SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 October 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2018
Under-20 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Davina Ansah (Croydon H) 12.38 -0.4
2 Esinam Dake (Croydon H) 12.68 -0.4
3 Emily Read (Woking AC) 12.77 -0.4
4 Ines Zepa (Croydon H) 12.98 -0.4
Under-20 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Tosin Salami (Croydon H) 25.00 -1.1
2 Eleanor Grove (Guildford&G) 25.09 -1.1
3 Jemma Wood (Guildford&G) 25.15 -1.1
4 Devon Mather (BasingstkeMH) 25.80 -1.1
5 Emily Read (Woking AC) 25.92 -1.1
6 Rhiannon Gayle (Croydon H) 25.95 -1.1
7 Amy Braid (Woking AC) 26.56 -1.1
8 Amy Louise Brown (Woking AC) 28.77 -1.1
Under-20 Women 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Chyna Russell (Belgrave H) 59.94 Q
2 Devon Mather (BasingstkeMH) 60.29 Q
3 Georgina Bell (Sutton&District) 62.14 Q
4 Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 62.80 q
5 Henrietta Owen (Woking AC) 66.85
Under-20 Women 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Eleanor Grove (Guildford&G) 58.54 Q
2 Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 59.11 Q
3 Gabrielle-Chiara Icmat (Kingston & Poly) 61.91 Q
4 Rebecca Keddie (Kingston & Poly) 62.69 q
Under-20 Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Eleanor Grove (Guildford&G) 56.84
2 Chyna Russell (Belgrave H) 57.61
3 Devon Mather (BasingstkeMH) 59.36
4 Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 59.56
5 Georgina Bell (Sutton&District) 61.73
6 Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 62.03
7 Gabrielle-Chiara Icmat (Kingston & Poly) 62.09
8 Rebecca Keddie (Kingston & Poly) 62.59
Under-20 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Alexandra Brown (Herne Hill H) 2:11.60
2 Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 2:16.66
3 Annabel Hobday (Herne Hill H) 2:17.23
4 Georgina Bell (Sutton&District) 2:21.50
5 Eimear Griffin (Herne Hill H) 2:21.97
6 Darby Begley-Jones (Walton AC) 2:23.59
7 Gabrielle-Chiara Icmat (Kingston & Poly) 2:27.60
Under-20 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Annabel Hobday (Herne Hill H) 5:00.28
2 Poppy Wardley (Reigate Priory) 5:18.32
Under-20 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ruby Wyles (Guildford&G) 11:03.03
2 Jessica Moore (Croydon H) 11:35.42
Under-20 Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 14.60 +0.1
2 Leila Legris (Kingston & Poly) 17.42 +0.1
Under-20 Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Marcey Winter (WindsorSE&H) 64.68
2 Henrietta Owen (Woking AC) 71.60
3 Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 72.91
Under-20 Women 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Kathryn Elliott (AldershotF&D) 19:26.50
Under-20 Women 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Woking AC 49.9
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 53.5
3 Herne Hill Harriers 56.8
Under-20 Women 4x400M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 4:24.53
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4:39.84
Under-20 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Anna Given (South London) 1.45
Under-20 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 3.00
2 Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 3.00
3 Maryanne Eve (Woking AC) 2.80
Under-20 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Jemma Wood (Guildford&G) 5.26 -0.1
Under-20 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Sonyce Archer (Croydon H) 11.05 +1.5
2 Ola Olufemi-Krakue (Croydon H) 11.02 +0.2
3 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 10.41 +1.9
4 Maryanne Eve (Woking AC) 9.82 +1.5
5 Henrietta Owen (Woking AC) 9.48 +1.3
Under-20 Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Britli Francis (Herne Hill H) 11.32
2 Lia Anderson (Woking AC) 10.56
3 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 9.35
Under-20 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Tait Jones (Shaft.Barnet) 36.71
2 Lia Anderson (Woking AC) 33.38
3 Jasmine Long (Guildford&G) 19.60
Under-20 Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May) Result Card
1 Jessica Pelham (Guildford&G) 38.80
2 Jessica Westley (Kingston & Poly) 38.21
3 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 38.01
4 Tori-Rose Ellis (Woking AC) 34.66
Under-20 Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 38.99
2 Paula Holguin (Cambridge H) 35.36
3 Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 32.77
4 Emma Lawrence (Sutton&District) 31.24
5 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 26.98

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.