SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 September 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2019
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ibukun Akintola (Croydon H) 12.92 +1.2 Q
2 Shawn Bell (HerculesWimb) 13.37 +1.2 Q
3 Sam Fothergill (Holland Sports) 13.38 +1.2 Q
4 Oliver Billingham (Guildford&G) 13.85 +1.2 q
5 Danny Trowell (Epsom & Ewell) 13.89 +1.2 q
6 Thomas Incledon (Kingston & Poly) 14.20 +1.2
7 Harry Findlay (Camberley&Dist) 14.25 +1.2
8 William Wilson (Camberley&Dist) 15.64 +1.2
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Peter Bennett (Sutton&District) 13.27 -0.2 Q
2 Joe Walters (Woking AC) 13.60 -0.2 Q
3 Joshua Clinton (Epsom & Ewell) 13.89 -0.2 Q
4 Isaac Amankwaah (Walton AC) 13.95 -0.2
5 Raphi Lutier (Camberley&Dist) 14.04 -0.2
6 Tate Williams (South London) 14.07 -0.2
7 Dylan Lewis (Woking AC) 14.50 -0.2
8 Harrison Taylor (Camberley&Dist) 14.58 -0.2
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ibukun Akintola (Croydon H) 12.84 -0.9
2 Peter Bennett (Sutton&District) 13.10 -0.9
3 Shawn Bell (HerculesWimb) 13.27 -0.9
4 Sam Fothergill (Holland Sports) 13.49 -0.9
5 Joe Walters (Woking AC) 13.59 -0.9
6 Oliver Billingham (Guildford&G) 13.93 -0.9
7 Joshua Clinton (Epsom & Ewell) 14.00 -0.9
8 Danny Trowell (Epsom & Ewell) 14.16 -0.9
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Peter Bennett (Sutton&District) 28.03 -2.7 Q
2 Joshua Clinton (Epsom & Ewell) 29.01 -2.7 Q
3 Oliver Billingham (Guildford&G) 29.05 -2.7 Q
4 Danny Trowell (Epsom & Ewell) 29.06 -2.7
5 Harry Findlay (Camberley&Dist) 29.81 -2.7
6 Thomas Incledon (Kingston & Poly) 30.33 -2.7
7 Ben Everingham (Camberley&Dist) 30.97 -2.7
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Ibukun Akintola (Croydon H) 26.35 -1.0 Q
2 Vittorio Anah (Crawley AC) 27.22 -1.0 Q
3 James Queen (Walton AC) 28.06 -1.0 Q
4 Shawn Bell (HerculesWimb) 28.45 -1.0 q
5 Oliver Owen (South London) 28.88 -1.0 q
6 Isaac Amankwaah (Walton AC) 29.11 -1.0
7 Oscar Sinnett (Woking AC) 30.79 -1.0
8 Emmanuel Aramide (Croydon H) 30.79 -1.0
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Ibukun Akintola (Croydon H) 26.31 -2.6
2 Vittorio Anah (Crawley AC) 27.24 -2.6
3 Peter Bennett (Sutton&District) 27.74 -2.6
4 James Queen (Walton AC) 28.46 -2.6
5 Shawn Bell (HerculesWimb) 28.55 -2.6
6 Joshua Clinton (Epsom & Ewell) 29.36 -2.6
7 Oliver Billingham (Guildford&G) 29.89 -2.6
8 Oliver Owen (South London) 30.07 -2.6
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Joshua Lee-Baum (Herne Hill H) 02:26.54 Q
2 Zavier Zinman (WindsorSE&H) 02:27.81 Q
3 Matt Weisz (HerculesWimb) 02:36.90 q
4 Dylan Lewis (Woking AC) 02:38.04
5 Daniel Simpson (Epsom & Ewell) 02:38.64
6 Harry Hudson (Woking AC) 02:40.56
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Tom Harmer (South London) 02:26.07 Q
2 Samuel Stapley (Reigate Priory) 02:26.40 Q
3 Samson Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 02:39.92
4 Oscar Sinnett (Woking AC) 02:40.95
5 Joseph Waldon (Holland Sports) 02:41.89
6 Mackenzie Enser (Bracknell AC) 02:58.99
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Keeran Sriskandarajah (Herne Hill H) 02:28.72 Q
2 Jack Chaudhury (South London) 02:33.42 Q
3 William Holland (Epsom & Ewell) 02:36.97 q
4 Evan Hardy (WindsorSE&H) 02:38.10
5 Finley Collopy (Bracknell AC) 02:39.95
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Joshua Lee-Baum (Herne Hill H) 02:15.88
2 Keeran Sriskandarajah (Herne Hill H) 02:16.52
3 Tom Harmer (South London) 02:18.18
4 Samuel Stapley (Reigate Priory) 02:20.53
5 Jack Chaudhury (South London) 02:28.41
6 Zavier Zinman (WindsorSE&H) 02:31.77
7 William Holland (Epsom & Ewell) 02:33.49
8 Matt Weisz (HerculesWimb) 02:36.51
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Jacob Hunt (South London) 04:52.07 Q
2 Oscar Prebble (South London) 04:55.49 Q
3 Marcus Hibbins (WindsorSE&H) 04:57.55 Q
4 Fabien Whitelock (Herne Hill H) 05:00.40 Q
5 Oliver Cunningham (Belgrave H) 05:02.23 q
6 Max Read (South London) 05:05.58 q
7 Rafferty Herd (AldershotF&D) 05:06.65
8 Elliott Manning (Epsom & Ewell) 05:13.74
9 Sam Rolaston (Reigate Priory) 05:14.47
10 Christian Boyd (Walton AC) 05:17.25
11 Archie Robinson (WindsorSE&H) 05:21.36
12 Ronan McArdle (HerculesWimb) 05:21.82
13 Jack Hobden (HerculesWimb) 05:22.95
14 Benjy Carr (Epsom & Ewell) 05:28.32
15 Thomas Veale (Holland Sports) 05:28.83
16 Joe McDonald (Epsom & Ewell) 05:33.18
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Joseph Hunt (South London) 04:58.92 Q
2 Oak Buchan (Herne Hill H) 05:00.96 Q
3 Oskar Aspinall (Woking AC) 05:01.34 Q
4 Maximilian Lorke (South London) 05:01.71 Q
5 Alex Chapman (Epsom & Ewell) 05:04.86 q
6 Frederick Hake (Herne Hill H) 05:05.64 q
7 Luka Discombe (Waverley H) 05:13.85
8 Isaac Whiddett (WindsorSE&H) 05:18.05
9 Patrick Moilliet (Epsom & Ewell) 05:19.33
10 Oliver Warbey (HerculesWimb) 05:21.70
11 William Wilson (Camberley&Dist) 05:22.46
12 Thomas Taylor (AldershotF&D) 05:23.66
13 Oliver Holden (HerculesWimb) 05:24.00
14 Daniel Owen (South London) 05:35.72
15 Nathanael Rushforth (Camberley&Dist) 05:38.30
16 Ben Everingham (Camberley&Dist) 05:42.93
17 Romain Daly-Gourdialsing (South London) 05:43.55
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Joseph Hunt (South London) 04:43.87
2 Jacob Hunt (South London) 04:44.72
3 Oscar Prebble (South London) 04:45.51
4 Oak Buchan (Herne Hill H) 04:45.79
5 Fabien Whitelock (Herne Hill H) 04:49.26
6 Frederick Hake (Herne Hill H) 04:54.49
7 Marcus Hibbins (WindsorSE&H) 04:58.37
8 Alex Chapman (Epsom & Ewell) 05:00.01
9 Maximilian Lorke (South London) 05:00.58
10 Max Read (South London) 05:03.46
11 Oskar Aspinall (Woking AC) 05:16.74
- Oliver Cunningham (Belgrave H) -
Under-13 Boys 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Harry Findlay (Camberley&Dist) 14.1 +0.9
Under-13 Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 8 September) Show Team members
1 Herne Hill Harriers  54.12
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  54.28
3 Sutton & District AC 'A'  54.66
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  58.09
5 Sutton & District AC 'B'  58.55
Under-13 Boys 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 8 September) Show Team members
1 Herne Hill Harriers  1:54.75
2 Sutton & District AC 'A'  1:56.21
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  1:58.07
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  2:10.64
5 Sutton & District AC 'B'  2:12.41
Under-13 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May) Result Card
1 James Brookes (Herne Hill H) 1.35
2 Raphi Lutier (Camberley&Dist) 1.30
3 Harry Hudson (Woking AC) 1.25
4 = Ryan de Ruijter (Camberley&Dist) 1.15
4 = Liam Warne (Holland Sports) 1.15
6 Daniel Simpson (Epsom & Ewell) 1.10
Under-13 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May) Result Card
1 Harrison Taylor (Camberley&Dist) 4.49 +1.7
2 Ethan van Huyssteen (South London) 4.33 +1.8
3 Vittorio Anah (Crawley AC) 4.24 +1.7
4 Raphi Lutier (Camberley&Dist) 4.17 +0.5
5 Ryan de Ruijter (Camberley&Dist) 4.13 +1.3
6 James Brookes (Herne Hill H) 4.13 +1.7
7 Oliver Billingham (Guildford&G) 4.09 +0.9
8 Emmanuel Aramide (Croydon H) 4.05 +2.5
9 Joe Walters (Woking AC) 3.96 +2.0
10 Keeran Sriskandarajah (Herne Hill H) 3.83 +1.9
11 Isaac Amankwaah (Walton AC) 3.77 +0.4
12 Alex Chapman (Epsom & Ewell) 3.37 +1.5
Under-13 Boys Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Alexander Abebrese (Herne Hill H) 11.42 CBP
2 Tate Williams (South London) 9.45
3 Harrison Taylor (Camberley&Dist) 7.17
4 Fulton Ashworth (Camberley&Dist) 6.27
5 William Wilson (Camberley&Dist) 5.41
Under-13 Boys Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Fulton Ashworth (Camberley&Dist) 15.78
2 Harry Findlay (Camberley&Dist) 15.52
3 William Wilson (Camberley&Dist) 14.29
4 Max Bingham (Waverley H) 12.24
Under-13 Boys Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May) Result Card
1 Harrison Taylor (Camberley&Dist) 28.68
2 Harry Findlay (Camberley&Dist) 22.92
3 William Wilson (Camberley&Dist) 22.38
4 William Holland (Epsom & Ewell) 20.03

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.