SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 August 2017
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2017
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 12.53 +1.5 Q
2 Victoria Smith (Woking AC) 13.02 +1.5 Q
3 Faith Price (Herne Hill H) 13.72 +1.5 Q
4 Jasmine Hoad (Sutton&District) 13.86 +1.5
5 Emma Linteri (Epsom & Ewell) 13.99 +1.5
6 Sally Mammen (Walton AC) 15.04 +1.5
7 Camilla MacFarlane (Kingston & Poly) 15.46 +1.5
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 13.39 -1.2 Q
2 Tianna Gayle (HerculesWimb) 13.74 -1.2 Q
3 Victoria Wilkes (Reigate Priory) 13.81 -1.2 Q
4 Reahnna Wilson-Jones (Sutton&District) 14.10 -1.2
5 Elanor Trigg (DorkingMV) 14.26 -1.2
6 Scarlett Martin (Herne Hill H) 14.45 -1.2
7 Tyla John (Camberley&Dist) 14.59 -1.2
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 12.98 -2.6 Q
2 Amelia Kate Francis (Woking AC) 13.18 -2.6 Q
3 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 13.26 -2.6 Q
4 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 13.33 -2.6 q
5 Je'Nae James (Herne Hill H) 13.83 -2.6
6 Jana-Jae Wilson (Sutton&District) 14.00 -2.6
7 Olivia Ab-Iorwerth (Waverley H) 14.07 -2.6
8 Maravilla Ezekwuka (Sutton&District) 14.73 -2.6
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Zipporah Golding (HerculesWimb) 12.65 -1.1 Q
2 Niyah Costley (Herne Hill H) 12.95 -1.1 Q
3 Natalia Webb (Herne Hill H) 13.18 -1.1 Q
4 Justine Smith (Sutton&District) 13.42 -1.1 q
5 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 13.69 -1.1 q
6 Chyna Stewart (Herne Hill H) 13.79 -1.1 q
7 Xaerhea Bennett (Belgrave H) 14.17 -1.1
8 Emily Dillamore (Camberley&Dist) 15.14 -1.1
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 12.48 -0.5 Q
2 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 12.75 -0.5 Q
3 Victoria Smith (Woking AC) 13.02 -0.5 Q
4 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 13.09 -0.5 Q
5 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 13.28 -0.5
6 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 13.60 -0.5
7 Victoria Wilkes (Reigate Priory) 13.73 -0.5
8 Faith Price (Herne Hill H) 13.82 -0.5
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Zipporah Golding (HerculesWimb) 12.60 -1.9 Q
2 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 12.87 -1.9 Q
3 Niyah Costley (Herne Hill H) 12.87 -1.9 Q
4 Amelia Kate Francis (Woking AC) 12.95 -1.9 Q
5 Natalia Webb (Herne Hill H) 13.18 -1.9
6 Justine Smith (Sutton&District) 13.32 -1.9
7 Tianna Gayle (HerculesWimb) 13.54 -1.9
8 Chyna Stewart (Herne Hill H) 13.73 -1.9
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Zipporah Golding (HerculesWimb) 12.48
2 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 12.64
3 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 12.65
4 Victoria Smith (Woking AC) 12.94
5 Amelia Kate Francis (Woking AC) 13.03
6 Niyah Costley (Herne Hill H) 13.05
7 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 13.07
8 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 13.09
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 27.09 -0.9 Q
2 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 27.35 -0.9 Q
3 Natalia Webb (Herne Hill H) 27.66 -0.9 Q
4 Anna Gawander (Kingston & Poly) 28.14 -0.9 q
5 Maravilla Ezekwuka (Sutton&District) 29.35 -0.9
6 Alexandra Beauchamp (Walton AC) 29.90 -0.9
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 27.71 -0.5 Q
2 Jana-Jae Wilson (Sutton&District) 27.90 -0.5 Q
3 Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 28.76 -0.5 Q
4 Scarlett Martin (Herne Hill H) 29.08 -0.5
5 Jasmine Hoad (Sutton&District) 29.11 -0.5
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 26.37 -1.9 Q
2 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 27.99 -1.9 Q
3 Victoria Wilkes (Reigate Priory) 28.03 -1.9 Q
4 Faith Price (Herne Hill H) 28.87 -1.9 q
5 Olivia Ab-Iorwerth (Waverley H) 29.30 -1.9
6 Sally Mammen (Walton AC) 30.99 -1.9
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Victoria Smith (Woking AC) 27.51 +0.5 Q
2 Justine Smith (Sutton&District) 28.02 +0.5 Q
3 Tianna Gayle (HerculesWimb) 28.13 +0.5 Q
4 Daisy Little (Guildford&G) 28.39 +0.5 q
5 Daisy Bloxham (Guildford&G) 28.94 +0.5 q
6 Emily Dillamore (Camberley&Dist) 31.81 +0.5
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 26.48 -0.5 Q
2 Victoria Smith (Woking AC) 27.52 -0.5 Q
3 Anna Gawander (Kingston & Poly) 27.59 -0.5 Q
4 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 27.67 -0.5 Q
5 Justine Smith (Sutton&District) 28.13 -0.5
6 Daisy Little (Guildford&G) 28.36 -0.5
7 Daisy Bloxham (Guildford&G) 30.21 -0.5
- Natalia Webb (Herne Hill H) DNS
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 26.27 +0.9 Q
2 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 27.42 +0.9 Q
3 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 27.50 +0.9 Q
4 Jana-Jae Wilson (Sutton&District) 27.93 +0.9 Q
5 Tianna Gayle (HerculesWimb) 28.21 +0.9
6 Victoria Wilkes (Reigate Priory) 28.40 +0.9
7 Faith Price (Herne Hill H) 28.64 +0.9
8 Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 28.97 +0.9
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 25.68 -0.1
2 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 25.83 -0.1
3 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 26.98 -0.1
4 Victoria Smith (Woking AC) 27.02 -0.1
5 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 27.44 -0.1
6 Anna Gawander (Kingston & Poly) 27.54 -0.1
7 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 27.84 -0.1
8 Jana-Jae Wilson (Sutton&District) 28.03 -0.1
Under-15 Girls 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Poppy Walters (Woking AC) 44.95 Q
2 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 45.23 Q
3 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 45.35
4 Francesca Evered (Reigate Priory) 46.06
5 Freya Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 47.36
6 Emilia Chittenden (Kingston & Poly) 48.54
7 Camilla MacFarlane (Kingston & Poly) 53.27
Under-15 Girls 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Ellie Slevin (Guildford&G) 44.48 Q
2 Emma Horsey (Walton AC) 44.58 Q
3 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 45.39
4 Martha Collings (Woking AC) 45.40
5 Daisy Bloxham (Guildford&G) 46.29
6 Morgan Taylor Wells (Sutton&District) 48.80
7 Emily Dillamore (Camberley&Dist) 50.86
Under-15 Girls 300 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 43.45 Q
2 Anna Gawander (Kingston & Poly) 44.44 Q
3 Eva West (Walton AC) 44.80 q
4 Kyra Sethna-Mcintosh (Croydon H) 44.82 q
5 Olivia Ab-Iorwerth (Waverley H) 45.96
6 Grace Penfold (Walton AC) 47.84
Under-15 Girls 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 42.90 CBP
2 Emma Horsey (Walton AC) 43.58
3 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 44.11
4 Ellie Slevin (Guildford&G) 44.31
5 Anna Gawander (Kingston & Poly) 44.52
6 Kyra Sethna-Mcintosh (Croydon H) 45.30
7 Eva West (Walton AC) 45.49
8 Poppy Walters (Woking AC) 45.61
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Amy Miller (Blkhth&Brom) 2:24.75 Q
2 Jessica Tabraham (Herne Hill H) 2:25.69 q
3 Ellie Slevin (Guildford&G) 2:30.99
4 Sophie Williams (Herne Hill H) 2:34.43
5 Georgia Hope (Sutton&District) 2:41.31
6 Ella Barker (Woking AC) 2:43.30
7 Leanne Moore (Croydon H) 2:46.52
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Kyra Sethna-Mcintosh (Croydon H) 2:27.50 Q
2 Emma Horsey (Walton AC) 2:29.66
3 Tia Hansford (AldershotF&D) 2:30.19
4 Eliza Sutton (Guildford&G) 2:32.91
5 Phoebe Matravers (Guildford&G) 2:38.04
6 Lucy Hoseason (Stragglers) 2:45.14
7 Alix Baccardax (Kingston & Poly) 2:49.26
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Susannah Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 2:20.45 Q
2 Lucy Broderick (Reigate Priory) 2:21.57 q
3 Layla Wilkinson (Herne Hill H) 2:23.24 q
4 Evie Wilkinson (Kingston & Poly) 2:31.51
5 Imogen Burton (Walton AC) 2:33.39
6 Holly Sutton Trott (Blkhth&Brom) 2:35.82
7 Holly Landon (WindsorSE&H) 2:37.59
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Rebekah Riches (HerculesWimb) 2:22.90 Q
2 Amy Dove (Camberley&Dist) 2:23.51 q
3 Rosie Hammond (Herne Hill H) 2:26.18
4 Albane Fery (HerculesWimb) 2:36.37
5 Francesca Evered (Reigate Priory) 2:37.76
6 Maisie Gibbins (Holland Sports) 2:41.05
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Susannah Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 2:17.57
2 Layla Wilkinson (Herne Hill H) 2:18.41
3 Lucy Broderick (Reigate Priory) 2:18.69
4 Amy Miller (Blkhth&Brom) 2:20.40
5 Rebekah Riches (HerculesWimb) 2:21.10
6 Amy Dove (Camberley&Dist) 2:22.23
7 Jessica Tabraham (Herne Hill H) 2:22.57
8 Kyra Sethna-Mcintosh (Croydon H) 2:30.14
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Kiara Valkenburg (Epsom & Ewell) 4:55.45 Q
2 Pippa Roessler (Reigate Priory) 4:55.67 Q
3 Maisie Collis (Herne Hill H) 5:00.62 Q
4 Poppy Craig-Mcfeely (Herne Hill H) 5:01.28 Q
5 Martha Collings (Woking AC) 5:03.67 q
6 Ellie Osmond (South London) 5:13.85 q
7 Maisy Minikin (Guildford&G) 5:16.41
8 Phoebe Smith (Guildford&G) 5:16.55
9 Jessica Butland (Herne Hill H) 5:16.69
10 Selma Hegvold (HerculesWimb) 5:24.52
11 Niamh Thompson (HerculesWimb) 5:25.52
12 Alix Baccardax (Kingston & Poly) 5:46.80
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Georgina Clarke (HerculesWimb) 5:05.84 Q
2 Eva Holland (Herne Hill H) 5:07.20 Q
3 Ellen Weir (HerculesWimb) 5:09.53 Q
4 Megan Coffey (Walton AC) 5:10.76 Q
5 Della Sakaria (Guildford&G) 5:11.02 q
6 Emma Wilson (Camberley&Dist) 5:14.85 q
7 Olivia Thompson (South London) 5:16.57
8 Katie Clutterbuck (WindsorSE&H) 5:16.94
9 Matilda Stevens-Cox (Herne Hill H) 5:17.74
10 India Adams (Herne Hill H) 5:22.20
11 Maggie Fairn (Herne Hill H) 5:37.02
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Maisie Collis (Herne Hill H) 4:39.52
2 Eva Holland (Herne Hill H) 4:47.78
3 Poppy Craig-Mcfeely (Herne Hill H) 4:50.15
4 Kiara Valkenburg (Epsom & Ewell) 4:50.89
5 Megan Coffey (Walton AC) 4:52.42
6 Pippa Roessler (Reigate Priory) 4:55.20
7 Martha Collings (Woking AC) 5:00.68
8 Georgina Clarke (HerculesWimb) 5:05.25
9 Della Sakaria (Guildford&G) 5:07.63
10 Emma Wilson (Camberley&Dist) 5:13.03
11 Ellen Weir (HerculesWimb) 5:20.28
12 Ellie Osmond (South London) 5:26.68
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 11.97 -2.5 Q
2 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 12.15 -2.5 Q
3 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 12.65 -2.5 Q
4 Violet Street (Guildford&G) 13.03 -2.5 q
5 Ella Barker (Woking AC) 13.48 -2.5
6 Isabel Bull (Guildford&G) 13.49 -2.5
7 Freya Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 14.77 -2.5
8 Camilla MacFarlane (Kingston & Poly) 15.25 -2.5
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Anastasiya Botvinyeva (Guildford&G) 11.99 -1.3 Q
2 Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 12.38 -1.3 Q
3 Emma Fidgett (AldershotF&D) 12.65 -1.3 Q
4 Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 13.20 -1.3 q
5 Kira Holt (Kingston & Poly) 13.34 -1.3
6 Lorraine Bonsu (Croydon H) 13.63 -1.3
7 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 14.25 -1.3
8 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 14.46 -1.3
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 11.79 -1.1
2 Anastasiya Botvinyeva (Guildford&G) 12.02 -1.1
3 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 12.08 -1.1
4 Emma Fidgett (AldershotF&D) 12.43 -1.1
5 Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 12.54 -1.1
6 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 12.68 -1.1
7 Violet Street (Guildford&G) 12.85 -1.1
8 Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 13.01 -1.1
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 1.53
2 Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 1.50
3 Sophie Williams (Herne Hill H) 1.45
4 Imogen Kingston (Guildford&G) 1.45
5 Tyla John (Camberley&Dist) 1.40
6 Daisy Bloxham (Guildford&G) 1.40
7 Chloe Hextall (Guildford&G) 1.35
8 Allie Collins (Herne Hill H) 1.35
9 Emilia Chittenden (Kingston & Poly) 1.35
10 Kira Holt (Kingston & Poly) 1.35
11 Joanna Hay (Camberley&Dist) 1.30
12 Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 1.30
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 5.07 -2.0
2 Niyah Costley (Herne Hill H) 4.93 +1.7
3 Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 4.87 +1.9
4 Daisy Little (Guildford&G) 4.86 +0.6
5 Tamia Meggie-Graham (Croydon H) 4.75 -0.8
6 Natalia Webb (Herne Hill H) 4.52 +1.4
7 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 4.50 +1.8
8 Reahnna Wilson-Jones (Sutton&District) 4.45 -0.4
9 Xaerhea Bennett (Belgrave H) 4.31 +0.4
10 Olivia ab-Iorwerth (Waverley H) 4.30 +1.8
11 Joanna Hay (Camberley&Dist) 4.30 +1.2
12 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 4.24 +0.9
13 Phoebe Nicolls (Herne Hill H) 4.12 +1.1
14 Morgan Taylor Wells (Sutton&District) 4.03 +1.0
15 Olivia Howlett (Blkhth&Brom) 3.63 +0.6
16 Chyna Stewart (Herne Hill H) 3.47 +1.0
Under-15 Girls Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Je'Nae James (Herne Hill H) 10.57
2 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 10.56
3 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 10.41
4 Destinie Reynolds (Herne Hill H) 9.94
5 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 9.34
6 Marlene Lange (Guildford&G) 8.65
7 Orla Manchester (Camberley&Dist) 8.49
8 Isabel Bull (Guildford&G) 8.40
9 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 7.74
10 Daisy Bloxham (Guildford&G) 7.55
11 Alicia Kapotwe (Woking AC) 7.10
12 Lorraine Bonsu (Croydon H) 5.23
13 Lily Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 4.98
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Orla Manchester (Camberley&Dist) 28.88
2 Alicia Kapotwe (Woking AC) 25.61
3 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 23.71
4 Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 23.57
5 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 22.37
6 Sophie Funnell (Camberley&Dist) 20.97
Under-15 Girls Hammer (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 32.99
2 Orla Manchester (Camberley&Dist) 32.34
3 Lily Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 27.94
4 Sophie Funnell (Camberley&Dist) 25.50
5 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 24.75
6 Olivia Jarvis (Camberley&Dist) 21.71
7 Alicia Kapotwe (Woking AC) 16.84
Under-15 Girls Javelin (500g) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Katie Mackison (Reigate Priory) 39.22 CBP
2 Hannah Bodoano (Woking AC) 30.12
3 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 27.81
4 Emily Callaghan (Herne Hill H) 26.23
5 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 25.22
6 Sacha Barrass (Waverley H) 20.11
7 Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 18.74
8 Poppy Walters (Woking AC) 18.54
- Eliza Sutton (Guildford&G) NVT

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.