SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 May 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2019
Senior Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (Herne Hill H) 12.60 -3.1 Q
2 Ashleigh Clarke (U23) (Croydon H) 12.69 -3.1 Q
3 Shayone Simao (Blkhth&Brom) 13.03 -3.1 Q
4 Lillian Matomola (Herne Hill H) 13.16 -3.1 q
5 Jenny Steinitz (HerculesWimb) 14.07 -3.1
Senior Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Cheyanne Evans-Gray (Croydon H) 12.61 -3.6 Q
2 Vanessa Grant (Herne Hill H) 13.26 -3.6 Q
3 Katy Lord (Kingston & Poly) 13.42 -3.6 Q
4 Michelle Watson (W35) (Herne Hill H) 13.42 -3.6 q
Senior Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Cheyanne Evans-Gray (Croydon H) 12.26 -1.8
2 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (Herne Hill H) 12.59 -1.8
3 Ashleigh Clarke (U23) (Croydon H) 12.64 -1.8
4 Shayone Simao (Blkhth&Brom) 13.09 -1.8
5 Vanessa Grant (Herne Hill H) 13.20 -1.8
6 Lillian Matomola (Herne Hill H) 13.20 -1.8
7 Katy Lord (Kingston & Poly) 13.21 -1.8
8 Michelle Watson (W35) (Herne Hill H) 13.40 -1.8
Senior Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Cheyanne Evans-Gray (Croydon H) 25.04 -1.2
2 Ashleigh Clarke (U23) (Croydon H) 25.73 -1.2
3 Esther Fuja (Herne Hill H) 25.98 -1.2
4 Shayone Simao (Blkhth&Brom) 26.32 -1.2
5 Katy Lord (Kingston & Poly) 26.32 -1.2
6 Michelle Watson (W35) (Herne Hill H) 27.15 -1.2
7 Vanessa Grant (Herne Hill H) 27.16 -1.2
8 Jenny Steinitz (HerculesWimb) 29.15 -1.2
Senior Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Jasmine Mitchell (U23) (Guildford&G) 58.9
2 Georgia Bell (U23) (Sutton&District) 60.8
3 Hannah Knights (U23) (Guildford&G) 62.4
4 Joanna Flowers (Walton AC) 64.9
Senior Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Chloe Crossman (Guildford&G) 02:13.91
2 Cara Anderson (Crawley AC) 02:15.70
3 Fiona de Mauny (W35) (Herne Hill H) 02:17.20
4 Stevie Lawrence (U23) (Croydon H) 02:21.43
Senior Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Chloe Crossman (Guildford&G) 04:34.65
2 Fiona de Mauny (W35) (Herne Hill H) 04:44.46
3 Stevie Lawrence (U23) (Croydon H) 04:46.50
Senior Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Fiona de Mauny (W35) (Herne Hill H) 10:27.38
2 Julia Wedmore (Herne Hill H) 11:15.21
Senior Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Twinelle Hopeson-Moffat (Croydon H) 14.92 -2.5
2 Sam Morrison (Woking AC) 16.44 -2.5
3 Caroline Parmenter (StMRichmond) 17.70 -2.5
4 Jenny Steinitz (HerculesWimb) 19.51 -2.5
Senior Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Jessie Knight (WindsorSE&H) 57.80 CBP
2 Nicole Kendall (Kingston & Poly) 60.13
3 Jasmine Mitchell (U23) (Guildford&G) 63.40
4 Hannah Knights (U23) (Guildford&G) 67.67
5 Eleanor Arnfield (U23) (Kingston & Poly) 68.19
6 Jemima Hobbs (U23) (Walton AC) 77.38
Senior Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Caroline Parmenter (StMRichmond) 1.57
2 Clare Ridd (Walton AC) 1.54
Senior Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Clare Maurer (Woking AC) 3.45
2 Sam Morrison (Woking AC) 3.10
Senior Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Kerstin Pohlmann (ThamesValley) 5.00 +1.1
2 Louise Wood (W50) (Guildford&G) 4.61 +2.4
3 Jenny Steinitz (HerculesWimb) 4.37 +3.7
Senior Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Allison Wilder (Sutton&District) 11.89
2 Yasmin Henlon (Sutton&District) 10.42
3 Kerstin Pohlmann (ThamesValley) 9.90
4 Louise Wood (W50) (Guildford&G) 9.50
Senior Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Eleanor Gatrell (W40) (Woking AC) 13.31
2 Diana Norman (W40) (Epsom & Ewell) 11.20
Senior Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Eleanor Gatrell (W40) (Woking AC) 35.33
2 Mia Callenberg (Belgrave H) 32.72
Senior Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Pippa Wingate (Kingston & Poly) 58.32
2 Cathy Coleman (U23) (Guildford&G) 52.16
3 Jessica Westley (U23) (Kingston & Poly) 42.39
4 Mia Callenberg (Belgrave) 38.82
5 Eleanor Gatrell (W40) (Woking AC) 38.47

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.