 12.80 -4.9 Q
5 Alessio Udoka Anah (Crawley AC) 12.95 -4.9
6 Mackenzie Laban (Herne Hill H) 13.09 -4.9
7 Thomas White (Kingston & Poly) 13.14 -4.9
8 Kwame Tomlin (Croydon H) 13.36 -4.9
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jaleel Roper (HerculesWimb) 11.40 -0.8
2 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 11.81 -0.8
3 Tyler Panton (Walton AC) 11.82 -0.8
4 Robert Philpott (HerculesWimb) 11.95 -0.8
5 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 12.09 -0.8
6 Charlie Shinn (HerculesWimb) 12.26 -0.8
7 Jeremy Miller-Annor (HerculesWimb) 12.47 -0.8
8 Kai Broadbent (Herne Hill H) 12.53 -0.8
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Tyler Panton (Walton AC) 24.00 -1.5 Q
2 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 24.36 -1.5 Q
3 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 25.27 -1.5 Q
4 Kai Broadbent (Herne Hill H) 25.67 -1.5 Q
5 Nathan Huggins (South London) 26.48 -1.5 q
6 Mats Lindstrom (Guildford&G) 27.77 -1.5
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 George Sudderick (Walton AC) 24.45 -2.4 Q
2 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 25.12 -2.4 Q
3 Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 25.26 -2.4 Q
4 Nathanael Pongolati (HerculesWimb) 25.44 -2.4 Q
5 Thomas White (Kingston & Poly) 25.57 -2.4 q
6 Yamin Choudhury (Sutton&District) 26.08 -2.4 q
7 Kwame Tomlin (Croydon H) 26.94 -2.4 q
8 Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 26.96 -2.4
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Dominic Ariyo-Francis (Woking AC) 23.79 -0.7 Q
2 Robert Philpott (HerculesWimb) 24.04 -0.7 Q
3 Damani Mauge (Croydon H) 24.28 -0.7 Q
4 Jeremy Miller-Annor (HerculesWimb) 24.97 -0.7 Q
5 Joe Handley (Camberley&Dist) 28.44 -0.7
6 Marcus Wilson (Holland Sports) 29.87 -0.7
7 Rudy Croall (Brighton&Hove) 30.25 -0.7
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Dominic Ariyo-Francis (Woking AC) 23.63 +0.6 Q
2 Robert Philpott (HerculesWimb) 23.92 +0.6 Q
3 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 24.19 +0.6 Q
4 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 25.16 +0.6 Q
5 Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 25.36 +0.6
6 Kai Broadbent (Herne Hill H) 25.90 +0.6
7 Thomas White (Kingston & Poly) 26.52 +0.6
8 Kwame Tomlin (Croydon H) 27.97 +0.6
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Tyler Panton (Walton AC) 24.03 +2.3 Q
2 George Sudderick (Walton AC) 24.07 +2.3 Q
3 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 24.37 +2.3 Q
4 Damani Mauge (Croydon H) 24.39 +2.3 Q
5 Jeremy Miller-Annor (HerculesWimb) 24.99 +2.3
6 Nathanael Pongolati (HerculesWimb) 25.45 +2.3
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 George Sudderick (Walton AC) 23.31 -0.9
2 Dominic Ariyo-Francis (Woking AC) 23.50 -0.9
3 Tyler Panton (Walton AC) 23.70 -0.9
4 Robert Philpott (HerculesWimb) 23.82 -0.9
5 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 24.36 -0.9
6 Damani Mauge (Croydon H) 24.41 -0.9
7 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 24.61 -0.9
8 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 25.18 -0.9
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 39.62 Q
2 Matthew Amanor-Boadu (Sutton&District) 40.04 Q
3 Max Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 41.11 Q
4 Mats Lindstrom (Guildford&G) 43.57 q
5 Angus Caruth (Woking AC) 51.28
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 George Sudderick (Walton AC) 39.56 Q
2 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 40.13 Q
3 Alessio Udoka Anah (Crawley AC) 43.17 Q
4 Michael Webb-Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 44.38 q
5 Samuele Matata (Sutton&District) 45.06
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 George Sudderick (Walton AC) 36.85
2 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 38.87
3 Matthew Amanor-Boadu (Sutton&District) 39.67
4 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 39.79
5 Max Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 41.23
6 Alessio Udoka Anah (Crawley AC) 41.87
7 Mats Lindstrom (Guildford&G) 43.85
8 Michael Webb-Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 45.09
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 2:15.37 Q
2 Joseph Mchugh (Woking AC) 2:15.58 Q
3 Theo Cheshire (AldershotF&D) 2:15.61 Q
4 Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 2:16.28 q
5 Thomas Porter (South London) 2:17.49 q
6 Adam Hudson (Sutton&District) 2:27.86
7 Sam Davidson (Walton AC) 2:31.37
8 Euan Ashmore (Holland Sports) 2:49.94
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Reuben Leyland (Walton AC) 2:12.33 Q
2 Edward Henderson (AldershotF&D) 2:13.21 Q
3 Cameron Enser (Bracknell AC) 2:13.95 Q
4 George Manolis (AldershotF&D) 2:21.29
5 Dillon Quirici (Holland Sports) 2:24.11
6 Ben Palmer (Walton AC) 2:27.98
7 Zachary Blair (Croydon H) 2:29.89
8 Alastair Rushforth (Camberley&Dist) 2:30.52
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 2:09.04
2 Edward Henderson (AldershotF&D) 2:09.62
3 Reuben Leyland (Walton AC) 2:11.16
4 Cameron Enser (Bracknell AC) 2:12.00
5 Joseph Mchugh (Woking AC) 2:15.77
6 Thomas Porter (South London) 2:16.30
7 Theo Cheshire (AldershotF&D) 2:16.47
8 Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 2:18.19
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Will Barnicoat (AldershotF&D) 4:34.38 Q
2 Felix Vaughan (Reigate Priory) 4:34.43 Q
3 Jaden Kennedy (Herne Hill H) 4:35.09 Q
4 Dylan Spencer (AldershotF&D) 4:35.57 Q
5 Sam Martin (Guildford&G) 4:37.20 q
6 Joe Seal (South London) 4:39.97 q
7 Angus Caruth (Woking AC) 4:45.00 q
8 Alfie Spear (AldershotF&D) 4:45.40 q
9 Max Duckworth (Camberley&Dist) 4:47.33
10 Hector Revill (HerculesWimb) 4:51.56
11 Ben West (Waverley H) 5:12.53
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Nicholas Smith (South London) 4:48.73 Q
2 Spencer Bateman (Stragglers) 4:49.22 Q
3 Josh Tatters (HerculesWimb) 4:49.29 Q
4 Frank Townley (Woking AC) 4:49.56 Q
5 Tom Jones (Walton AC) 4:50.15
6 Alfie Smith (South London) 4:57.07
7 Barney Jackman (AldershotF&D) 5:06.78
8 Toby Perryman (AldershotF&D) 5:10.92
9 Isaac Wong (AldershotF&D) 5:11.94
10 Sam Masters (HerculesWimb) 5:12.88
11 Mackenzie Bull (South London) 5:44.50
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Will Barnicoat (AldershotF&D) 4:19.11
2 Jaden Kennedy (Herne Hill H) 4:22.86
3 Sam Martin (Guildford&G) 4:26.48
4 Dylan Spencer (AldershotF&D) 4:27.24
5 Felix Vaughan (Reigate Priory) 4:31.44
6 Nicholas Smith (South London) 4:32.64
7 Joe Seal (South London) 4:34.40
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Jacob Harrison (Herne Hill H) 9:45.15
2 Sam Bodoano (AldershotF&D) 9:48.72
3 Benjamin Harrison (Herne Hill H) 9:51.15
4 Charlie Krammer (Herne Hill H) 10:06.29
5 Michael Gar (AldershotF&D) 10:08.26
6 Jack Gemmell (Walton AC) 10:21.52
7 Christopher Baker (AldershotF&D) 10:48.81
8 Liam Stone (AldershotF&D) 11:00.12
9 Henry Smith (Epsom & Ewell) 11:43.94
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Patrick Amon (Herne Hill H) 12.17 -0.1
2 Xander Collins (Croydon H) 12.26 -0.1
3 Rory Whelan (Camberley&Dist) 12.72 -0.1
4 Emilianos Vlahos (Herne Hill H) 12.78 -0.1
5 Oliver Campbell (StMRichmond) 13.43 -0.1
6 Liam MacDonald (Kingston & Poly) 13.58 -0.1
Under-15 Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 47.97
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'A' 48.37
3 Sutton & District AC 'A' 50.03
4 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'B' 51.51
5 Sutton & District AC 'B' 55.18
- Woking AC DNF
Under-15 Boys 4x300M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 02:40.25
2 Herne Hill Harriers 02:42.94 CBP
3 Sutton & District AC 'A' 02:45.09
- Sutton & District AC 'B' DNF
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 1.73
2 Patrick Amon (Herne Hill H) 1.73
3 Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 1.70
4 Evan Lee (Walton AC) 1.65
5 Liam MacDonald (Kingston & Poly) 1.60
6 = George Hopkins (Woking AC) 1.60
6 = Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 1.60
8 Samuel Hillman (Camberley&Dist) 1.50
9 Lawrence Pritchard (Guildford&G) 1.45
10 Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 1.45
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 George Hopkins (Woking AC) 2.90
2 Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 2.20
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Michael Anderson (Kingston & Poly) 5.56 +2.6
2 Russell Dacosta (Croydon H) 5.21 +0.9
3 Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 5.20 +2.1
4 Samuel Hillman (Camberley&Dist) 4.82 +1.1
5 Ben Palmer (Walton AC) 4.68 +0.4
6 Kai Mason (Kingston & Poly) 4.67 +1.8
7 Anthony Robins-Kent (WindsorSE&H) 4.52 +1.5
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 11.70
2 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 11.51
3 Kai Broadbent (Herne Hill H) 10.64
4 Luca Di Libero (Kingston & Poly) 9.29
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 35.33
2 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 29.83
3 Anton Joseph (Guildford&G) 26.52
4 Sean Lancaster (Blkhth&Brom) 26.46
5 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 24.38
6 Luca Di Libero (Kingston & Poly) 24.08
7 Joe Handley (Camberley&Dist) 20.84
8 Jack Bingham (Waverley H) 16.86
Under-15 Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Mackenzie Laban (Herne Hill H) 44.78
2 Anton Joseph (Guildford&G) 42.94
3 Sean Lancaster (Blkhth&Brom) 29.49
4 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 28.35
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 George Hopkins (Woking AC) 41.14
2 Harley Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 34.90
3 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 34.66
4 Anton Joseph (Guildford&G) 29.69
5 Benjamin Sumner (Holland Sports) 27.40
6 Luca Fairchild (Holland Sports) 27.23
7 Jack Bingham (Waverley H) 26.91
8 Sebastian Chang (Kingston & Poly) 24.51

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.