SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 June 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2018
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Alessio Udoka Anah (Crawley AC) 12.00 +0.2 Q
1 Jaami Qureshi (Kingston & Poly) 12.00 +0.2 Q
3 Kayden Faria-Brown (Croydon H) 12.22 +0.2 q
4 William Harding (Woking AC) 12.41 +0.2 q
5 Mason Owusu-Dellimore (South London) 13.05 +0.2
6 Charlie Alleyne (StMRichmond) 14.79 +0.2
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ryan Henderson (Woking AC) 12.37 Q
2 Jeffery Ogbata (Croydon H) 12.52 Q
3 Aaron Houlton (Holland Sports) 12.71
4 Ryan Kingsbury (Herne Hill H) 12.93
5 Seyi Bello (South London) 13.05
6 Rory Stratford (Kingston & Poly) 13.57
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Russell Dacosta (Croydon H) 11.84 +0.2 Q
2 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 11.87 +0.2 Q
3 Liam Macdonald (Kingston & Poly) 12.58 +0.2
4 Gregory Menkiti (Slough Juniors) 12.73 +0.2
5 Theo Jackson (Holland Sports) 13.17 +0.2
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 11.84
2 Russell Dacosta (Croydon H) 11.92
3 Alessio Udoka Anah (Crawley AC) 12.03
4 Kayden Faria-Brown (Croydon H) 12.08
5 Ryan Henderson (Woking AC) 12.11
6 Jaami Qureshi (Kingston & Poly) 12.25
7 William Harding (Woking AC) 12.29
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 23.87 Q
2 William Harding (Woking AC) 25.74 Q
3 Aaron Houlton (Holland Sports) 25.95 Q
4 Joe Handley (Camberley&Dist) 26.54 q
5 Isaiah Vidal (Herne Hill H) 26.78
6 Chukwuebuka Nkamuo (Croydon H) 27.07
7 Akash Sohal (StMRichmond) 30.39
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Francesco Calemma (Croydon H) 24.67 Q
2 Thewin Leo Neiro (South London) 25.26 Q
3 Nathan Huggins (South London) 25.30 Q
4 Gregory Menkiti (Slough Juniors) 26.21 q
5 Theo Jackson (Holland Sports) 27.22
6 James Knott (E Grinstead) 27.52
7 Rory Stratford (Kingston & Poly) 27.72
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 23.47 -1.0
2 Francesco Calemma (Croydon H) 23.48 -1.0
3 Thewin Leo Neiro (South London) 25.20 -1.0
4 Nathan Huggins (South London) 25.29 -1.0
5 William Harding (Woking AC) 25.65 -1.0
6 Aaron Houlton (Holland Sports) 26.03 -1.0
7 Joe Handley (Camberley&Dist) 27.08 -1.0
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Jeffery Ogbata (Croydon H) 41.1 Q
2 Sam Hinton (Guildford&G) 42.2 Q
3 Chukwuebuka Nkamuo (Croydon H) 42.3 Q
4 Edward Andrews (StMRichmond) 44.0 q
5 Akash Sohal (StMRichmond) 47.1
6 Ben Carpenter (Holland Sports) 52.1
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 George Sudderick (Walton AC) 38.7 Q
2 Max Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 40.3 Q
3 Chukwuebuka Davids (Croydon H) 43.7 Q
4 Chizoba Carl Nkamuo (Croydon H) 45.7 q
5 Jacob Gelona (Walton AC) 46.4
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 George Sudderick (Walton AC) 36.04 CBP
2 Max Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 39.91
3 Jeffery Ogbata (Croydon H) 43.49
4 Chukwuebuka Nkamuo (Croydon H) 44.13
5 Chukwuebuka Davids (Croydon H) 46.47
6 Chizoba Carl Nkamuo (Croydon H) 49.65
Edward Andrews (StMRichmond) DNS
Sam Hinton (Guildford&G) DNS
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Oliver Pickup (AldershotF&D) 2:15.83 Q
2 Finn Punton (Walton AC) 2:18.32 Q
3 Ted Enser (Bracknell AC) 2:18.39 q
4 Joshua Punton (Walton AC) 2:19.70
5 Edward Andrews (StMRichmond) 2:23.61
6 Sonny Breeze (SFACT) 2:29.61
7 Tomas Harris (Crawley AC) 2:38.63
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Dillon Quirici (Holland Sports) 2:17.55 Q
2 Joshua Coffey (Herne Hill H) 2:17.98 Q
3 Sam Hinton (Guildford&G) 2:18.96 q
4 Oliver Sossick (KINGF) 2:21.13
5 Chukwuebuka Nkamuo (Croydon H) 2:24.9
6 Sam Long (SFACT) 2:32.61
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ed Henderson (AldershotF&D) 2:10.8 Q
2 Tom Armstrong (StMRichmond) 2:17.4 Q
3 Jacob Gelona (Walton AC) 2:26.6
4 Brandan Morrell (South London) 2:27.5
5 Tom Henderson (AldershotF&D) 2:29.4
6 Chizoba Carl Nkamuo (Croydon H) 2:33.6
7 Max Naylor (Sutton&District) 2:37.0
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ed Henderson (AldershotF&D) 2:02.99
2 Tom Armstrong (Ranelagh H) 2:09.68
3 Oliver Pickup (AldershotF&D) 2:10.10
4 Ted Enser (Bracknell AC) 2:10.29
5 Dillon Quirici (Holland Sports) 2:12.24
6 Joshua Coffey (Herne Hill H) 2:16.79
7 Finn Punton (Walton AC) 2:20.87
Sam Hinton (Guildford&G) DNS
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Theo Cheshire (Guildford&G) 4:32.2 Q
2 Felix Vaughan (South London) 4:34.1 Q
3 Jacob Harrison (Herne Hill H) 4:34.2 Q
4 Adam Hudson (Sutton&District) 4:34.4 Q
5 James WInship (Bracknell AC) 4:35.6 q
6 Joe Roberts (Herne Hill H) 4:37.0 q
7 Michael Webb-Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 5:01.0
8 Ben Okuefuna (StMRichmond) 5:06.1
9 William Belton (HerculesWimb) 5:07.5
10 Harvey McAndrew (Walton AC) 5:12.2
11 Ivan Solomakhin (HerculesWimb) 5:29.4
12 Matthew Conway (Sutton&District) 6:01.6
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Thomas James (Crawley AC) 4:32.5 Q
2 Alfie Spear (AldershotF&D) 4:32.5 Q
3 Charlie Wagstaff (AldershotF&D) 4:32.7 Q
4 Michael Gar (AldershotF&D) 4:33.0 Q
5 Toby Perryman (AldershotF&D) 4:33.9 q
6 Max Duckworth (Camberley&Dist) 4:36.3 q
7 Barney Jackman (AldershotF&D) 4:38.1
8 Martin Sunderland (Woking AC) 4:44.6
9 Morgan Rennie (HerculesWimb) 4:46.3
10 Finn Canning (AldershotF&D) 4:56.7
11 Ben Carpenter (Holland Sports) 5:28.7
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Felix Vaughan (South London) 4:18.40
2 Alfie Spear (AldershotF&D) 4:19.41
3 Theo Cheshire (Guildford&G) 4:19.51
4 Thomas James (Crawley AC) 4:20.30
5 Charlie Wagstaff (AldershotF&D) 4:24.37
6 Toby Perryman (AldershotF&D) 4:26.14
7 Jacob Harrison (Herne Hill H) 4:26.50
8 Michael Gar (AldershotF&D) 4:27.01
9 Adam Hudson (Sutton&District) 4:28.21
10 James WInship (Bracknell AC) 4:29.16
11 Joe Roberts (Herne Hill H) 4:32.22
Max Duckworth (Camberley&Dist) DNS
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Matty Smith (HorshamBSH) 9:36.55
2 Sam Bodoano (AldershotF&D) 9:38.00
3 Benjamin Harrison (Herne Hill H) 9:38.44
4 Jack Gemmell (Walton AC) 9:41.75
5 Oliver Emment (Walton AC) 9:41.76
6 Ross Hurst (Walton AC) 9:43.12
7 Rudi Morrell (AldershotF&D) 9:43.20
8 Ethan Scott (AldershotF&D) 9:56.42
9 Liam Stone (AldershotF&D) 10:06.48
10 Alistair Platt (Guildford&G) 10:56.34
11 David Aisa Miller (Herne Hill H) 11:29.05
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Alessio Udoka Anah (Crawley AC) 11.83 -1.1
2 Liam Macdonald (Kingston & Poly) 12.17 -1.1
3 Rory Whelan (Camberley&Dist) 12.22 -1.1
4 Clayton Mytil (Herne Hill H) 12.35 -1.1
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Israel Bakare (Croydon H) 1.75
2 Ovie Whiskey (Croydon H) 1.65
3 Samuel Hillman (Camberley&Dist) 1.55
4 George Wallace (Woking AC) 1.55
5 Lawrence Pritchard (Guildford&G) 1.50
6 Christian Cairns (Bracknell AC) 1.45
7 Edward Andrews (StMRichmond) 1.35
8 Thomas Simpson (Holland Sports) 1.30
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Dan Dearden (HorshamBSH) 3.30
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Ignatius Abebrese (Herne Hill H) 5.71 -0.2
2 Thewin Leo Neiro (South London) 5.68 +0.6
3 Jaami Qureshi (Kingston & Poly) 5.58 +1.7
4 Ryan Henderson (Woking AC) 5.46 +0.6
5 Alexander Berard (South London) 5.12 +0.7
6 Samuel Sherlock (Guildford&G) 4.90 +1.1
7 Samuel Hillman (Camberley&Dist) 4.88 +1.3
8 Rory Stratford (Kingston & Poly) 4.75 +0.9
9 Seyi Bello (South London) 4.61 +0.9
10 Luca Soave (Walton AC) 4.43 +0.7
11 James Knott (E Grinstead) 4.32 +0.8
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Kai Broadbent (Herne Hill H) 12.24
2 Enrique Villa-Abrille (Walton AC) 11.60
3 Kayden Faria-Brown (Croydon H) 9.68
4 Thomas Simpson (Holland Sports) 8.26
5 Joshua Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 6.59
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Joe Handley (Camberley&Dist) 26.92
2 Jacob Shkeir (Belgrave H) 25.50
3 Anthony Robins-Kent (WindsorSE&H) 24.62
4 Enrique Villa-Abrille (Walton AC) 21.98
5 Edward Andrews (StMRichmond) 20.75
6 Joshua Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 20.71
Under-15 Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Luca Soave (Walton AC) 32.66
2 Jack Norman (Woking AC) 23.95
3 Joshua Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 18.13
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Enrique Villa-Abrille (Walton AC) 36.54
2 Ted Enser (Bracknell AC) 35.58
3 Jack Bingham (Waverley H) 31.59
4 Sebastian Chang (Kingston & Poly) 27.57
5 Joshua Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 20.50

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.