SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 October 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2018
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Deji Bello (South London) 12.86 -1.9 Q
2 Tate Williams (South London) 14.33 -1.9 Q
3 Edward Shinn (HerculesWimb) 14.49 -1.9 Q
4 Finn Crumley (Herne Hill H) 14.65 -1.9
5 Danny Trowell (Epsom & Ewell) 14.74 -1.9
6 James Queen (Walton AC) 14.84 -1.9
7 William Nockles (Holland Sports) 14.93 -1.9
8 George Evered (Reigate Priory) 14.93 -1.9
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Henry Thomas (Croydon H) 13.67 -2.4 Q
2 Ibukun Akintola (Croydon H) 13.77 -2.4 Q
3 Shawn Bell (HerculesWimb) 13.93 -2.4 Q
4 Hayden Christian (Woking AC) 14.20 -2.4 q
5 Devon Mooney (Holland Sports) 14.24 -2.4 q
6 William Martin (South London) 14.43 -2.4
7 Romane Mcfarlane (HerculesWimb) 16.28 -2.4
8 James Hammond (Camberley&Dist) 17.64 -2.4
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Deji Bello (South London) 12.64 -1.8
2 Henry Thomas (Croydon H) 13.38 -1.8
3 Ibukun Akintola (Croydon H) 13.54 -1.8
4 Hayden Christian (Woking AC) 13.81 -1.8
5 Shawn Bell (HerculesWimb) 13.99 -1.8
6 Devon Mooney (Holland Sports) 14.28 -1.8
7 Tate Williams (South London) 14.35 -1.8
8 Edward Shinn (HerculesWimb) 14.46 -1.8
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Hayden Evans (Walton AC) 26.42 -1.3 Q
2 Jesaiah Richards (Croydon H) 27.46 -1.3 Q
3 William Martin (South London) 29.81 -1.3 Q
4 Joshua Lee-Baum (Herne Hill H) 29.83 -1.3
5 Ryan de Ruijter (Camberley&Dist) 30.81 -1.3
6 Shawn Bell (HerculesWimb) 30.94 -1.3
7 Romane Mcfarlane (HerculesWimb) 33.03 -1.3
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Deji Bello (South London) 26.12 -1.0 Q
2 Dante Clarke (Herne Hill H) 26.36 -1.0 Q
3 Dwayne Francis (Herne Hill H) 27.79 -1.0 Q
4 Devon Mooney (Holland Sports) 28.97 -1.0 q
5 Harry Findlay (Camberley&Dist) 29.10 -1.0 q
6 William Nockles (Holland Sports) 29.88 -1.0
7 George Evered (Reigate Priory) 30.54 -1.0
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Deji Bello (South London) 26.16 -0.1
2 Hayden Evans (Walton AC) 26.35 -0.1
3 Jesaiah Richards (Croydon H) 28.00 -0.1
4 Dwayne Francis (Herne Hill H) 28.25 -0.1
5 Devon Mooney (Holland Sports) 29.87 -0.1
6 Harry Findlay (Camberley&Dist) 30.54 -0.1
7 William Martin (South London) 30.80 -0.1
Dante Clarke (Herne Hill H) DNF
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Gus Lewis (Reigate Priory) 2:32.34 Q
2 Jake Valkenburg (Epsom & Ewell) 2:32.79 Q
3 Sam Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 2:39.30
4 Noah Laird (Holland Sports) 2:39.32
5 Thomas Erskine (Holland Sports) 2:41.57
6 Joseph Waldon (Holland Sports) 2:47.88
7 Ben Everingham (Camberley&Dist) 2:54.85
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Thomas Beare (HerculesWimb) 2:27.03 Q
2 Toby Spencer (AldershotF&D) 2:29.78 Q
3 Aiden Elford (AldershotF&D) 2:33.61
4 Ollie Mellor (Camberley&Dist) 2:36.58
5 Archie Walters (Holland Sports) 2:36.90
6 Reuben Gallagher (HerculesWimb) 2:37.89
7 Zachary Johnson-Alleyne (Croydon H) 2:45.22
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Conrad Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 2:21.83 Q
2 Zachary Crowther (Herne Hill H) 2:23.21 Q
3 Charlie White (Kingston & Poly) 2:23.84 q
4 Lloyd Hodgson (HerculesWimb) 2:25.86 q
5 Alex Histon Allvey (Walton AC) 2:28.19
6 Cato Pugsley (StMRichmond) 2:40.39
7 Ben Birch (Herne Hill H) 2:49.26
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Conrad Norman (Epsom & Ewell) 2:19.13
2 Thomas Beare (HerculesWimb) 2:21.72
3 Zachary Crowther (Herne Hill H) 2:23.37
4 Charlie White (Kingston & Poly) 2:25.20
5 Toby Spencer (AldershotF&D) 2:26.81
6 Jake Valkenburg (Epsom & Ewell) 2:27.5
7 Gus Lewis (Reigate Priory) 2:28.2
8 Lloyd Hodgson (HerculesWimb) 2:29.1
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 James Dargan (Camberley&Dist) 4:54.47 Q
2 Oak Buchan (Herne Hill H) 4:55.96 Q
3 Tom Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 4:56.58 Q
4 Joe Barker (Epsom & Ewell) 5:02.91 Q
5 Daniel Slaven (Epsom & Ewell) 5:06.81 q
6 George Christmas (AldershotF&D) 5:08.43 q
7 Oscar Prebble (Holland Sports) 5:08.59 q
8 Hamish Chapple (StMRichmond) 5:09.04
9 Samuel Spencer (HerculesWimb) 5:13.26
10 Isaac Whiddett (AldershotF&D) 5:21.77
11 Samson Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 5:23.36
12 Evan Cowell-New (Herne Hill H) 5:26.24
13 Nathanael Rushforth (Camberley&Dist) 5:26.88
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Christo Chilton (Herne Hill H) 4:48.98 Q
2 Matthew Pickering (Reigate Priory) 4:59.98 Q
3 Hans Hinde (HerculesWimb) 5:05.16 Q
4 Henry Mcdonald (Guildford&G) 5:06.06 Q
5 Joshua Lee-Baum (Herne Hill H) 5:07.63 q
6 Tobie Dawe (Camberley&Dist) 5:11.90
7 Samuel Johnston (WindsorSE&H) 5:14.76
8 Oliver Cunningham (Belgrave H) 5:14.88
9 Cameron Elliott (HerculesWimb) 5:23.94
10 Harry Sugden (Herne Hill H) 5:40.94
11 Alex Jack (Herne Hill H) 5:43.78
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Christo Chilton (Herne Hill H) 4:35.49
2 Matthew Pickering (Reigate Priory) 4:49.66
3 Tom Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 4:51.76
4 James Dargan (Camberley&Dist) 4:54.21
5 Hans Hinde (HerculesWimb) 4:55.37
6 Oak Buchan (Herne Hill H) 4:58.10
7 Joe Barker (Epsom & Ewell) 4:59.09
8 Joshua Lee-Baum (Herne Hill H) 4:59.60
9 Daniel Slaven (Epsom & Ewell) 5:04.00
10 Oscar Prebble (Holland Sports) 5:08.15
11 George Christmas (AldershotF&D) 5:13.59
Under-13 Boys 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Dwayne Francis (Herne Hill H) 12.90 -1.5
2 Rhys Conlon (Woking AC) 16.28 -1.5
3 Tobie Dawe (Camberley&Dist) 18.07 -1.5
4 Finn Crumley (Herne Hill H) 18.92 -1.5
Under-13 Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 52.97
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 53.62
3 Woking AC 53.73
4 Hercules Wimbledon AC 56.92
Under-13 Boys 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 1:49.3 CBP
2 Woking AC 1:55.4
Under-13 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Ibukun Akintola (Croydon H) 1.26
2 Tobie Dawe (Camberley&Dist) 1.23
3 Harrison Kingston (Guildford&G) 1.23
- Finn Crumley (Herne Hill H) NH
Under-13 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Dante Clarke (Herne Hill H) 4.97 +0.4
2 Deji Bello (South London) 4.77 -0.7
3 Hayden Christian (Woking AC) 4.59 +0.9
4 Dwayne Francis (Herne Hill H) 4.40 -0.1
5 William Nockles (Holland Sports) 4.28 -0.8
6 Nathan Gibson (Camberley&Dist) 4.16 -0.4
7 Olly Gandy (Camberley&Dist) 4.15 +0.2
8 Finn Crumley (Herne Hill H) 4.03 +0.3
9 Ryan De Ruijter (Camberley&Dist) 3.86 -0.3
10 Thomas Erskine (Holland Sports) 3.72 -0.6
11 Harrison Taylor (Camberley&Dist) 3.58 -0.4
12 Ben Everingham (Camberley&Dist) 3.34 -0.2
Under-13 Boys Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Morgan Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 9.37
2 Matthew Smith (Woking AC) 8.53
3 Harrison Kingston (Guildford&G) 8.52
4 Tate Williams (South London) 7.86
5 Hayden Ashworth (Camberley&Dist) 7.69
6 James Hammond (Camberley&Dist) 4.52
Under-13 Boys Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Matthew Smith (Woking AC) 25.67
2 Morgan Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 20.39
3 Hayden Ashworth (Camberley&Dist) 16.59
4 Finnian Chang (Kingston & Poly) 12.08
Under-13 Boys Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Harrison Kingston (Guildford&G) 29.17
2 Harrison Taylor (Camberley&Dist) 25.11
3 Finn Crumley (Herne Hill H) 24.72
4 Harry Findlay (Camberley&Dist) 21.43
5 Myles Lewis-Berryman (South London) 16.00

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.