SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 21 June 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2017
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 12.34 -0.6 Q
2 Davina Boateng Ansah (South London) 12.44 -0.6 Q
3 Naomi Owolabi (Croydon H) 12.56 -0.6 Q
4 Nayana Brown (Croydon H) 13.16 -0.6
5 Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 13.33 -0.6
6 Saffron Tuck (Herne Hill H) 13.42 -0.6
7 Jess Gilliver (AldershotF&D) 14.01 -0.6
8 Latavia Casely-Hayford (HerculesWimb) 14.26 -0.6
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 12.64 0.0 Q
2 Esinam Dake (Croydon H) 12.82 0.0 Q
3 Angel Asare (Herne Hill H) 12.89 0.0 Q
4 Tumi Araga (Woking AC) 12.94 0.0 q
5 Ines Zepa (Croydon H) 13.06 0.0 q
6 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutton&District) 13.07 0.0
7 Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 13.31 0.0
8 Ella Cunnell (Sutton&District) 13.78 0.0
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 12.39 -0.2
2 Davina Boateng Ansah (South London) 12.51 -0.2
3 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 12.52 -0.2
4 Naomi Owolabi (Croydon H) 12.57 -0.2
5 Angel Asare (Herne Hill H) 12.80 -0.2
6 Esinam Dake (Croydon H) 13.02 -0.2
7 Tumi Araga (Woking AC) 13.03 -0.2
8 Ines Zepa (Croydon H) 13.13 -0.2
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 25.22 -0.6 Q
2 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 26.44 -0.6 Q
3 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 27.09 -0.6
4 Darcy Burton (Belgrave H) 28.07 -0.6
5 Ella Cunnell (Sutton&District) 28.57 -0.6
6 Amy McGrath (Sutton&District) 30.61 -0.6
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 25.69 -1.0 Q
2 Chyna Russell (Sutton&District) 25.86 -1.0 Q
3 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutton&District) 26.71 -1.0 q
4 Nayana Brown (Croydon H) 26.72 -1.0 q
5 Aimee Mattingley (Woking AC) 27.45 -1.0
6 Phoebe Schofield (Walton AC) 29.52 -1.0
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Angel Asare (Herne Hill H) 26.20 -1.5 Q
2 Tumi Araga (Woking AC) 26.31 -1.5 Q
3 Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 27.07 -1.5
4 Ines Zepa (Croydon H) 27.13 -1.5
5 Tennessee Thresher (Sutton&District) 29.11 -1.5
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 25.00 -1.9
2 Chyna Russell (Sutton&District) 25.47 -1.9
3 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 25.89 -1.9
4 Tumi Araga (Woking AC) 26.31 -1.9
4 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutton&District) 26.31 -1.9
6 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 26.35 -1.9
7 Angel Asare (Herne Hill H) 26.51 -1.9
8 Nayana Brown (Croydon H) 27.01 -1.9
Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Rhiannon Gayle (Croydon H) 42.17 Q
2 Amelia Bell (Kingston & Poly) 43.20 Q
3 Alice Hillary (Guildford&G) 43.67 Q
4 Zindzi Williams (Croydon H) 45.22
5 Jess Gilliver (AldershotF&D) 46.34
6 Rosa Webb (Camberley&Dist) 46.70
Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Emily Read (Woking AC) 41.96 Q
2 Chyna Russell (Sutton&District) 42.54 Q
3 Amy Braid (Woking AC) 43.39 Q
4 Glalys Dacosta (Croydon H) 43.48 q
5 Beatrice Maynard (Holland Sports) 43.52 q
6 Sophie Gee (Sutton&District) 46.30
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Chyna Russell (Sutton&District) 40.76
2 Rhiannon Gayle (Croydon H) 41.22
3 Emily Read (Woking AC) 41.72
4 Glalys Dacosta (Croydon H) 42.53
5 Amy Braid (Woking AC) 43.47
6 Amelia Bell (Kingston & Poly) 43.51
7 Beatrice Maynard (Holland Sports) 44.37
8 Alice Hillary (Guildford&G) 44.42
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 2:15.23
2 Ellie Sakaria (Guildford&G) 2:17.58
3 Annabel Hobday (Kingston & Poly) 2:17.72
4 Eimear Griffin (Herne Hill H) 2:19.91
5 Darby Begley-Jones (Walton AC) 2:20.15
6 Madalina Samoila (Blkhth&Brom) 2:25.23
7 Madeleine Orenstein (HerculesWimb) 2:30.44
8 Kathryn Beckett (Camberley&Dist) 2:32.25
9 Aoife Russell Moore (Guildford&G) 2:36.38
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Claudia Lance Jones (Guildford&G) 4:41.29
2 Alex Brown (Herne Hill H) 4:42.72
3 Charlotte Alexander (Herne Hill H) 4:43.89
4 Sophie Hoare (Blkhth&Brom) 4:44.82
5 Olivia Stillman (Herne Hill H) 4:49.09
6 Dominique Corradi (Sutton&District) 4:49.75
7 Charlotte Griffiths (Guildford&G) 4:53.22
8 Katriona Brown (AldershotF&D) 5:00.91
9 Ciara Mulvihill (Woking AC) 5:02.04
10 Isobel Stockley (Epsom & Ewell) 5:02.43
11 Jessica Moore (Croydon H) 5:19.08
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Olivia Stillman (Herne Hill H) 10:19.67
2 Charlotte Vaughan (Walton AC) 10:30.32
3 Olivia Mcdonald (Guildford&G) 10:31.00
4 Isobel Stockley (Epsom & Ewell) 11:15.68
5 Rachel Pharaoh (Walton AC) 11:20.22
6 Emmie Savory (AldershotF&D) 11:37.19
7 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha (Herne Hill H) 12:08.94
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 11.87 -1.1
2 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 12.53 -1.1
3 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 13.17 -1.1
4 Grace Fullerton (Blkhth&Brom) 13.46 -1.1
5 Phoebe Schofield (Walton AC) 13.89 -1.1
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Marcey Winter (Guildford&G) 45.85
2 Beatrice Maynard (Holland Sports) 49.97
3 Clara Sawicki (Walton AC) 51.49
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Katie Balme (Herne Hill H) 05:29.65
2 Isobel Stockley (Epsom & Ewell) 06:03.10
3 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha (Herne Hill H) 06:36.21
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Kathryn Elliott (AldershotF&D) 21:01.99
2 Anna Hinchliff (AldershotF&D) 21:40.19
Under-17 Women 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Woking AC 50.05
2 Sutton & District AC 51.98
3 Herne Hill Harriers 53.13
4 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 53.21
5 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 54.67
Under-17 Women 4x300M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Woking AC 02:57.39
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'A' 02:58.75
3 Sutton & District AC 03:12.85
4 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'B' 03:13.15
5 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 03:15.44
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Emily Reynolds (AldershotF&D) 1.50
2 Hannah Griffin (Holland Sports) 1.45
3 Olivia Chessell (Sutton&District) 1.45
4 Amy McGrath (Sutton&District) 1.45
5 Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 1.40
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 2.80
2 Sophia Hepher (Sutton&District) 2.20
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 5.85 +1.4
2 Olivia Chessell (Sutton&District) 5.34 +4.6
3 Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 5.01 +1.9
4 Ella Price (South London) 4.64 +2.2
5 Phoebe Schofield (Walton AC) 4.59 +0.7
6 Hannah Griffin (Holland Sports) 4.50 +3.0
7 Rio Scott (Guildford&G) 4.36 +1.8
8 Tanya Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 4.25 +0.6
9 Grace Fullerton (Blkhth&Brom) 4.21 +2.1
10 Hollie Hennessy (Kingston & Poly) 3.82 -2.1
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Hannah Griffin (Holland Sports) 10.60 +0.2
2 Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 10.26 -0.4
3 Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 10.18 +0.2
4 Ella Price (South London) 9.45 -0.2
5 Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 9.27 -0.6
6 Rio Scott (Guildford&G) 8.76 -0.5
Under-17 Women Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Lia Anderson (Woking AC) 12.62
2 Naomi Owolabi (Croydon H) 12.07
3 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 11.33
4 Sadia Kabeya (South London) 11.25
5 Joanna Barnaby (South London) 10.46
6 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 9.82
7 Jade McFarlane (Sutton&District) 9.53
8 Amy McGrath (Sutton&District) 6.97
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Tait Jones (Walton AC) 40.02
2 Lia Anderson (Woking AC) 37.83
3 Katie Lyons (Kingston & Poly) 32.56
4 Joanna Barnaby (South London) 29.81
Under-17 Women Hammer (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Anastasia Banbury (Walton AC) 50.00
2 Jessica Pelham (Guildford&G) 45.80
3 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 45.17
4 Hollie Hennessy (Kingston & Poly) 23.22
Under-17 Women Javelin (500g) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Paula Holguin (Cambridge H) 45.66 CBP
2 Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 40.43
3 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 38.55
4 Lucy West (Guildford&G) 27.96
5 Rosa Webb (Camberley&Dist) 26.45
6 Sarah Eve (Woking AC) 25.55
7 Ella Price (South London) 24.41

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.