SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 May 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2019
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Jordan Watson-Brown (U23) (Shaft.Barnet) 11.08 -2.7 Q
2 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 11.12 -2.7 Q
3 Jonathan Grant (Herne Hill H) 11.49 -2.7 Q
4 Jevonni McFarlane (U23) (Croydon H) 11.55 -2.7 q
5 Daryl Thomas (Herne Hill H) 11.66 -2.7
6 Shelton Mattison (Croydon H) 11.89 -2.7
- Antonio Douglas (HerculesWimb) DQ Rule 162.8
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ryan Facey (U23) (HerculesWimb) 11 -1.1 Q
2 Jesse Agyemang (Croydon H) 11.14 -1.1 Q
3 Cameron Starr (Sutton&District) 11.19 -1.1 Q
4 Damien Powell (Kent AC) 11.31 -1.1 q
5 Kashane Gayle (StMRichmond) 11.61 -1.1
6 Armani Thomas (HerculesWimb) 11.75 -1.1
7 Joshua Wood (M45) (Harrow AC) 11.9 -1.1
8 Devonte Casely-Hayford (HerculesWimb) 12.01 -1.1
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ryan Facey (U23) (HerculesWimb) 10.78 +0.2
2 Jordan Watson-Brown (U23) (Shaft.Barnet) 10.83 +0.2
3 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 10.89 +0.2
4 Jesse Agyemang (Croydon H) 10.91 +0.2
5 Cameron Starr (Sutton&District) 10.97 +0.2
6 Damien Powell (Kent AC) 11.05 +0.2
7 Jevonni McFarlane (U23) (Croydon H) 11.36 +0.2
- Jonathan Grant (Herne Hill H) DNS
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Jordan Watson-Brown (U23) (Shaft.Barnet) 22.41 -1.8 Q
2 Jevonni McFarlane (U23) (Croydon H) 23.08 -1.8 Q
3 Damien Powell (Kent AC) 23.13 -1.8 Q
4 Dave Awde (M35) (Woking AC) 23.86 -1.8
5 Devonte Casely-Hayford (HerculesWimb) 23.87 -1.8
6 Daryl Thomas (Herne Hill H) 24.02 -1.8
7 Alex Marsch (Kingston & Poly) 24.04 -1.8
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Ryan Facey (U23) (HerculesWimb) 22.51 -2.5 Q
2 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 22.69 -2.5 Q
3 Matthew Pepper (Croydon H) 22.92 -2.5 Q
4 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 22.97 -2.5 q
5 Kashane Gayle (StMRichmond) 23.67 -2.5 q
6 Armani Thomas (HerculesWimb) 23.80 -2.5
7 Shelton Mattison (Croydon H) 24.64 -2.5
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 22.05 -2.3
2 Ryan Facey (U23) (HerculesWimb) 22.05 -2.3
3 Jordan Watson-Brown (U23) (Shaft.Barnet) 22.36 -2.3
4 Jevonni McFarlane (U23) (Croydon H) 22.85 -2.3
5 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 23.00 -2.3
6 Damien Powell (Kent AC) 23.36 -2.3
7 Matthew Pepper (Croydon H) 40.00 -2.3
- Kashane Gayle (StMRichmond) DNS
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Max Perez-Diaz (U23) (Kingston & Poly) 51.99
2 Alex Marsch (Kingston & Poly) 53.36
3 Hamed Agboke (M35) (HerculesWimb) 54.68
4 Charles Critchell (Hillingdon AC) 59.11
5 Thomas Keenan (Sutton&District) 60.88
Senior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Patrick Lucas (Croydon H) 01:56.35
2 Hugo Fleming (Walton AC) 01:56.95
3 George Dollner (Guildford&G) 01:57.13
4 Sean Hall (HerculesWimb) 01:58.96
5 Neville Harris (Belgrave H) 01:59.10
6 Duncan Woolmer (M35) (Walton AC) 02:02.22
7 James Meiklejohn (HerculesWimb) 02:03.13
8 Jamie Brown (U23) (Tonbridge AC) 02:03.85
9 Harry Grace (U23) (AldershotF&D) 02:05.15
10 Gavin Englefield (M40) (South London) 02:14.90
11 Thomas Keenan (Sutton&District) 02:16.22
Senior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ben Bradley (AldershotF&D) 03:57.84
2 George Dollner (Guildford&G) 03:57.96
3 Ross Franks (HerculesWimb) 04:00.77
4 Hugo Fleming (Walton AC) 04:10.63
5 Matt Pharaoh (U23) (Walton AC) 04:17.62
6 Daniel Wolff (Epsom & Ewell) 04:22.13
7 Oliver Appleby (U23) (DorkingMV) 04:44.24
8 Matthew Houghton (U23) (Epsom & Ewell) 04:51.43
Senior Men 5000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Tom Higgs (South London) 15:09.14
2 Frederick Slemeck (HerculesWimb) 15:11.97
3 James Hoad (Thames H&H) 15:15.07
4 Jonny Earl (M35) (HerculesWimb) 15:26.63
5 Charlie Wyllie (U23) (DorkingMV) 15:28.35
6 Edward Chuck (Dulwich R) 15:29.47
7 Matthew Sharp (M40) (HerculesWimb) 15:30.79
8 James Share (Poole Runners) 15:37.44
9 Martin Shore (M40) (Thames H&H) 15:49.90
10 Alex Hobley (Herne Hill H) 15:51.60
11 Mark A Finbow (South London) 15:56.74
12 Bruce Harrold (M40) (DorkingMV) 16:08.84
13 Bryn Reynolds (Herne Hill H) 16:10.46
14 Robert Tuer (HerculesWimb) 16:11.27
15 Ben Goddard (Woking AC) 16:12.03
16 Alex Penfold (Croydon H) 16:15.37
17 Joseph Clark (M50) (HerculesWimb) 16:15.65
18 Robbie Hynes (HerculesWimb) 16:28.06
19 Andrew Grigg (Herne Hill H) 16:35.82
20 Robin Jones (M45) (Herne Hill H) 16:37.37
21 Eric Dol (Herne Hill H) 17:57.84
Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Rushane Thomas (Herne Hill H) 14.51 -0.7
2 Robert Sakala (U23) (Croydon H) 14.58 -0.7
3 Reece Young (Blkhth&Brom) 14.95 -0.7
4 Mark Andrews (HerculesWimb) 18.87 -0.7
Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Richard Holt (M45) (Blkhth&Brom) 63.33
2 Mark Andrews (HerculesWimb) 66.07
Senior Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Mark Andrews (HerculesWimb) 1.65
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May) Result Card
1 Dave Awde (M35) (Woking AC) 3.82
2 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 3.72
3 Michael Franklin (M50) (Walton AC) 2.02
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May) Result Card
1 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 5.80 1.4
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Mark Andrews (HerculesWimb) 11.85 +2.9
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May) Result Card
1 Kyle Stevens (Kingston & Poly) 12.78
2 Thomas Bullen (South London) 12.78
3 Gareth Cook (M50) (Kingston & Poly) 11.44
4 Paul Derrien (M45) (StMRichmond) 10.21
5 Nile Cook (Sutton&District) 9.78
6 William McGinniss (U23) (Holland Sports) 7.45
Senior Men Discus (2kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May) Result Card
1 Thomas Bullen (South London) 39.75
2 Nile Cook (Sutton&District) 38.00
3 Gareth Cook (M50) (Kingston & Poly) 36.24
4 Paul Derrien (M45) (StMRichmond) 34.14
5 Mark Andrews (HerculesWimb) 31.60
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May) Result Card
1 Peter Cassidy (U23) (Loughborough Un) 54.79
2 Gareth Cook (M50) (Kingston & Poly) 51.78
3 Kyle Stevens (Kingston & Poly) 47.85
4 Sam Hitchings (HerculesWimb) 41.40
5 Rob Smith (Walton AC) 41.30
6 Paul Derrien (M45) (StMRichmond) 40.80
Senior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Gavin Johnson-Assoon (M35) (ThamesValley) 67.55
2 Ryder Anderson (Woking AC) 51.89
3 William McGinniss (U23) (Holland Sports) 32.91

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.