SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 August 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2018
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Dean Hylton (Blkhth&Brom) 11.04 Q
2 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 11.17 Q
3 Tremayne Gilling (Blkhth&Brom) 11.19 Q
4 Daniel Ogun (Sutton&District) 11.55 q
5 Antonio Douglas (HerculesWimb) 11.55
6 Stuart Channon (Walton AC) 11.89
7 Joshua Wood (Harrow AC) 11.93
8 Devonte Casely-Hayford (HerculesWimb) 12.04
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Cameron Starr (Southampton) 11.02 -1.2 Q
2 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 11.25 -1.2 Q
3 Gift McLaren (Kent AC) 11.26 -1.2 Q
4 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 11.45 -1.2 q
5 Ross Whelan (HerculesWimb) 11.71 -1.2
6 Armani Thomas (HerculesWimb) 11.76 -1.2
7 Shelton Mattison (Croydon H) 11.90 -1.2
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Dean Hylton (Blkhth&Brom) 10.72 -0.3
2 Cameron Starr (Southampton) 10.80 -0.3
3 Tremayne Gilling (Blkhth&Brom) 10.93 -0.3
4 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 11.13 -0.3
5 Gift McLaren (Kent AC) 11.17 -0.3
6 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 11.21 -0.3
7 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 11.37 -0.3
8 Daniel Ogun (Sutton&District) 11.38 -0.3
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 22.24 -1.2 Q
2 Joseph Massimo (U20) (Crawley AC) 22.30 -1.2 Q
3 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 22.60 -1.2 Q
4 Ross Whelan (HerculesWimb) 22.85 -1.2 q
5 Richard Beak (Woking AC) 23.84 -1.2
6 Alex Marsch (Kingston & Poly) 23.96 -1.2
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Zanson Plummer (Shaft.Barnet) 22.12 -0.8 Q
2 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 22.68 -0.8 Q
3 Gift McLaren (Kent AC) 22.90 -0.8 Q
4 Armani Thomas (HerculesWimb) 23.39 -0.8 q
5 Devonte Casely-Hayford (HerculesWimb) 24.12 -0.8
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 21.76
2 Zanson Plummer (Shaft.Barnet) 22.13
3 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 22.47
4 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 22.49
5 Ross Whelan (HerculesWimb) 22.88
6 Gift McLaren (Kent AC) 22.93
7 Armani Thomas (HerculesWimb) 23.22
8 Joseph Massimo (U20) (Crawley AC) 23.25
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Max Perez-Diaz (Kingston & Poly) 50.41
2 Richard Beak (Woking AC) 51.96
3 Ian Horlock (Woking AC) 52.39
4 Neville Harris (Belgrave H) 52.83
Senior Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Jamie Brown (Tonbridge AC) 2:06.30 Q
2 James Hancock (Sutton&District) 2:10.52 Q
3 Patrick Lucas (Croydon H) 2:11.33 Q
4 Matthew Gibbons (HerculesWimb) 2:14.88 q
5 Gavin Englefield (South London) 2:15.96
6 Thomas Keenan (Sutton&District) 2:16.40
Senior Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Hugo Fleming (Walton AC) 2:01.13 Q
2 Neville Harris (Belgrave H) 2:01.39 Q
3 Nick Thomas (Fulham) 2:03.78 Q
4 Daniel Wolff (Epsom & Ewell) 2:05.60 q
5 Alasdair Kite (Holland Sports) 2:28.27
Senior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Hugo Fleming (Walton AC) 1:54.66
2 Patrick Lucas (Croydon H) 1:56.64
3 Neville Harris (Belgrave H) 1:58.53
4 James Hancock (Sutton&District) 2:01.16
5 Nick Thomas (Fulham) 2:01.78
6 Jamie Brown (Tonbridge AC) 2:03.07
7 Daniel Wolff (Epsom & Ewell) 2:08.64
8 Matthew Gibbons (HerculesWimb) 2:15.56
Senior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Andrew Fyfe (Belgrave H) 3:58.97
2 George Dollner (Guildford&G) 4:00.92
3 Patrick Lucas (Croydon H) 4:02.44
4 Kieron Connor (Croydon H) 4:04.92
5 Callum Gillett (Guildford&G) 4:07.46
6 Nick Thomas (Fulham) 4:14.34
7 James Hancock (Sutton&District) 4:17.60
8 Matthew Pharaoh (Walton AC) 4:18.81
9 Richard Batchelor (AldershotF&D) 4:45.61
10 Thomas Keenan (Sutton&District) 4:47.32
Senior Men 5000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 James Hoad (Thames H&H) 15:13.14
2 Neil Wellard (Kingston & Poly) 15:26.91
3 Tom Griffiths (Guildford&G) 15:35.07
4 Matt Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 15:35.78
5 Alex Hobley (Herne Hill H) 16:00.36
6 Kieran White (HerculesWimb) 16:01.74
7 Martin Shore (Thames H&H) 16:01.85
8 Simon Barrett (Thames H&H) 16:23.63
9 Robert Tuer (HerculesWimb) 16:36.77
10 Craig Jarman (Walton AC) 16:38.94
11 Richard Batchelor (AldershotF&D) 17:22.18
12 Christopher Rawcliffe (26.2 RRC) 17:43.70
13 Freddie Loveday (Guildford&G) 18:03.65
14 Terry O'Neill (Belgrave H) 19:57.19
Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 17.83 0.0
Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Sam Shore (Belgrave H) 56.01
2 Dave Awde (Woking AC) 57.22
3 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 61.97
4 Richard Holt (Blkhth&Brom) 63.32
Senior Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Sid Walters (Sutton&District) 1.85
2 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 1.60
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Dave Awde (Woking AC) 3.70
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Seb Wilson Dyer Gough (Herne Hill H) 6.88 -0.2
2 Chris Hall (Kingston & Poly) 6.47 +0.3
3 Daniel Ogun (Sutton&District) 6.28 -0.8
4 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 5.78 +0.6
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Jacob Veerapen (Sutton&District) 13.13 NWR
2 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 11.57 NWR
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Thomas Bullen (South London) 13.33
2 Nathan Fergus (South London) 12.20
3 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 11.46
4 Paul Derrien (StMRichmond) 10.46
5 Nile Cook (Sutton&District) 9.67
Senior Men Discus (2kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Thomas Bullen (South London) 44.15
2 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 38.91
3 Nathan Fergus (South London) 38.33
4 Paul Derrien (StMRichmond) 35.59
5 Nile Cook (Sutton&District) 35.12
6 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 34.40
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Peter Cassidy (Loughboro Uni) 55.14
2 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 53.84
3 Paul Derrien (StMRichmond) 40.41
4 Rob Smith (Walton AC) 40.15
5 Sam Hitchings (HerculesWimb) 39.35
6 Steve Simmonds (Kingston & Poly) 33.56
Senior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Gavin Johnson-Assoon (ThamesValley) 64.38
2 William Trimble (Kingston & Poly) 62.22

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.