SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 25 July 2017
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2017
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Blkhth&Brom) 11.41 -2.2 Q
2 Luke Morley (Epsom & Ewell) 11.59 -2.2 Q
3 Adrian Panton (Croydon H) 11.99 -2.2
4 Joshua Pearson (WindsorSE&H) 12.11 -2.2
5 Trevor Sanjiv (Sutton&District) 12.45 -2.2
6 Oliver Hammond (Kingston & Poly) 13.03 -2.2
- Thomas Hughes (Sutton&District) DNF
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Dylan Da Costa (Croydon H) 11.10 -2.0 Q
2 Michael Miller (Herne Hill H) 11.36 -2.0 Q
3 James Hanson (Woking AC) 11.66 -2.0 q
4 Michael Kale (Herne Hill H) 11.70 -2.0 q
5 Tyrese Greenway (Reigate Priory) 11.84 -2.0
6 Bentley Sampson (Croydon H) 12.15 -2.0
7 Javarne Gordon-Brown (Belgrave H) 14.10 -2.0
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Ayo Daniel (Croydon H) 11.77 -2.7 Q
2 Thomas Darcy (Sutton&District) 11.90 -2.7 Q
3 Hugo Rodrigues (Guildford&G) 11.93 -2.7
4 Adeyanju Alade (Croydon H) 12.44 -2.7
5 Ben Taggart (DorkingMV) 12.80 -2.7
6 Joshua Sematimba (Sutton&District) 12.97 -2.7
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Dylan Da Costa (Croydon H) 10.93 +0.5
2 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Blkhth&Brom) 11.24 +0.5
3 Michael Miller (Herne Hill H) 11.34 +0.5
4 Ayo Daniel (Croydon H) 11.51 +0.5
5 Luke Morley (Epsom & Ewell) 11.57 +0.5
6 James Hanson (Woking AC) 11.61 +0.5
7 Thomas Darcy (Sutton&District) 11.64 +0.5
8 Michael Kale (Herne Hill H) 11.71 +0.5
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Dylan Baldock (Sutton&District) 23.24 -2.0 Q
2 Tyrese Greenway (Reigate Priory) 23.67 -2.0 Q
3 Bentley Sampson (Croydon H) 24.75 -2.0
4 Nicholas Hamilton (Belgrave H) 24.85 -2.0
5 Inza Dosso (Belgrave H) 24.95 -2.0
6 James Naylor (Reigate Priory) 25.08 -2.0
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Thomas Hughes (Sutton&District) 23.48 -0.7 Q
2 James Hanson (Woking AC) 23.75 -0.7 Q
3 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 24.26 -0.7 q
4 Daniel Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 25.06 -0.7
5 Trevor Sanjiv (Sutton&District) 25.11 -0.7
6 Joseph Eves (AldershotF&D) 25.36 -0.7
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Dylan Da Costa (Croydon H) 22.08 -0.5 Q
2 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Blkhth&Brom) 22.93 -0.5 Q
3 Joshua Pearson (WindsorSE&H) 23.09 -0.5 q
4 Vamzi Sivanathan (Colchester) 24.44 -0.5
5 Joshua Sematimba (Sutton&District) 25.43 -0.5
6 Ben Taggart (DorkingMV) 25.62 -0.5
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Dylan Da Costa (Croydon H) 21.84 -0.2 CBP
2 Dylan Baldock (Sutton&District) 22.41 -0.2
3 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Blkhth&Brom) 22.76 -0.2
4 Joshua Pearson (WindsorSE&H) 23.18 -0.2
5 Thomas Hughes (Sutton&District) 23.33 -0.2
6 James Hanson (Woking AC) 23.52 -0.2
7 Tyrese Greenway (Reigate Priory) 23.57 -0.2
8 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 24.51 -0.2
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Shemar Ferguson (Sutton&District) 53.15 Q
2 Adam Bator-Brown (Guildford&G) 53.33 Q
3 Josh Hathaway (Walton AC) 53.33 Q
4 James Naylor (Reigate Priory) 55.84 q
5 Enivalde Ventura (Herne Hill H) 56.53
6 Tyler Simms (Holland Sports) 57.37
7 James Staton (Holland Sports) 59.42
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Rory Payn (Sutton&District) 52.38 Q
2 George Mears (Guildford&G) 52.70 Q
3 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 54.18 Q
4 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 54.95 q
5 Luke French (Guildford&G) 57.00
- Israel Ospina (Croydon H) DNS
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 George Mears (Guildford&G) 51.24
2 Shemar Ferguson (Sutton&District) 51.46
3 Rory Payn (Sutton&District) 51.97
4 Adam Bator-Brown (Guildford&G) 52.83
5 Josh Hathaway (Walton AC) 54.09
6 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 54.59
7 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 54.74
8 James Naylor (Reigate Priory) 56.89
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Zak Wort (Kingston & Poly) 2:11.43 Q
2 Oliver Coppellotti (Walton AC) 2:12.63 Q
3 Eric Williams (Kingston & Poly) 2:14.19
4 Ethan Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 2:16.76
5 Dario Kan (Sutton&District) 2:18.24
6 Samson Benjamin (Belgrave H) 2:26.00
7 Ben Dillamore (Camberley&Dist) 2:30.95
8 Hamish McNicol (HerculesWimb) 2:38.61
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Oscar Millard (Herne Hill H) 2:10.99 Q
2 Samuel Shaw (Kingston & Poly) 2:11.08 Q
3 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 2:12.32 q
4 Michael Cottrill (Walton AC) 2:14.39
5 James Krammer (Herne Hill H) 2:18.77
6 Matthew Clutterbuck (WindsorSE&H) 2:19.38
7 Nathan Fitzpatrick (AldershotF&D) 2:23.28
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ewan Bate (DorkingMV) 2:08.82 Q
2 Ben Tatters (HerculesWimb) 2:08.85 Q
3 Marvin Tchangwa (WindsorSE&H) 2:09.62 q
4 Jack Stracey (Kingston & Poly) 2:14.95
5 Max Chitty (AldershotF&D) 2:15.56
6 Harry Smith (South London) 2:25.52
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ewan Bate (DorkingMV) 2:01.86
2 Oscar Millard (Herne Hill H) 2:02.63
3 Samuel Shaw (Kingston & Poly) 2:03.25
4 Zak Wort (Kingston & Poly) 2:03.25
5 Marvin Tchangwa (WindsorSE&H) 2:06.73
6 Oliver Coppellotti (Walton AC) 2:08.01
7 Ben Tatters (HerculesWimb) 2:09.35
8 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 2:22.81
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Luke Van Oudtshoorn (AldershotF&D) 4:19.60 Q
2 Joseph Jakubait (AldershotF&D) 4:21.20 Q
3 Samuel Shaw (Kingston & Poly) 4:22.15 Q
4 Guy Tucker (AldershotF&D) 4:22.18 Q
5 Anold Perana (Crawley AC) 4:22.21 q
6 Charlie Kershaw (AldershotF&D) 4:25.12 q
7 Callum Hockley (South London) 4:31.63
8 Alexander Abraham (HerculesWimb) 4:39.13
9 Daniel Illis (HerculesWimb) 4:39.56
10 Henry Silverstein (HerculesWimb) 4:51.45
11 Hamish McNicol (HerculesWimb) 5:06.61
12 Ben Gillham (Sutton&District) 5:06.66
13 Gabriel Durand (HerculesWimb) 5:16.24
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Joe Blacknell (AldershotF&D) 4:27.71 Q
2 Ben Bishop (Woking AC) 4:28.01 Q
3 Zak Wort (Kingston & Poly) 4:28.38 Q
4 Joshua Genco-Russo (AldershotF&D) 4:28.95 Q
5 Sam Barker (HerculesWimb) 4:29.27 q
5 Jack Johnson (Camberley&Dist) 4:29.27 q
7 Eitan Orenstein (HerculesWimb) 4:33.60
8 Pavit Kullar (WindsorSE&H) 4:36.79
9 Robbie Tambling (Croydon H) 4:39.57
10 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 4:39.87
11 Adam Shew (Croydon H) 4:57.00
12 Bilal Bentchakal (Sutton&District) 4:57.20
13 Fred Jimack (HerculesWimb) 5:02.27
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Luke Van Oudtshoorn (AldershotF&D) 4:09.96
2 Joseph Jakubait (AldershotF&D) 4:15.09
3 Zak Wort (Kingston & Poly) 4:17.26
4 Joe Blacknell (AldershotF&D) 4:18.89
5 Samuel Shaw (Kingston & Poly) 4:19.63
6 Guy Tucker (AldershotF&D) 4:22.84
7 Jack Johnson (Camberley&Dist) 4:23.67
8 Charlie Kershaw (AldershotF&D) 4:24.21
9 Sam Barker (HerculesWimb) 4:24.54
10 Joshua Genco-Russo (AldershotF&D) 4:26.95
11 Anold Perana (Crawley AC) 4:36.12
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Max Heyden (AldershotF&D) 8:57.38
2 Marcus Shantry (AldershotF&D) 9:12.32
3 Aaron Enser (Bracknell AC) 9:18.55
4 Ben Marks (Walton AC) 9:19.42
5 James Walker (Guildford&G) 9:22.46
6 Ben Fitzpatrick (Walton AC) 9:36.37
7 Eoin Canning (AldershotF&D) 9:47.83
8 James Hoare (Camberley&Dist) 10:00.97
9 Eric Williams (Kingston & Poly) 10:01.75
10 Nicholas John (Epsom & Ewell) 10:06.45
11 Patrick Florida-James (Reigate Priory) 10:42.69
12 George Tovey (South London) 11:44.68
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Josh Watson (Blkhth&Brom) 13.56 -1.8
2 Ezra Rodriques (Croydon H) 13.66 -1.8
3 Josef Hubbard (Walton AC) 14.91 -1.8
4 Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 14.99 -1.8
5 Callum Holder (Sutton&District) 15.27 -1.8
6 Jamie Chapman (StMRichmond) 15.66 -1.8
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 60.70
1 Josef Hubbard (Walton AC) 60.61
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 1.80
2 Jack Ennis (Croydon H) 1.75
3 Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 1.75
4 = Callum Holder (Sutton&District) 1.70
4 = Josef Hubbard (Walton AC) 1.70
6 Nicholas John (Epsom & Ewell) 1.45
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 3.70
2 Jack Westley (Kingston & Poly) 3.40
3 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 2.40
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 6.21 +1.6
2 Hugo Rodrigues (Guildford&G) 6.21 -1.2
3 Ben Ashmore (Kingston & Poly) 6.08 +1.2
4 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon H) 6.02 +1.7
5 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 5.84 +1.6
6 Adrian Panton (Croydon H) 5.76 +2.9
7 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 5.65 +2.5
8 Callum Holder (Sutton&District) 5.48 +2.7
9 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 5.36 -2.0
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 12.21 -0.5
2 Jamie Chapman (StMRichmond) 12.05 -0.4
3 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 12.01 -0.1
4 Israel Ospina (Croydon H) 11.69 -0.3
5 Michael Anderson (Kingston & Poly) 10.83 +0.2
6 Joe Jenner (Reigate Priory) 10.81 +0.4
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 14.03
2 Philip Bartlett (South London) 13.40
3 Ben McLaren Porter (Camberley&Dist) 12.81
4 Tiarnan Matthews (Herne Hill H) 12.71
5 Rayon Edwards (Belgrave H) 10.73
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Philip Bartlett (South London) 47.16
2 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 46.85
3 Ben McLaren Porter (Camberley&Dist) 40.10
4 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon H) 39.40
5 Tyrese Tendo (Croydon H) 30.47
6 Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 24.34
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 62.26
2 James Lancaster (Blkhth&Brom) 60.04
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 47.74
2 Alex Tischler (Herne Hill H) 42.61
3 Luke Newell (Kingston & Poly) 32.26
4 Rayon Edwards (Belgrave H) 30.92

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.