SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 October 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2018
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Romell Glave (Croydon H) 10.77 Q
2 James Hanson (Woking AC) 11.10 Q
3 Cathan Marcell (Herne Hill H) 11.22 Q
4 Tankoy Gray (Sutton&District) 11.30 q
5 Keli Agbenu (South London) 12.00
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ryan Facey (HerculesWimb) 10.98 Q
2 Harry Callanan (South London) 11.26 Q
3 Samir Williams (Croydon H) 11.30 Q
4 James Vancliff (Holland Sports) 11.70 q
5 Thomas Darcy (Sutton&District) 11.82
Under-20 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Romell Glave (Croydon H) 10.8
2 Ryan Facey (HerculesWimb) 11.1
3 James Hanson (Woking AC) 11.2
4 Harry Callanan (South London) 11.4
5 Tankoy Gray (Sutton&District) 11.6
6 James Vancliff (Holland Sports) 11.8
Cathan Marcell (Herne Hill H) DQ 162.7
Under-20 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Micah Francis-Dwyer (Croydon H) 22.44 Q
2 James Hanson (Woking AC) 22.65 Q
3 Harry Callanan (South London) 23.19 Q
4 James Vancliff (Holland Sports) 23.72 q
5 Adam Bator-Brown (Guildford&G) 24.03
Under-20 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Dylan Da Costa (Croydon H) 21.94 Q
2 Alex Hanson (Woking AC) 22.60 Q
3 Luke Manzano (Herne Hill H) 23.23 Q
4 Oliver Nicholson (AldershotF&D) 23.80 q
Under-20 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Dylan Da Costa (Croydon H) 21.65 -1.0
2 Micah Francis-Dwyer (Croydon H) 22.02 -1.0
3 Alex Hanson (Woking AC) 22.03 -1.0
4 James Hanson (Woking AC) 22.04 -1.0
5 Harry Callanan (South London) 22.96 -1.0
6 Luke Manzano (Herne Hill H) 23.05 -1.0
7 James Vancliff (Holland Sports) 23.54 -1.0
8 Oliver Nicholson (AldershotF&D) 24.13 -1.0
Under-20 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Thomas Westerman (Guildford&G) 49.31
2 James Vancliff (Holland Sports) 51.97
3 George Mears (Guildford&G) 51.98
4 Charlie Goriup (South London) 52.75
5 Rafe Scott (Guildford&G) 55.58
Under-20 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ricky Lutakome (Sutton&District) 2:00.64
2 Samuel Shaw (Kingston & Poly) 2:02.29
3 Ben Tatters (HerculesWimb) 2:03.93
4 James Spencer (Woking AC) 2:07.76
5 Isaac Mammen (Walton AC) 2:07.91
6 James Keymer (Camberley&Dist) 2:08.0
7 Thomas Beaudet (HerculesWimb) 2:14.3
Under-20 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ricky Lutakome (Sutton&District) 4:01.52
2 Max Heyden (AldershotF&D) 4:01.85
3 Marcus Shantry (AldershotF&D) 4:07.78
4 Lewis Reid (AldershotF&D) 4:08.38
5 Sam Barker (HerculesWimb) 4:10.22
6 Zak Wort (Kingston & Poly) 4:15.71
7 Samuel Shaw (Kingston & Poly) 4:23.67
8 Jack Pearson (AldershotF&D) 4:33.74
Under-20 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Max Heyden (AldershotF&D) 8:44.36
2 James Walker (Guildford&G) 9:03.06
3 Samuel Cheesman (Guildford&G) 9:09.16
4 Marcus Shantry (AldershotF&D) 9:18.52
5 Aaron Enser (Bracknell AC) 9:26.23
6 Matthew Clutterbuck (WindsorSE&H) 9:34.66
7 Andrew Thomas (Fulham RC) 9:40.31
8 Henry Silverstein (HerculesWimb) 9:59.40
Under-20 Men 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Josh Watson (Blkhth&Brom) 15.11 0.0
Ezra Rodriques (Croydon H) DNF
Under-20 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Josef Hubbard (Walton AC) 57.83
Under-20 Men 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Sutton & District AC 44.5
2 Herne Hill Harriers 45.7
Under-20 Men 4x400M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Sutton & District AC 3:38.06 CBP
2 Herne Hill Harriers 3:56.58
Under-20 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Rafe Scott (Guildford&G) 3.40
2 Lewis Herzog (Camberley&Dist) 3.30
Under-20 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Jamie Chapman (StMRichmond) 12.60 NWR
Under-20 Men Shot Putt (6kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 13.61
2 Alexander Wiafe (Croydon H) 13.55
3 Dejean Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 12.84
4 Ben McLaren Porter (Camberley&Dist) 12.65
5 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon H) 12.04
Under-20 Men Discus (1.75kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon H) 45.64
2 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 41.52
3 Philip Bartlett (South London) 40.43
4 Ben McLaren Porter (Camberley&Dist) 35.87
5 Daniel Ingram (Camberley&Dist) 33.54
6 Dejean Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 33.54
Under-20 Men Hammer (6kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 59.82
2 James Lancaster (Blkhth&Brom) 59.51
Under-20 Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Elliot Bayley (HorshamBSH) 54.32
2 Alex Tischler (Herne Hill H) 43.32

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.