SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 June 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2018
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Zipporah Golding (HerculesWimb) 12.88 -1.2 Q
2 Adaeze Onyejekwe (EastbourneR) 13.21 -1.2 Q
3 Ellie O'Donovan (Reigate Priory) 13.68 -1.2 Q
4 Reahnna Wilson Jones (Sutton&District) 13.87 -1.2 q
5 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 14.15 -1.2
6 Constance Jarrett (Holland Sports) 14.87 -1.2
7 Maya Lutier (Camberley&Dist) 15.01 -1.2
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Niyah Costley (Herne Hill H) 13.06 -2.1 Q
2 Kira Holt (Kingston & Poly) 13.34 -2.1 Q
3 India Toasland (Croydon H) 13.38 -2.1 Q
4 Daisy Little (Guildford&G) 13.57 -2.1 q
5 Neve Bradley (Woking AC) 13.91 -2.1
6 Josie Banks (Guildford&G) 14.26 -2.1
7 Saskia Mcallister (Guildford&G) 14.29 -2.1
8 Laeticia Etse (HerculesWimb) 15.31 -2.1
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Esther Ibiama (Woking AC) 13.29 -0.8 Q
2 Farrah Martin (Herne Hill H) 13.41 -0.8 Q
3 Aaliyah Brown (South London) 13.48 -0.8 Q
4 Nicole Estacio Diez (Herne Hill H) 13.63 -0.8 q
5 Shania McGrath (Herne Hill H) 13.90 -0.8 q
6 Emma Queen (Walton AC) 14.04 -0.8
7 Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 14.47 -0.8
8 Zoe Ijinigba (Herne Hill H) 14.59 -0.8
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Je'Nae James (Herne Hill H) 12.99 -0.7 Q
2 Gabriella Berkeley-Agyepong (Croydon H) 13.61 -0.7 Q
3 Faith Price (Blkhth&Brom) 13.64 -0.7 Q
4 Makarius Mensah (Herne Hill H) 14.01 -0.7
5 Natasha Griffin (Guildford&G) 14.23 -0.7
6 Tamira Webster (HerculesWimb) 14.24 -0.7
7 Jessica Murray (Holland Sports) 14.67 -0.7
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Zipporah Golding (HerculesWimb) 12.91 -1.4 Q
2 Adaeze Onyejekwe (EastbourneR) 13.19 -1.4 Q
3 Esther Ibiama (Woking AC) 13.19 -1.4 Q
4 Aaliyah Brown (South London) 13.31 -1.4 Q
5 Farrah Martin (Herne Hill H) 13.49 -1.4
6 Nicole Estacio Diez (Herne Hill H) 13.58 -1.4
7 Faith Price (Blkhth&Brom) 13.69 -1.4
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Niyah Costley (Herne Hill H) 13.02 -1.6 Q
2 Je'Nae James (Herne Hill H) 13.18 -1.6 Q
3 India Toasland (Croydon H) 13.29 -1.6 Q
4 Kira Holt (Kingston & Poly) 13.36 -1.6 Q
5 Gabriella Berkeley-Agyepong (Croydon H) 13.49 -1.6
6 Daisy Little (Guildford&G) 13.56 -1.6
7 Ellie O'Donovan (Reigate Priory) 13.86 -1.6
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Zipporah Golding (HerculesWimb) 13.04
2 Je'Nae James (Herne Hill H) 13.18
3 Niyah Costley (Herne Hill H) 13.20
4 Esther Ibiama (Woking AC) 13.21
5 Adaeze Onyejekwe (EastbourneR) 13.27
6 India Toasland (Croydon H) 13.38
7 Aaliyah Brown (South London) 13.48
7 Kira Holt (Kingston & Poly) 13.48
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Victoria Wilkes (Reigate Priory) 27.09 +1.1 Q
2 Makarius Mensah (Herne Hill H) 27.55 +1.1 Q
3 Chyna Stewart (Herne Hill H) 28.26 +1.1 Q
4 Hermione Ford (Guildford&G) 28.80 +1.1
5 Tamira Webster (HerculesWimb) 28.82 +1.1
6 Constance Jarrett (Holland Sports) 29.90 +1.1
7 Maya Barnwell (South London) 29.91 +1.1
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 27.56 -1.0 Q
2 Farrah Martin (Herne Hill H) 27.84 -1.0 Q
3 Gabriella Berkeley-Agyepong (Croydon H) 28.21 -1.0 Q
4 Ellie O'Donovan (Reigate Priory) 28.26 -1.0 q
5 Emma Queen (Walton AC) 28.43 -1.0 q
6 Danielle Olugbile (Camberley&Dist) 30.57 -1.0
7 Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 30.99 -1.0
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Esther Ibiama (Woking AC) 28.03 -1.0 Q
2 Nkasi Onyejekwe (EastbourneR) 28.70 -1.0 Q
3 Saskia Mcallister (Guildford&G) 28.82 -1.0 Q
4 Natasha Griffin (Guildford&G) 28.96 -1.0
5 Laeticia Etse (HerculesWimb) 30.67 -1.0
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Adaeze Onyejekwe (EastbourneR) 26.69 -0.4 Q
2 Lily Pearson (Epsom & Ewell) 27.75 -0.4 Q
3 Charlotte Maxwell (Walton AC) 27.83 -0.4 Q
4 Ella Stoner (Woking AC) 28.09 -0.4 q
5 Sophie Cox (Epsom & Ewell) 28.39 -0.4 q
6 Faith Price (Blkhth&Brom) 28.47 -0.4
7 Tia Ersser (Sutton&District) 28.71 -0.4
8 Jessica Murray (Holland Sports) 29.93 -0.4
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Adaeze Onyejekwe (EastbourneR) 26.97 +0.2 Q
2 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 27.32 +0.2 Q
3 Esther Ibiama (Woking AC) 27.75 +0.2 Q
4 Lily Pearson (Epsom & Ewell) 27.99 +0.2 Q
5 Ella Stoner (Woking AC) 28.19 +0.2
6 Saskia Mcallister (Guildford&G) 28.55 +0.2
7 Ellie O'Donovan (Reigate Priory) 28.64 +0.2
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Victoria Wilkes (Reigate Priory) 27.16 Q
2 Farrah Martin (Herne Hill H) 27.84 Q
3 Makarius Mensah (Herne Hill H) 27.94 Q
4 Gabriella Berkeley-Agyepong (Croydon H) 28.17 Q
5 Charlotte Maxwell (Walton AC) 28.50
6 Chyna Stewart (Herne Hill H) 28.71
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 26.87
2 Adaeze Onyejekwe (EastbourneR) 26.91
3 Victoria Wilkes (Reigate Priory) 27.36
4 Lily Pearson (Epsom & Ewell) 27.80
5 Esther Ibiama (Woking AC) 27.90
6 Gabriella Berkeley-Agyepong (Croydon H) 28.24
Farrah Martin (Herne Hill H) DNS
Makarius Mensah (Herne Hill H) DNS
Under-15 Girls 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Susannah Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 42.89 CBP Q
2 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 43.17 Q
3 Freya Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 43.38 q
4 Katie Keiller (Guildford&G) 44.86
5 Daisy Bloxham (Guildford&G) 45.19
6 Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 47.88
Under-15 Girls 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Olivia James (Camberley&Dist) 42.53 CBP Q
2 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 44.14 Q
3 Charlotte Maxwell (Walton AC) 44.19 q
4 Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 45.07
5 Maravilla Ezekwuka (Sutton&District) 45.17
6 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 46.17
Under-15 Girls 300 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Francesca Evered (Reigate Priory) 44.34 Q
2 Kes Hodgins-Peka (Sutton&District) 44.81 Q
3 Emily Dillamore (Camberley&Dist) 45.60
4 Kyra Sethna-Mcintosh (Croydon H) 45.65
5 Teresa Opara (Croydon H) 47.95
Under-15 Girls 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Olivia James (Camberley&Dist) 42.43 CBP
2 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 42.95
3 Susannah Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 42.98
4 Freya Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 43.78
5 Francesca Evered (Reigate Priory) 44.95
6 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 44.98
7 Charlotte Maxwell (Walton AC) 45.02
8 Kes Hodgins-Peka (Sutton&District) 45.22
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Susannah Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 2:21.50 Q
2 Imogen Hadley (Camb & Col) 2:24.32 q
3 Julia Latin (Guildford&G) 2:30.03 q
4 Sophie Williams (Herne Hill H) 2:32.20
5 Jessica Swetman (Walton AC) 2:37.47
6 Valerie Parocki (Herne Hill H) 2:40.65
7 Maisie Jensen (Stragglers) 2:40.82
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Lily Pearson (Epsom & Ewell) 2:31.04 Q
2 Saskia Birt (Herne Hill H) 2:33.92
3 Millie Thorpe (HerculesWimb) 2:38.06
4 India Adams (Herne Hill H) 2:41.15
5 Jodie Mandeville (Guildford&G) 2:43.46
6 Camilla MacFarlane (Kingston & Poly) 2:43.93
7 Natasha Griffiths (Camberley&Dist) 3:00.88
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Kyra Sethna-Mcintosh (Croydon H) 2:30.01 Q
2 Phoebe Matravers (Guildford&G) 2:31.41
3 Albane Fery (HerculesWimb) 2:34.49
4 Gabriella Ceccherini (Epsom & Ewell) 2:36.73
5 Holly Sutton Trott (Blkhth&Brom) 2:40.18
6 Nicole Chamberlain (AldershotF&D) 2:40.89
7 Lottie McLennan (Holland Sports) 3:00.15
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Eva Holland (Herne Hill H) 2:29.63 Q
2 Francesca Evered (Reigate Priory) 2:31.56
3 Tamara Hibbins (AldershotF&D) 2:32.23
4 Eva Marsh (Reigate Priory) 2:32.71
5 Georgina Owen (Woking AC) 2:40.75
6 Sally Mammen (Walton AC) 2:46.52
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 5
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Holly Landon (WindsorSE&H) 2:26.51 Q
2 Tia Hansford (AldershotF&D) 2:27.51 q
3 Catherine Blandford (Walton AC) 2:37.72
4 Georgia Hope (Sutton&District) 2:39.84
5 Hannah Hegvold (HerculesWimb) 2:43.55
6 Leanne Moore (Croydon H) 2:45.35
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Susannah Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 2:18.32
2 Eva Holland (Herne Hill H) 2:19.52
3 Lily Pearson (Epsom & Ewell) 2:20.23
4 Holly Landon (WindsorSE&H) 2:22.06
5 Imogen Hadley (Camb & Col) 2:23.45
6 Tia Hansford (AldershotF&D) 2:28.58
7 Kyra Sethna-Mcintosh (Croydon H) 2:29.50
8 Julia Latin (Guildford&G) 2:30.03
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Maisie Collis (Herne Hill H) 4:54.99 Q
2 Pippa Roessler (AldershotF&D) 4:55.96 Q
3 Hebe Hunter (Herne Hill H) 4:58.32 Q
4 Della Sakaria (Guildford&G) 5:02.94 Q
5 Kiki Webb (AldershotF&D) 5:06.06 q
6 Emma Wilson (Camberley&Dist) 5:08.70 q
7 Amelia Doyle (HerculesWimb) 5:09.47 q
8 Olivia Thompson (South London) 5:13.20
9 Zoe Cruywagen (Herne Hill H) 5:20.58
10 Matilda Moore (Epsom & Ewell) 5:20.80
11 Hannah Woolley (AldershotF&D) 5:23.61
12 Lois Ashcroft (Epsom & Ewell) 5:26.48
13 Freya Daines (AldershotF&D) 5:30.24
14 Alix Baccardax (HerculesWimb) 5:40.88
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Tilly Stevens-Cox (Herne Hill H) 5:01.16 Q
2 Poppy Craig-Mcfeely (Herne Hill H) 5:02.70 Q
3 Ellen Weir (HerculesWimb) 5:02.76 Q
4 Millie Henson (Holland Sports) 5:03.23 Q
5 Jemima Bowen (Guildford&G) 5:03.49 q
6 Charlotte Borgars (AldershotF&D) 5:12.93
7 Lulu Weisz (HerculesWimb) 5:16.30
8 Katie Bunyard (Epsom & Ewell) 5:26.47
9 Erin Simper (Walton AC) 5:27.85
10 Gulcin Erten (Croydon H) 5:44.54
11 Cate Coverley (HerculesWimb) 5:45.19
12 Tugce Erten (Croydon H) 6:15.26
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Maisie Collis (Herne Hill H) 4:41.78
2 Poppy Craig-McFeely (Herne Hill H) 4:53.16
3 Pippa Roessler (AldershotF&D) 4:54.46
4 Ellen Weir (HerculesWimb) 4:56.90
5 Hebe Hunter (Herne Hill H) 4:57.59
6 Della Sakaria (Guildford&G) 4:59.65
7 Tilly Stevens-Cox (Herne Hill H) 5:04.07
8 Kiki Webb (AldershotF&D) 5:08.25
9 Jemima Bowen (Guildford&G) 5:10.07
10 Amelia Doyle (HerculesWimb) 5:19.26
11 Millie Henson (Holland Sports) 5:24.0
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ellie Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 12.00 +0.5 Q
2 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 12.55 +0.5 Q
3 Violet Street (Guildford&G) 12.63 +0.5 Q
4 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 12.94 +0.5 q
5 Renae Baker-Manuwa (Croydon H) 13.12 +0.5
6 Olivia Hansen (Walton AC) 13.43 +0.5
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Kira Holt (Kingston & Poly) 12.06 +0.6 Q
2 Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 12.36 +0.6 Q
3 Freya Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 12.53 +0.6 Q
4 Marlene Lange (Guildford&G) 12.62 +0.6 q
5 Katie Griffin (Woking AC) 13.67 +0.6
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Kira Holt (Kingston & Poly) 11.87 -1.2
2 Ellie Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 12.06 -1.2
3 Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 12.12 -1.2
4 Violet Street (Guildford&G) 12.36 -1.2
5 Marlene Lange (Guildford&G) 12.44 -1.2
6 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 12.63 -1.2
7 Freya Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 12.76 -1.2
8 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 12.85 -1.2
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 1.51
2 Danielle Olugbile (Camberley&Dist) 1.51
3 Reahnna Wilson Jones (Sutton&District) 1.48
4 Sophie Williams (Herne Hill H) 1.48
5 Zoe Ijinigba (Herne Hill H) 1.48
6 Allie Collins (Herne Hill H) 1.40
7 Kira Holt (Kingston & Poly) 1.40
8 Daisy Bloxham (Guildford&G) 1.40
9 Zoe Davies (Guildford&G) 1.40
10 = Issy Massey (Holland Sports) 1.35
10 = Poppy Sykes (Guildford&G) 1.35
10 = Darcey O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 1.35
10 = Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 1.35
10 = Sophie Cox (Epsom & Ewell) 1.35
15 Imogen Kingston (Guildford&G) 1.35
16 = Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 1.35
16 = Gabriella Ceccherini (Epsom & Ewell) 1.35
18 Natasha Griffin (Guildford&G) 1.30
19 Lizzy Claridge (Camberley&Dist) 1.20
20 Maya Lutier (Camberley&Dist) 1.20
Under-15 Girls Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Naomi Townend (Guildford&G) 2.50
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Ellie Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 5.06 -0.3
2 Daisy Little (Guildford&G) 4.97 +0.1
3 Farrah Martin (Herne Hill H) 4.89 +0.9
4 Tamia Meggie-Graham (Croydon H) 4.83 -0.3
5 Niyah Costley (Herne Hill H) 4.79 -0.1
6 Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 4.75 -0.4
7 Neve Bradley (Woking AC) 4.55 +0.8
8 Gabriella Berkeley-Agyepong (Croydon H) 4.44 -0.4
9 Lily Pearson (Epsom & Ewell) 4.44 -0.3
10 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 4.40 +0.8
11 Danielle Olugbile (Camberley&Dist) 4.29 +0.6
12 Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 4.29 +0.5
13 Lulu Weisz (HerculesWimb) 4.21 -0.6
14 Josie Banks (Guildford&G) 3.90 +0.7
15 Sophie Cox (Epsom & Ewell) 3.87 +0.7
16 Ella Martin (Herne Hill H) 3.65 -0.5
17 Hermione Ford (Guildford&G) 3.64 +0.3
18 Gabriella Ceccherini (Epsom & Ewell) 3.50 +0.1
Under-15 Girls Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Je'Nae James (Herne Hill H) 11.91
2 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 11.03
3 Marlene Lange (Guildford&G) 10.68
4 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 9.68
5 Isabel Bull (Guildford&G) 8.92
6 Teresa Opara (Croydon H) 8.71
7 Freya Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 7.77
8 Lily Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 7.58
9 Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 7.06
10 Katie Greer (Holland Sports) 6.58
11 Maya Barnwell (South London) 6.07
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Lily Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 26.45
2 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 25.96
3 Sophie Funnell (Camberley&Dist) 25.84
4 Amy-Lee van der Westhuizen (Walton AC) 20.87
5 Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 16.50
Under-15 Girls Hammer (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Lily Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 33.53
2 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 32.59
3 Amy van der Westhuizen (Walton AC) 32.58
4 Sophie Funnell (Camberley&Dist) 27.28
5 Daisy Bloxham (Guildford&G) 24.40
Under-15 Girls Javelin (500g) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Lily Cain-Jones (Reigate Priory) 32.36
2 Emily Callaghan (Herne Hill H) 31.00
3 Eliza Sutton (Guildford&G) 30.83
4 Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 23.52
5 Katie Greer (Holland Sports) 19.92
6 Mia Morgan-Jones (Croydon H) 15.43
- Maya James (Camberley&Dist) NM

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.