SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 15 December 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2019
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Efe Peters (HerculesWimb) 12.24 -2.4 Q
2 Gregory Menkiti (Slough Juniors) 12.32 -2.4 Q
3 Emmanuel Adetu (HerculesWimb) 12.47 -2.4 q
4 Samuel Sherlock (Guildford&G) 12.55 -2.4
5 Jake Etherington (Camberley&Dist) 13.35 -2.4
6 Eliot Ferguson (Epsom & Ewell) 14.78 -2.4
7 Ashton Mckay (Epsom & Ewell) 14.82 -2.4
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Aaron Houlton (Holland Sports) 12.44 -4.4 Q
2 Jesaiah Richards (Croydon H) 12.66 -4.4 Q
3 Frank Bostock Westland (Herne Hill H) 13.12 -4.4
4 Indraneel Kandlagunta (Slough Juniors) 13.19 -4.4
5 Henry Thomas (Croydon H) 13.41 -4.4
6 Jacob Allen (Guildford&G) 13.54 -4.4
7 Yahya Samara (Guildford&G) 14.91 -4.4
8 Romane Mcfarlane (HerculesWimb) 14.91 -4.4
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Mason Owusu-Dellimore (South London) 12.07 -3.0 Q
2 Deji Bello (South London) 12.25 -3.0 Q
3 Arturs Ivanovs (DorkingMV) 12.29 -3.0 q
4 Robbie Thomson (Woking AC) 12.75 -3.0
5 Andrew Barrett (Herne Hill H) 12.95 -3.0
6 George Robertson (Woking AC) 13.10 -3.0
7 Luis Richardson (Epsom & Ewell) 13.22 -3.0
8 Luke Incledon (Kingston & Poly) 13.77 -3.0
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Mason Owusu-Dellimore (South London) 11.86 -2.1
2 Arturs Ivanovs (DorkingMV) 12.05 -2.1
3 Emmanuel Adetu (HerculesWimb) 12.05 -2.1
4 Efe Peters (HerculesWimb) 12.08 -2.1
5 Aaron Houlton (Holland Sports) 12.11 -2.1
6 Deji Bello (South London) 12.11 -2.1
7 Gregory Menkiti (Slough Juniors) 12.49 -2.1
8 Jesaiah Richards (Croydon H) 12.60 -2.1
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Efe Peters (HerculesWimb) 24.34 -0.1 Q
2 Emmanuel Adetu (HerculesWimb) 25.21 -0.1 Q
3 Thomas Hardman (StMRichmond) 25.38 -0.1 Q
4 Jake Etherington (Camberley&Dist) 25.80 -0.1
5 Luis Richardson (Epsom & Ewell) 25.92 -0.1
6 Luke Incledon (Kingston & Poly) 27.11 -0.1
7 Kieran Bouwmeester-Reid (StMRichmond) 28.56 -0.1
8 Romane Mcfarlane (HerculesWimb) 29.41 -0.1
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Mason Owusu-Dellimore (South London) 23.84 Q
2 Deji Bello (South London) 24.49 Q
3 Aaron Houlton (Holland Sports) 24.63 Q
4 Arturs Ivanovs (DorkingMV) 24.65 q
5 Ashton Mckay (Epsom & Ewell) 25.02 q
6 Robbie Thomson (Woking AC) 25.07
7 Andrew Barrett (Herne Hill H) 25.8
8 Jesaiah Richards (Croydon H) 26.01
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Mason Owusu-Dellimore (South London) 23.92 0.0
2 Deji Bello (South London) 24.25 0.0
3 Efe Peters (HerculesWimb) 24.34 0.0
4 Aaron Houlton (Holland Sports) 24.56 0.0
5 Arturs Ivanovs (DorkingMV) 24.78 0.0
6 Emmanuel Adetu (HerculesWimb) 24.86 0.0
7 Ashton Mckay (Epsom & Ewell) 25.30 0.0
8 Thomas Hardman (StMRichmond) 25.93 0.0
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Indraneel Kandlagunta (Slough Juniors) 39.27 Q
2 Chukwuebuka Nkamuo (Croydon H) 39.46 Q
3 Sam Hinton (Guildford&G) 40.54 Q
4 Jacob Gelona (Walton AC) 41.59 q
5 Hayden Christian (Woking AC) 41.68 q
6 Aaron Houlton (Holland Sports) 44.27
7 Edan Marriott (Sutton&District) 46.90
8 Yahya Samara (Guildford&G) 47.60
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Hayden Evans (Walton AC) 40.23 Q
2 Finn Punton (Walton AC) 41.15 Q
3 Teddy Gannon (Woking AC) 42.42 Q
4 Jacob Allen (Guildford&G) 42.80
5 Harry Young (Holland Sports) 44.66
6 Morgan Mkambula (Camberley&Dist) 45.69
7 Oliver Connor (Camberley&Dist) 45.83
Under-15 Boys 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Hayden Evans (Walton AC) 39.69
2 Indraneel Kandlagunta (Slough Juniors) 40.14
3 Finn Punton (Walton AC) 40.52
4 Hayden Christian (Woking AC) 42.64
5 Teddy Gannon (Woking AC) 42.86
6 Jacob Gelona (Walton AC) 43.25
7 Chukwuebuka Nkamuo (Croydon H) 44.99
- Sam Hinton (Guildford&G) DNF
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Ben Shepherd (Walton AC) 02:16.26 Q
2 Ted Enser (Bracknell AC) 02:17.76 Q
3 Tom Beare (HerculesWimb) 02:21.57
4 Diego Lister (Herne Hill H) 02:25.25
5 Gus Lewis (Reigate Priory) 02:30.07
6 Tomas Harris (Crawley AC) 02:31.90
7 Ewan Silander (Epsom & Ewell) 02:43.29
8 Callum Stewart (Walton AC) 02:43.60
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Chukwuebuka Nkamuo (Croydon H) 02:12.42 Q
2 Zachary Crowther (Herne Hill H) 02:12.67 Q
3 Oscar Curry (Reigate Priory) 02:13.85 q
4 Josh Punton (Walton AC) 02:14.40 q
5 Sam Hinton (Guildford&G) 02:15.33
6 Connor Foley (HerculesWimb) 02:20.02
7 Sonny Breeze (S Factor) 02:23.73
8 Sam Osmond (South London) 02:40.46
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Oliver Pickup (AldershotF&D) 02:14.39 Q
2 Leon Lafreniere (Woking AC) 02:15.24 Q
3 Edward Andrews (StMRichmond) 02:17.01
4 Toby Spencer (WindsorSE&H) 02:21.02
5 Oliver Palmer (Kingston & Poly) 02:23.94
6 Noah Laird (Holland Sports) 02:24.30
7 Ollie Mellor (Camberley&Dist) 02:29.84
8 Oliver Connor (Camberley&Dist) 02:36.60
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ted Enser (Bracknell AC) 02:06.88
2 Oliver Pickup (AldershotF&D) 02:08.37
3 Zachary Crowther (Herne Hill H) 02:08.48
4 Chukwuebuka Nkamuo (Croydon H) 02:10.27
5 Leon Lafreniere (Woking AC) 02:10.52
6 Oscar Curry (Reigate Priory) 02:14.92
7 Josh Punton (Walton AC) 02:15.67
8 Ben Shepherd (Walton AC) 02:18.38
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Martin Sunderland (Woking AC) 04:30.88 Q
2 Christo Chilton (South London) 04:33.24 Q
3 Ethan Scott (WindsorSE&H) 04:33.28 Q
4 Harvey Kande (Herne Hill H) 04:34.13 Q
5 Jacob Taylor (Herne Hill H) 04:34.49 q
6 James Dargan (Camberley&Dist) 04:36.04 q
7 Joe Barker (Epsom & Ewell) 04:42.39 q
8 Daniel Slaven (Epsom & Ewell) 04:47.36
9 Christopher Vaughan (Walton AC) 04:49.36
10 Hans Hinde (HerculesWimb) 05:02.43
11 Oliver Palmer (Kingston & Poly) 05:10.24
12 Tobie Dawe (Camberley&Dist) 05:14.43
13 Evan Cowell-New (Herne Hill H) 05:14.99
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Sam Nesbitt (Kingston & Poly) 04:38.15 Q
2 Conrad Norman (South London) 04:38.18 Q
3 James Winship (Bracknell AC) 04:41.71 Q
4 Sam Johnston (WindsorSE&H) 04:44.55 Q
5 Miles Brooks (Camberley&Dist) 04:44.81 q
6 Adam Hammadi (HerculesWimb) 04:53.85
7 Tom Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 04:57.73
8 David Aisa Miller (Herne Hill H) 04:58.23
9 Sonny Breeze (S Factor) 04:59.68
10 Harry Tuckman (Walton AC) 05:03.86
11 Hamish Chapple (StMRichmond) 05:04.85
12 Tim Skelton (Walton AC) 05:21.43
13 Alex Jack (Herne Hill H) 05:22.50
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Sam Nesbitt (Kingston & Poly) 04:19.86
2 Christo Chilton (South London) 04:21.71
3 Conrad Norman (South London) 04:21.75
4 Martin Sunderland (Woking AC) 04:23.19
5 Harvey Kande (Herne Hill H) 04:24.98
6 James Winship (Bracknell AC) 04:26.22
7 Ethan Scott (WindsorSE&H) 04:31.33
8 Jacob Taylor (Herne Hill H) 04:33.24
9 James Dargan (Camberley&Dist) 04:36.59
10 Sam Johnston (WindsorSE&H) 04:36.65
11 Joe Barker (Epsom & Ewell) 04:41.48
- Miles Brooks (Camberley&Dist) DNS
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Oliver Emment (Walton AC) 09:53.09
2 Matthew Pickering (South London) 09:58.60
3 Rudi Morrell (AldershotF&D) 10:00.75
4 Miles Brown (Holland Sports) 10:01.73
5 Felix Decker (Walton AC) 10:16.13
6 Miles Brooks (Camberley&Dist) 10:19.39
7 Alex Bishop (WindsorSE&H) 10:20.33
8 Brandan Morrell (South London) 10:21.63
9 Harry Bell (Herne Hill H) 11:03.64
10 Tobie Dawe (Camberley&Dist) 11:24.11
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Ashton Mckay (Epsom & Ewell) 11.92 -1.4
2 Luke Dronfield (Guildford&G) 12.26 -1.4
3 Hayden Christian (Woking AC) 12.35 -1.4
4 Finn Punton (Walton AC) 12.69 -1.4
5 Henry Thomas (Croydon H) 13.51 -1.4
6 Jacob Allen (Guildford&G) 14.61 -1.4
7 Eliot Ferguson (Epsom & Ewell) 15.72 -1.4
Under-15 Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 8 September) Show Team members
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC 'A'  45.37 CBP
2 Woking AC  47.27
3 Herne Hill Harriers  47.44
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  48.70
5 Hercules Wimbledon AC 'B'  49.44
6 Sutton & District AC  50.83
7 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers  53.98
Under-15 Boys 4x300M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 8 September) Show Team members
1 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers  2:51.58
2 Sutton & District AC  3:07.95
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Ovie Whiskey (Croydon H) 1.62
2 Kieran Bouwmeester-Reid (StMRichmond) 1.60
3 George Robertson (Woking AC) 1.55
4 Edward Andrews (StMRichmond) 1.55
5 Joseph Johnson (Camberley&Dist) 1.50
6 Eliot Ferguson (Epsom & Ewell) 1.45
7 Harry Young (Holland Sports) 1.35
8 Thomas Erskine (Holland Sports) 1.30
9 Edan Marriott (Sutton&District) 1.25
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Samuel Sherlock (Guildford&G) 5.66 -0.7
2 Barton Carter (Reigate Priory) 5.26 -0.5
3 George Robertson (Woking AC) 5.11 -1.3
4 Hayden Christian (Woking AC) 5.06 -1.2
5 Ashton McKay (Epsom & Ewell) 4.74 -0.4
6 Andrew Barrett (Herne Hill H) 4.54 -0.9
7 Frank Bostock Westland (Herne Hill H) 4.51 +1.6
8 Kieran Bouwmeester-Reid (StMRichmond) 4.40 -1.4
9 Nathan Gibson (Camberley&Dist) 4.12 -1.3
10 Thomas Hardman (StMRichmond) 3.89 -1.4
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Alie Sesay (Herne Hill H) 12.48
2 Teddy Gannon (Woking AC) 8.98
3 Hayden Ashworth (Camberley&Dist) 8.75
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Teddy Gannon (Woking AC) 30.65
2 Matthew Smith (Woking AC) 27.98
3 Hayden Ashworth (Camberley&Dist) 24.14
4 Joshua Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 19.75
5 Edan Marriott (Sutton&District) 19.19
6 Kieran Bouwmeester-Reid (StMRichmond) 18.51
Under-15 Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May) Result Card
1 Matthew Smith (Woking AC) 28.41
2 Joshua Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 21.53
3 Charlie White (Kingston & Poly) 15.28
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May) Result Card
1 Matthew Smith (Woking AC) 30.42
2 Dominik Krammer (Herne Hill H) 24.85
3 Andrew Barrett (Herne Hill H) 22.33
4 Joshua Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 22.00

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.