SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 11 December 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2018
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Emma Fisher (Walton AC) 13.79 +0.6 Q
2 Shereese Miller (Croydon H) 13.89 +0.6 Q
3 Annabelle Duggan (Guildford&G) 14.22 +0.6 Q
4 Nelly Priest (Kingston & Poly) 14.40 +0.6 Q
5 Anna Roughton (Herne Hill H) 14.56 +0.6 q
6 Sade Ajami-Akinfolarin (HerculesWimb) 14.91 +0.6
7 Olivia Cholerton (Holland Sports) 15.97 +0.6
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Cora Barnett (HerculesWimb) 13.94 +0.5 Q
2 Tochi Davids (Croydon H) 13.95 +0.5 Q
3 Olivia Munden (Guildford&G) 13.96 +0.5 Q
4 Nevaeh Ricketts (Herne Hill H) 14.05 +0.5 Q
5 Lily Jarvis (HerculesWimb) 14.14 +0.5 q
6 Gabriella Enrico (Herne Hill H) 14.43 +0.5 q
7 Arabella Wilson (Guildford&G) 14.64 +0.5
8 Kyra Stone (HerculesWimb) 14.79 +0.5
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Sapphire Haley (Herne Hill H) 13.22 +0.6 Q
2 Madison O'Gorman (AldershotF&D) 13.61 +0.6 Q
3 Jayne Oyeyemi (Woking AC) 13.70 +0.6 Q
4 Sienna Kidd (Guildford&G) 14.13 +0.6 Q
5 Ezinwa Onyejekwe (EastbourneR) 14.58 +0.6 q
6 Caitlyn Harvey (Kingston & Poly) 14.71 +0.6
7 Scotilda Noel (HerculesWimb) 14.90 +0.6
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Sapphire Haley (Herne Hill H) 13.33 Q
2 Shereese Miller (Croydon H) 13.82 Q
3 Nevaeh Ricketts (Herne Hill H) 13.87 Q
4 Emma Fisher (Walton AC) 13.90 Q
5 Olivia Munden (Guildford&G) 13.91
6 Annabelle Duggan (Guildford&G) 14.40
7 Ezinwa Onyejekwe (EastbourneR) 15.06
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Madison O'Gorman (AldershotF&D) 13.58 Q
2 Jayne Oyeyemi (Woking AC) 13.73 Q
3 Sienna Kidd (Guildford&G) 13.98 Q
4 Lily Jarvis (HerculesWimb) 14.12 Q
5 Cora Barnett (HerculesWimb) 14.14
6 Tochi Davids (Croydon H) 14.15
7 Anna Roughton (Herne Hill H) 14.31
8 Gabriella Enrico (Herne Hill H) 14.45
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Sapphire Haley (Herne Hill H) 13.49 0.0
2 Madison O'Gorman (AldershotF&D) 13.55 0.0
3 Jayne Oyeyemi (Woking AC) 13.80 0.0
4 Lily Jarvis (HerculesWimb) 14.01 0.0
5 Emma Fisher (Walton AC) 14.04 0.0
6 Nevaeh Ricketts (Herne Hill H) 14.09 0.0
7 Sienna Kidd (Guildford&G) 14.18 0.0
8 Shereese Miller (Croydon H) 14.22 0.0
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Lia Bonsu (Croydon H) 28.28 Q
2 Jayne Oyeyemi (Woking AC) 28.88 Q
3 Sienna Kidd (Guildford&G) 29.56
4 Arabella Wilson (Guildford&G) 29.85
5 Nelly Priest (Kingston & Poly) 29.93
6 Kyra Stone (HerculesWimb) 31.54
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Sophie Ajuka (Sutton&District) 27.66 Q
2 Emma Fisher (Walton AC) 28.26 Q
3 Olivia Munden (Guildford&G) 28.88 q
4 Cora Barnett (HerculesWimb) 29.17 q
5 Nevaeh Ricketts (Herne Hill H) 29.32
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Anna Pickup (Epsom & Ewell) 28.30 Q
2 Jasmine Pattison (AldershotF&D) 28.92 Q
3 Elizabeth Chapman (Guildford&G) 30.14
4 Scotilda Noel (HerculesWimb) 31.90
5 Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 32.29
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Lia Bonsu (Croydon H) 26.99 -1.9
2 Sophie Ajuka (Sutton&District) 27.64 -1.9
3 Emma Fisher (Walton AC) 28.32 -1.9
4 Jayne Oyeyemi (Woking AC) 28.58 -1.9
5 Anna Pickup (Epsom & Ewell) 28.99 -1.9
6 Olivia Munden (Guildford&G) 29.12 -1.9
7 Jasmine Pattison (AldershotF&D) 29.20 -1.9
Cora Barnett (HerculesWimb) DNS
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Charlotte Wormley (Crawley AC) 2:27.46 Q
2 Sian Popham (Walton AC) 2:31.26 Q
3 Charis Mogan (Woking AC) 2:33.40 q
4 Sophie Osborn (Epsom & Ewell) 2:35.16
5 Jana Sethna-Mcintosh (Croydon H) 2:49.46
6 Annice Kemp (South London) 2:51.77
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Katie Sakaria (Guildford&G) 2:23.45 Q
2 Christina Kirkby (Waverley H) 2:27.56 Q
3 Caitlyn Harvey (Kingston & Poly) 2:31.66 q
4 Bailey O'Leary (HerculesWimb) 2:46.07
5 Matilda Laidlaw (Epsom & Ewell) 2:52.62
6 Laila Morrell (South London) 3:02.02
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Summer Chapman (AldershotF&D) 2:37.23 Q
2 Jessica Duggan (Croydon H) 2:44.07 Q
3 Ione Haggarty (Woking AC) 2:49.56
4 Cliona O'Brien (HerculesWimb) 2:49.98
5 Keira McEwan (AldershotF&D) 2:52.08
6 Liana Wada (AldershotF&D) 2:52.23
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Katie Sakaria (Guildford&G) 2:17.63 CBP
2 Charlotte Wormley (Crawley AC) 2:22.19
3 Christina Kirkby (Waverley H) 2:25.20
4 Sian Popham (Walton AC) 2:28.07
5 Caitlyn Harvey (Kingston & Poly) 2:28.35
6 Summer Chapman (AldershotF&D) 2:31.65
7 Charis Mogan (Woking AC) 2:32.29
8 Jessica Duggan (Croydon H) 2:37.02
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Lauren Wormley (Crawley AC) 5:07.27 Q
2 Lauren Armitage (HerculesWimb) 5:08.38 Q
3 Tabitha Brown (Guildford&G) 5:09.89 Q
4 Annabella Bailey (Herne Hill H) 5:10.91 Q
5 Evie Priest (Kingston & Poly) 5:13.43 q
6 Madison Emment (Walton AC) 5:25.39 q
7 Daisy Parry (AldershotF&D) 5:26.44 q
8 Annabel Bailey (AldershotF&D) 5:26.81
9 Eloise Ashmore (Holland Sports) 5:37.49
10 Ore Adewale (HerculesWimb) 5:52.55
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Rachel Clutterbuck (WindsorSE&H) 5:16.50 Q
2 Chloe Royle (Epsom & Ewell) 5:18.25 Q
3 Johanna Nicholson (Herne Hill H) 5:18.29 Q
4 Riona Stockley (Epsom & Ewell) 5:19.05 Q
5 Lucy Denece (Reigate Priory) 5:25.45 q
6 Ella Henderson (AldershotF&D) 5:36.52
7 Amy Cooper (AldershotF&D) 5:39.64
8 Sophie Desmond (Epsom & Ewell) 5:41.38
9 Eloisa Symonds (AldershotF&D) 5:45.25
10 Anna Barker (HerculesWimb) 5:46.70
11 Lara Stevens (HerculesWimb) 5:51.55
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Lauren Wormley (Crawley AC) 4:58.49
2 Johanna Nicholson (Herne Hill H) 5:01.43
3 Tabitha Brown (Guildford&G) 5:06.27
4 Lauren Armitage (HerculesWimb) 5:06.30
5 Rachel Clutterbuck (WindsorSE&H) 5:08.66
6 Chloe Royle (Epsom & Ewell) 5:12.57
7 Lucy Denece (Reigate Priory) 5:12.80
8 Evie Priest (Kingston & Poly) 5:14.17
9 Riona Stockley (Epsom & Ewell) 5:15.27
10 Annabella Bailey (Herne Hill H) 5:18.32
11 Madison Emment (Walton AC) 5:23.95
12 Daisy Parry (AldershotF&D) 5:58.28
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Lia Bonsu (Croydon H) 11.96 -1.5
2 Sara Hamilton-Wilkes (Guildford&G) 12.47 -1.5
3 Annabelle Duggan (Guildford&G) 12.83 -1.5
4 Poppy Wells (Holland Sports) 13.06 -1.5
5 Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 13.57 -1.5
Under-13 Girls 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 8 September)
1 Woking AC 53.50
2 Croydon Harriers 54.34
3 Herne Hill Harriers 54.44
4 Hercules Wimbledon AC 57.43
5 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A' 57.52
6 Sutton & District AC 'A' 57.94
7 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B' 58.83
8 Sutton & District AC 'B' 61.81
Under-13 Girls 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 8 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 1:57.08
2 Woking AC 1:58.23
3 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:08.59
4 Sutton & District AC 'B' 2:17.35
- Sutton & District AC 'A' DQ
Under-13 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Mabel-Rose Scales (HerculesWimb) 1.43
2 Ursula Moore (Croydon H) 1.30
3 Sienna Kidd (Guildford&G) 1.30
4 Sara Hamilton-Wilkes (Guildford&G) 1.25
5 Elizabeth Chapman (Guildford&G) 1.25
6 Isabel Caamano (Camberley&Dist) 1.10
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Olivia Munden (Guildford&G) 4.27 -0.4
2 Sophie Ajuka (Sutton&District) 4.10 -0.6
3 Arabella Wilson (Guildford&G) 4.09 -0.1
4 Cora Barnett (HerculesWimb) 4.08 +2.5
5 Kyra Stone (HerculesWimb) 3.87 -0.4
6 Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 3.67 0.9
7 Matilda Laidlaw (Epsom & Ewell) 3.63 -1.4
8 Julia Newman (Sutton&District) 3.41 -0.5
9 Elizabeth Chapman (Guildford&G) 3.31 -0.9
10 Isabel Caamano (Camberley&Dist) 3.24 +0.3
Under-13 Girls Shot Putt (2.72kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Shereese Miller (Croydon H) 7.18
2 Evie Nimako (South London) 7.15
3 Freya McCormack (Camberley&Dist) 6.12
4 Annabelle Duggan (Guildford&G) 5.52
5 Sophie Ajuka (Sutton&District) 5.30
6 Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 5.27
Under-13 Girls Discus (0.75kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Elizabeth Chapman (Guildford&G) 18.46
2 Phoebe Musgrove (Holland Sports) 16.49
3 Frances Weir (HerculesWimb) 12.06
Under-13 Girls Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Freya McCormack (Camberley&Dist) 22.54
2 Sara Hamilton-Wilkes (Guildford&G) 11.54
3 Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 10.54

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.