SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 11 December 2017
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2017
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 12.34 -0.6 Q
2 Davina Boateng Ansah (South London) 12.44 -0.6 Q
3 Naomi Owolabi (Croydon H) 12.56 -0.6 Q
4 Nayana Brown (Croydon H) 13.16 -0.6
5 Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 13.33 -0.6
6 Saffron Tuck (Herne Hill H) 13.42 -0.6
7 Jess Gilliver (AldershotF&D) 14.01 -0.6
8 Latavia Casely-Hayford (HerculesWimb) 14.26 -0.6
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 12.64 0.0 Q
2 Esinam Dake (Croydon H) 12.82 0.0 Q
3 Angel Asare (Herne Hill H) 12.89 0.0 Q
4 Tumi Araga (Woking AC) 12.94 0.0 q
5 Ines Zepa (Croydon H) 13.06 0.0 q
6 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutton&District) 13.07 0.0
7 Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 13.31 0.0
8 Ella Cunnell (Sutton&District) 13.78 0.0
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 12.39 -0.2
2 Davina Boateng Ansah (South London) 12.51 -0.2
3 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 12.52 -0.2
4 Naomi Owolabi (Croydon H) 12.57 -0.2
5 Angel Asare (Herne Hill H) 12.80 -0.2
6 Esinam Dake (Croydon H) 13.02 -0.2
7 Tumi Araga (Woking AC) 13.03 -0.2
8 Ines Zepa (Croydon H) 13.13 -0.2
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 25.22 -0.6 Q
2 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 26.44 -0.6 Q
3 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 27.09 -0.6
4 Darcy Burton (Belgrave H) 28.07 -0.6
5 Ella Cunnell (Sutton&District) 28.57 -0.6
6 Amy McGrath (Sutton&District) 30.61 -0.6
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 25.69 -1.0 Q
2 Chyna Russell (Sutton&District) 25.86 -1.0 Q
3 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutton&District) 26.71 -1.0 q
4 Nayana Brown (Croydon H) 26.72 -1.0 q
5 Aimee Mattingley (Woking AC) 27.45 -1.0
6 Phoebe Schofield (Walton AC) 29.52 -1.0
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Angel Asare (Herne Hill H) 26.20 -1.5 Q
2 Tumi Araga (Woking AC) 26.31 -1.5 Q
3 Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 27.07 -1.5
4 Ines Zepa (Croydon H) 27.13 -1.5
5 Tennessee Thresher (Sutton&District) 29.11 -1.5
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 25.00 -1.9
2 Chyna Russell (Sutton&District) 25.47 -1.9
3 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 25.89 -1.9
4 Tumi Araga (Woking AC) 26.31 -1.9
4 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutton&District) 26.31 -1.9
6 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 26.35 -1.9
7 Angel Asare (Herne Hill H) 26.51 -1.9
8 Nayana Brown (Croydon H) 27.01 -1.9
Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Rhiannon Gayle (Croydon H) 42.17 Q
2 Amelia Bell (Kingston & Poly) 43.20 Q
3 Alice Hillary (Guildford&G) 43.67 Q
4 Zindzi Williams (Croydon H) 45.22
5 Jess Gilliver (AldershotF&D) 46.34
6 Rosa Webb (Camberley&Dist) 46.70
Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Emily Read (Woking AC) 41.96 Q
2 Chyna Russell (Sutton&District) 42.54 Q
3 Amy Braid (Woking AC) 43.39 Q
4 Glalys Dacosta (Croydon H) 43.48 q
5 Beatrice Maynard (Holland Sports) 43.52 q
6 Sophie Gee (Sutton&District) 46.30
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Chyna Russell (Sutton&District) 40.76
2 Rhiannon Gayle (Croydon H) 41.22
3 Emily Read (Woking AC) 41.72
4 Glalys Dacosta (Croydon H) 42.53
5 Amy Braid (Woking AC) 43.47
6 Amelia Bell (Kingston & Poly) 43.51
7 Beatrice Maynard (Holland Sports) 44.37
8 Alice Hillary (Guildford&G) 44.42
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 2:15.23
2 Ellie Sakaria (Guildford&G) 2:17.58
3 Annabel Hobday (Kingston & Poly) 2:17.72
4 Eimear Griffin (Herne Hill H) 2:19.91
5 Darby Begley-Jones (Walton AC) 2:20.15
6 Madalina Samoila (Blkhth&Brom) 2:25.23
7 Madeleine Orenstein (HerculesWimb) 2:30.44
8 Kathryn Beckett (Camberley&Dist) 2:32.25
9 Aoife Russell Moore (Guildford&G) 2:36.38
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Claudia Lance Jones (Guildford&G) 4:41.29
2 Alex Brown (Herne Hill H) 4:42.72
3 Charlotte Alexander (Herne Hill H) 4:43.89
4 Sophie Hoare (Blkhth&Brom) 4:44.82
5 Olivia Stillman (Herne Hill H) 4:49.09
6 Dominique Corradi (Sutton&District) 4:49.75
7 Charlotte Griffiths (Guildford&G) 4:53.22
8 Katriona Brown (AldershotF&D) 5:00.91
9 Ciara Mulvihill (Woking AC) 5:02.04
10 Isobel Stockley (Epsom & Ewell) 5:02.43
11 Jessica Moore (Croydon H) 5:19.08
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Olivia Stillman (Herne Hill H) 10:19.67
2 Charlotte Vaughan (Walton AC) 10:30.32
3 Olivia Mcdonald (Guildford&G) 10:31.00
4 Isobel Stockley (Epsom & Ewell) 11:15.68
5 Rachel Pharaoh (Walton AC) 11:20.22
6 Emmie Savory (AldershotF&D) 11:37.19
7 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha (Herne Hill H) 12:08.94
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 11.87 -1.1
2 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 12.53 -1.1
3 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 13.17 -1.1
4 Grace Fullerton (Blkhth&Brom) 13.46 -1.1
5 Phoebe Schofield (Walton AC) 13.89 -1.1
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Marcey Winter (Guildford&G) 45.85
2 Beatrice Maynard (Holland Sports) 49.97
3 Clara Sawicki (Walton AC) 51.49
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Katie Balme (Herne Hill H) 05:29.65
2 Isobel Stockley (Epsom & Ewell) 06:03.10
3 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha (Herne Hill H) 06:36.21
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Kathryn Elliott (AldershotF&D) 21:01.99
2 Anna Hinchliff (AldershotF&D) 21:40.19
Under-17 Women 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Woking AC 50.05
2 Sutton & District AC 51.98
3 Herne Hill Harriers 53.13
4 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 53.21
5 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 54.67
Under-17 Women 4x300M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Woking AC 02:57.39
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'A' 02:58.75
3 Sutton & District AC 03:12.85
4 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'B' 03:13.15
5 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 03:15.44
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Emily Reynolds (AldershotF&D) 1.50
2 Hannah Griffin (Holland Sports) 1.45
3 Olivia Chessell (Sutton&District) 1.45
4 Amy McGrath (Sutton&District) 1.45
5 Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 1.40
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 2.80
2 Sophia Hepher (Sutton&District) 2.20
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 5.85 +1.4
2 Olivia Chessell (Sutton&District) 5.34 +4.6
3 Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 5.01 +1.9
4 Ella Price (South London) 4.64 +2.2
5 Phoebe Schofield (Walton AC) 4.59 +0.7
6 Hannah Griffin (Holland Sports) 4.50 +3.0
7 Rio Scott (Guildford&G) 4.36 +1.8
8 Tanya Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 4.25 +0.6
9 Grace Fullerton (Blkhth&Brom) 4.21 +2.1
10 Hollie Hennessy (Kingston & Poly) 3.82 -2.1
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Hannah Griffin (Holland Sports) 10.60 +0.2
2 Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 10.26 -0.4
3 Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 10.18 +0.2
4 Ella Price (South London) 9.45 -0.2
5 Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 9.27 -0.6
6 Rio Scott (Guildford&G) 8.76 -0.5
Under-17 Women Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Lia Anderson (Woking AC) 12.62
2 Naomi Owolabi (Croydon H) 12.07
3 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 11.33
4 Sadia Kabeya (South London) 11.25
5 Joanna Barnaby (South London) 10.46
6 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 9.82
7 Jade McFarlane (Sutton&District) 9.53
8 Amy McGrath (Sutton&District) 6.97
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Tait Jones (Walton AC) 40.02
2 Lia Anderson (Woking AC) 37.83
3 Katie Lyons (Kingston & Poly) 32.56
4 Joanna Barnaby (South London) 29.81
Under-17 Women Hammer (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Anastasia Banbury (Walton AC) 50.00
2 Jessica Pelham (Guildford&G) 45.80
3 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 45.17
4 Hollie Hennessy (Kingston & Poly) 23.22
Under-17 Women Javelin (500g) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Paula Holguin (Cambridge H) 45.66 CBP
2 Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 40.43
3 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 38.55
4 Lucy West (Guildford&G) 27.96
5 Rosa Webb (Camberley&Dist) 26.45
6 Sarah Eve (Woking AC) 25.55
7 Ella Price (South London) 24.41

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.