SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 August 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2018
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Blkhth&Brom) 11.33 -1.4 Q
2 Michael Kale (Herne Hill H) 11.44 -1.4 Q
3 Joseph Foster (Camberley&Dist) 11.58 -1.4 Q
4 Morgan Lewis (Herne Hill H) 11.62 -1.4 q
5 Kenneth Ball (Woking AC) 12.35 -1.4
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 11.55 -3.3 Q
2 Thomas Hughes (Sutton&District) 11.72 -3.3 Q
3 Thomas White (Kingston & Poly) 11.74 -3.3 Q
4 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 11.78 -3.3 q
5 Thomas Gilsenan-Best (HorshamBSH) 12.28 -3.3
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 11.41 -3.4
2 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Blkhth&Brom) 11.44 -3.4
3 Michael Kale (Herne Hill H) 11.73 -3.4
4 Thomas Hughes (Sutton&District) 11.77 -3.4
5 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 11.82 -3.4
6 Joseph Foster (Camberley&Dist) 11.83 -3.4
7 Thomas White (Kingston & Poly) 11.87 -3.4
8 Morgan Lewis (Herne Hill H) 11.91 -3.4
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Derrick Kinlock (Croydon H) 22.26 -0.3 Q
2 Oliver Preest (Croydon H) 22.56 -0.3 Q
3 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Blkhth&Brom) 23.07 -0.3 Q
4 Kenneth Ball (Woking AC) 24.88 -0.3 q
5 Dan Hillier (HerculesWimb) 25.19 -0.3
Tyler Panton (Walton AC) DNF
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 22.69 +1.1 Q
2 Israel Ospina (Croydon H) 22.83 +1.1 Q
3 Thomas Hughes (Sutton&District) 22.86 +1.1 Q
4 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 23.28 +1.1 q
5 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 25.56 +1.1
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Derrick Kinlock (Croydon H) 21.97 0.0
2 Thomas Hughes (Sutton&District) 22.86 0.0
3 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 22.86 0.0
4 Israel Ospina (Croydon H) 22.90 0.0
5 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Blkhth&Brom) 23.18 0.0
6 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 23.47 0.0
7 Kenneth Ball (Woking AC) 25.06 0.0
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Tom Handley (Camberley&Dist) 51.08 Q
2 George Rees (Kingston & Poly) 51.28 Q
3 Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 52.25 Q
4 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 52.55 q
5 Matthew Amanor-Boadu (Sutton&District) 54.09
6 Ethan Dray (Walton AC) 55.63
7 Joshua Sematimba (Sutton&District) 55.84
8 Drew Burridge (Reigate Priory) 55.92
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 52.28 Q
2 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 52.80 Q
3 Reuben Leyland (Walton AC) 52.88 Q
4 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 53.20 q
5 Enivalde Ventura (Herne Hill H) 55.51
6 Gon Declercq (South London) 55.60
7 Jacob Stadie (Woking AC) 58.51
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Tom Handley (Camberley&Dist) 51.53
2 George Rees (Kingston & Poly) 51.83
3 Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 51.84
4 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 51.99
5 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 52.47
6 Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 52.78
7 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 52.82
8 Reuben Leyland (Walton AC) 54.57
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Jack Stracey (Kingston & Poly) 2:02.64 Q
2 Dylan Spencer (AldershotF&D) 2:02.93 Q
3 Reuben Leyland (Walton AC) 2:04.24
4 Oscar Millard (Herne Hill H) 2:05.26
5 Edward Dawson (Walton AC) 2:07.54
6 Robbie Tambling (Croydon H) 2:11.02
7 Owen Waite (South London) 2:12.71
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Cameron Enser (Bracknell AC) 2:07.12 Q
2 Joshua Taylor (Walton AC) 2:07.14 Q
3 Marvin Tchangwa (WindsorSE&H) 2:07.26
4 Frank Townley (Woking AC) 2:08.54
5 Matthew Amanor-Boadu (Sutton&District) 2:08.79
6 George Manolis (AldershotF&D) 2:11.63
7 Charlie Turner (AldershotF&D) 2:15.73
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 2:01.17 Q
2 Oliver Coppellotti (Walton AC) 2:01.97 Q
3 Daniel Weston (AldershotF&D) 2:03.44 q
4 Ethan Kendall (AldershotF&D) 2:03.53 q
5 Michael Cottrill (Walton AC) 2:07.22
6 Zachary Blair (Croydon H) 2:16.17
7 Ben Palmer (Walton AC) 2:17.48
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Cameron Enser (Bracknell AC) 2:00.69
2 Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 2:01.13
3 Oliver Coppellotti (Walton AC) 2:01.84
4 Jack Stracey (Kingston & Poly) 2:03.21
5 Dylan Spencer (AldershotF&D) 2:03.56
6 Ethan Kendall (AldershotF&D) 2:07.66
7 Joshua Taylor (Walton AC) 2:07.97
8 Daniel Weston (AldershotF&D) 2:08.05
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Harley Norman (South London) 4:11.41
2 Charlie Kershaw (AldershotF&D) 4:11.95
3 Ben Fitzpatrick (Walton AC) 4:12.70
4 Joe Blacknell (AldershotF&D) 4:12.72
5 Henry Fisher (Blkhth&Brom) 4:13.52
6 Dylan Spencer (AldershotF&D) 4:22.67
7 Pavit Kullar (WindsorSE&H) 4:26.68
8 Joe Seal (South London) 4:27.01
9 Owen Waite (South London) 4:31.40
10 Hector Revill (HerculesWimb) 4:33.36
11 Robbie Tambling (Croydon H) 4:34.90
12 Josh Tatters (HerculesWimb) 4:56.79
13 Toby Saiban (HerculesWimb) 5:06.55
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Luke van Oudtshoorn (AldershotF&D) 8:22.78 CBP
2 Will Barnicoat (AldershotF&D) 8:55.94
3 Ben Marks (Walton AC) 8:57.03
4 Frank Townley (Woking AC) 9:45.44
5 Charlie Krammer (Herne Hill H) 9:48.44
6 Jack Burton (South London) 9:52.32
7 Tom Jones (Walton AC) 9:54.62
8 Bilal Bentchakal (Sutton&District) 10:00.53
9 Henry Smith (Epsom & Ewell) 10:09.64
10 Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 10:35.16
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 13.59
2 Philip Kastner (Walton AC) 14.34
3 Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 14.91
4 Gideon Jansen (Woking AC) 14.97
5 Emilianos Vlahos (Herne Hill H) 15.49
6 Sam Rowe (Walton AC) 15.58
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 57.93
2 Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 62.67
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Jack Ennis (Croydon H) 2.07 CBP
2 Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 1.90
3 Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 1.85
4 Olly Joint (Bracknell AC) 1.85
5 Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 1.85
6 George Hopkins (Woking AC) 1.75
7 Gideon Jansen (Woking AC) 1.70
8 Evan Lee (Walton AC) 1.65
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 4.21 CBP
2 George Hopkins (Woking AC) 3.90
3 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 3.60
4 Jack Westley (Kingston & Poly) 3.60
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Philip Kastner (Walton AC) 6.34 +0.3
2 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 6.22 -0.2
3 Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 5.94 +0.2
4 Thomas Gilsenan-Best (HorshamBSH) 5.64 +0.4
5 Max Andrew (Walton AC) 5.54 -0.4
6 Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 5.43 +0.4
7 Ben Palmer (Walton AC) 4.46 +0.9
8 Henry Smith (Epsom & Ewell) 4.15 +0.8
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 11.80 NWR
2 Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 11.80 NWR
3 Samuel Clifton (Guildford&G) 11.79 NWR
4 Max Andrew (Walton AC) 11.47 NWR
5 Toby Dronfield (Guildford&G) 11.12 NWR
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Tiarnan Matthews (Herne Hill H) 13.45
2 Malachi Opara (Croydon H) 12.50
3 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 11.45
4 Mackenzie Laban (Herne Hill H) 11.01
5 Anton Joseph (Guildford&G) 10.94
6 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 10.80
7 Luca di Libero (Kingston & Poly) 10.03
8 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 9.25
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Philip Kastner (Walton AC) 38.57
2 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 36.47
3 Malachi Opara (Croydon H) 34.74
4 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 32.29
5 Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 30.12
6 Anton Joseph (Guildford&G) 28.81
7 Luca di Libero (Kingston & Poly) 28.37
8 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 27.48
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Anton Joseph (Guildford&G) 45.68
2 Mackenzie Laban (Herne Hill H) 43.47
3 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 25.87
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 George Hopkins (Woking AC) 46.98
2 Luke Newell (Kingston & Poly) 43.15
3 Harvey Macey (AldershotF&D) 42.75
4 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 40.67
5 Philip Kastner (Walton AC) 40.42
6 Alexander Buhler (Guildford&G) 39.01
7 Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 31.57

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.