SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 11 December 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2018
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Naomi Owolabi (Croydon H) 12.62 +0.3 Q
2 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 12.82 +0.3 Q
3 Victoria Smith (Woking AC) 12.86 +0.3 Q
4 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 12.89 +0.3 q
5 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 13.42 +0.3
6 Scarlett Martin (Herne Hill H) 13.64 +0.3
7 Sofia Bottrill (Walton AC) 13.67 +0.3
8 Olivia Drigui (HerculesWimb) 13.75 +0.3
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 12.45 +0.3 Q
2 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 12.82 +0.3 Q
3 Ella Pippim (Croydon H) 13.21 +0.3 Q
4 Tianna Gayle (HerculesWimb) 13.22 +0.3 q
5 Lucy Eaton-Tribe (Woking AC) 13.33 +0.3
6 Phoebe Schofield (Walton AC) 13.95 +0.3
7 Michaela Mensah (Herne Hill H) 14.03 +0.3
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 12.45 0.0
2 Naomi Owolabi (Croydon H) 12.59 0.0
3 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 12.77 0.0
4 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 12.79 0.0
5 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 12.87 0.0
6 Victoria Smith (Woking AC) 12.87 0.0
7 Tianna Gayle (HerculesWimb) 13.27 0.0
8 Ella Pippim (Croydon H) 13.82 0.0
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 25.22 Q
2 Justine Smith (Sutton&District) 25.97 Q
3 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 26.50 Q
4 Victoria Smith (Woking AC) 26.77 q
5 Sofia Bottrill (Walton AC) 27.71 q
6 Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 28.21
7 Eva West (Walton AC) 28.51
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 25.83 Q
2 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 26.22 Q
3 Kate Raven (Walton AC) 27.94 Q
4 Madison Hutton (Kingston & Poly) 28.19
5 Scarlett Martin (Herne Hill H) 28.27
6 Ella Cunnell (Sutton&District) 28.60
7 Michaela Mensah (Herne Hill H) 28.61
8 Olivia Drigui (HerculesWimb) 28.73
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 24.81 -1.3
2 Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 25.48 -1.3
3 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 25.56 -1.3
4 Justine Smith (Sutton&District) 26.04 -1.3
5 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 26.32 -1.3
6 Victoria Smith (Woking AC) 27.05 -1.3
7 Kate Raven (Walton AC) 27.37 -1.3
8 Sofia Bottrill (Walton AC) 27.88 -1.3
Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 40.78 Q
2 Emma Horsey (Walton AC) 42.94 Q
3 Kate Raven (Walton AC) 43.20 Q
4 Jessica Tabraham (Herne Hill H) 43.31 q
5 Tasha Cook (Guildford&G) 45.21
Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Glalys Dacosta (Croydon H) 42.87 Q
2 Poppy Walters (Woking AC) 43.01 Q
3 Amelia Bell (Kingston & Poly) 43.15 Q
4 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 43.48 q
5 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 45.17
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 41.47
2 Glalys Dacosta (Croydon H) 42.72
3 Emma Horsey (Walton AC) 42.88
4 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 43.47
5 Amelia Bell (Kingston & Poly) 43.59
6 Kate Raven (Walton AC) 43.63
7 Poppy Walters (Woking AC) 43.69
8 Jessica Tabraham (Herne Hill H) 44.11
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Lucy Broderick (Reigate Priory) 2:18.26
2 Rebekah Riches (HerculesWimb) 2:19.67
3 Emiko Salvi (Reigate Priory) 2:20.78
4 Rachel Pharaoh (Walton AC) 2:20.84
5 Imogen Burton (Walton AC) 2:25.61
6 Jasmine Peel (Epsom & Ewell) 2:31.86
7 Selma Hegvold (HerculesWimb) 2:33.70
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Olivia McDonald (Guildford&G) 4:50.55
2 Martha Collings (Woking AC) 4:54.88
3 Charlotte Griffiths (Guildford&G) 5:09.47
4 Maisy Minikin (Guildford&G) 5:17.63
5 Lani Cardwell (Walton AC) 5:33.43
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Dominique Corradi (Sutton&District) 10:24.59
2 Emiko Salvi (Reigate Priory) 10:34.18
3 Martha Collings (Woking AC) 10:40.60
4 Charlotte Vaughan (Walton AC) 10:49.99
5 Katie Clutterbuck (WindsorSE&H) 10:54.16
6 Ciara Mulvihill (Woking AC) 10:56.33
7 Susannah Hirst (Herne Hill H) 11:00.18
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 12.24 -1.0 Q
2 Emma Fidgett (AldershotF&D) 12.39 -1.0 Q
3 Anastasiya Botvinyeva (Guildford&G) 12.64 -1.0 Q
4 Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 12.91 -1.0 q
5 Grace Fullerton (Blkhth&Brom) 13.48 -1.0
6 Ella Barker (Woking AC) 13.55 -1.0
7 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 15.15 -1.0
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Freya Smith (Camberley&Dist) 12.10 -1.2 Q
2 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 12.14 -1.2 Q
3 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 12.51 -1.2 Q
4 Madison Hutton (Kingston & Poly) 12.97 -1.2 q
5 Phoebe Schofield (Walton AC) 13.12 -1.2
6 Amelia Watson (Crawley AC) 13.64 -1.2
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 11.83 -1.0
2 Freya Smith (Camberley&Dist) 12.09 -1.0
3 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 12.16 -1.0
4 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 12.24 -1.0
5 Emma Fidgett (AldershotF&D) 12.58 -1.0
6 Anastasiya Botvinyeva (Guildford&G) 12.64 -1.0
7 Madison Hutton (Kingston & Poly) 13.12 -1.0
8 Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 13.14 -1.0
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Alice Hillary (Guildford&G) 47.5
2 Emma Horsey (Walton AC) 47.9
3 Beatrice Maynard (Holland Sports) 48.3
4 Ella Barker (Woking AC) 51.9
Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) DQ 167.2
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 8 September)
1 Olivia McDonald (Guildford&G) 5:23.05
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Ann Hinchliff (AldershotF&D) 20:25.30
Under-17 Women 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Sutton & District AC 50.6
2 Herne Hill Harriers 51.3
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 52.8
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A' 54.3
5 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B' 58.3
- Hercules Wimbledon AC DQ
Under-17 Women 4x300M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 3:10.51
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3:19.24
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 = Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 1.55
1 = Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 1.55
3 Jessica Robert (Guildford&G) 1.50
4 Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 1.45
5 Tyla John (Camberley&Dist) 1.45
6 Jasmine Peel (Epsom & Ewell) 1.30
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 = Lucy Bayo (Crawley AC) 2.40
1 = Hannah Griffin (Holland Sports) 2.40
3 Sophia Hepher (Sutton&District) 2.10
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 5.61 -0.1
2 Olivia Chessell (Sutton&District) 5.41 +0.9
3 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 5.15 -0.2
4 Madison Hutton (Kingston & Poly) 4.98 +0.5
5 Lucy Eaton-Tribe (Woking AC) 4.84 +0.2
6 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 4.78 +0.2
7 Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 4.63 -0.3
8 Tyla John (Camberley&Dist) 4.62 +0.6
9 Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 4.32 +0.2
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Hannah Griffin (Holland Sports) 10.81 +2.6
2 Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 10.73 -0.2
3 Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 10.41 +1.5
4 Francesca Evans (Holland Sports) 9.22 -0.6
Under-17 Women Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 11.51
2 Joanna Barnaby (South London) 11.45
3 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 11.24
4 Orla Manchester (Camberley&Dist) 9.88
5 Amelia Watson (Crawley AC) 9.29
6 Alicia Kapotwe (Woking AC) 8.02
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Katie Lyons (Kingston & Poly) 33.28
2 Orla Manchester (Camberley&Dist) 31.92
3 Joanna Barnaby (South London) 31.69
4 Alicia Kapotwe (Woking AC) 28.25
5 Freya Baker (Crawley AC) 24.60
6 Amelia Watson (Crawley AC) 21.97
Under-17 Women Hammer (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Orla Manchester (Camberley&Dist) 40.44
2 Eva West (Walton AC) 24.71
3 Freya Baker (Crawley AC) 24.24
Under-17 Women Javelin (500g) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Katie Mackison (Reigate Priory) 37.72
2 Freya Baker (Crawley AC) 30.40
3 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 29.40
4 Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 28.74
5 Madison Hutton (Kingston & Poly) 27.80
6 Sarah Eve (Woking AC) 25.70
7 Rosa Webb (Camberley&Dist) 24.85
8 Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 23.17

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.