SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 September 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2019
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 12.87 -0.6 Q
2 Esther Ibiama (Woking AC) 13.12 -0.6 Q
3 Jessica Murray (Holland Sports) 13.46 -0.6 Q
4 Mia Morgan-Jones (Croydon H) 13.76 -0.6 q
5 Jayne Oyeyemi (Woking AC) 13.87 -0.6
6 India Weekes (Blkhth&Brom) 14.11 -0.6
7 Eva Peters (Reigate Priory) 14.17 -0.6
8 Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 14.79 -0.6
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Aaliyah Brown (South London) 12.78 -2.2 Q
2 Rasheeda Mcdonald (Herne Hill H) 13.38 -2.2 Q
3 Nevaeh Ricketts (Herne Hill H) 13.52 -2.2 Q
4 Darcey O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 13.70 -2.2 q
5 Anna Roughton (Herne Hill H) 14.21 -2.2
6 Polly Cannon (HerculesWimb) 15.09 -2.2
7 Eva-Nicole Forrest (HerculesWimb) 16.01 -2.2
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Saskia King (Herne Hill H) 13.04 +0.2 Q
2 Christabel Amponsah (Croydon H) 13.35 +0.2 Q
3 India Phibbs (Sutton&District) 13.69 +0.2 Q
4 Lily Jarvis (HerculesWimb) 13.85 +0.2 q
5 Eleanor Priest (Kingston & Poly) 14.18 +0.2
6 Frida Blackwood (Walton AC) 14.58 +0.2
7 Mabel McNeill (Herne Hill H) 14.78 +0.2
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ninsola Adewale (Croydon H) 12.92 +1.3 Q
2 Madison O'Gorman (AldershotF&D) 13.22 +1.3 Q
3 Cora Barnett (HerculesWimb) 13.46 +1.3 Q
4 Shereese Miller (Croydon H) 13.84 +1.3 q
5 Nkasi Onyejekwe (Eastbourne R) 13.97 +1.3
6 Ashlee Hambling (Kingston & Poly) 15.03 +1.3
7 Olivia Cholerton (Holland Sports) 15.13 +1.3
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Aaliyah Brown (South London) 12.53 +0.4 Q
2 Ninsola Adewale (Croydon H) 12.74 +0.4 Q
3 Madison O'Gorman (AldershotF&D) 13.03 +0.4 Q
4 Christabel Amponsah (Croydon H) 13.09 +0.4 Q
5 Nevaeh Ricketts (Herne Hill H) 13.19 +0.4
6 Darcey O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 13.53 +0.4
7 Cora Barnett (HerculesWimb) 13.63 +0.4
- Lily Jarvis (HerculesWimb) DNS
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 12.84 -1.8 Q
2 Saskia King (Herne Hill H) 12.86 -1.8 Q
3 Esther Ibiama (Woking AC) 13.03 -1.8 Q
4 Rasheeda Mcdonald (Herne Hill H) 13.40 -1.8 Q
5 Jessica Murray (Holland Sports) 13.48 -1.8
6 India Phibbs (Sutton&District) 13.68 -1.8
7 Mia Morgan-Jones (Croydon H) 13.73 -1.8
8 Shereese Miller (Croydon H) 13.87 -1.8
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Aaliyah Brown (South London) 12.43 +0.5
2 Ninsola Adewale (Croydon H) 12.73 +0.5
3 Saskia King (Herne Hill H) 12.75 +0.5
4 Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 12.80 +0.5
5 Esther Ibiama (Woking AC) 12.97 +0.5
6 Madison O'Gorman (AldershotF&D) 13.01 +0.5
7 Christabel Amponsah (Croydon H) 13.10 +0.5
8 Rasheeda Mcdonald (Herne Hill H) 13.46 +0.5
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Charlotte Williams (Epsom & Ewell) 27.33 -2.6 Q
2 Naomi Gbadebo (South London) 27.59 -2.6 Q
3 Jasmine Pattison (AldershotF&D) 27.64 -2.6 Q
4 Eleanor Priest (Kingston & Poly) 29.14 -2.6 Q
5 Grace Williams (Herne Hill H) 30.23 -2.6 q
6 Gabriella Enrico (Herne Hill H) 30.24 -2.6
7 Mabel McNeill (Herne Hill H) 30.25 -2.6
8 Laeticia Etse (HerculesWimb) 30.26 -2.6
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Esther Ibiama (Woking AC) 26.99 -2.5 Q
2 Charlotte Maxwell (Walton AC) 28.10 -2.5 Q
3 Christabel Amponsah (Croydon H) 28.38 -2.5 Q
4 India Weekes (Blkhth&Brom) 29.14 -2.5 Q
5 Emily Scantlebury (Sutton&District) 29.83 -2.5 q
6 Poppy Hutson (Herne Hill H) 30.20 -2.5 q
7 Charlotte Thomson (WindsorSE&H) 30.50 -2.5
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Gabriella Berkeley-Agyepong (Croydon H) 27.46 -0.9 Q
2 Emma Fisher (Walton AC) 27.68 -0.9 Q
3 Cora Barnett (HerculesWimb) 28.25 -0.9 Q
4 India Phibbs (Sutton&District) 28.66 -0.9 Q
5 Nicole Williams (Sutton&District) 28.78 -0.9 q
6 Isobel Wilkins (DorkingMV) 30.23 -0.9
7 Ashlee Hambling (Kingston & Poly) 31.92 -0.9
8 Charlotte Hosp (Holland Sports) 32.20 -0.9
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Esther Ibiama (Woking AC) 27.62 -3.8 Q
2 Naomi Gbadebo (South London) 28.06 -3.8 Q
3 Jasmine Pattison (AldershotF&D) 28.35 -3.8 Q
4 Christabel Amponsah (Croydon H) 28.42 -3.8 Q
5 Cora Barnett (HerculesWimb) 28.88 -3.8
6 Eleanor Priest (Kingston & Poly) 29.46 -3.8
7 India Weekes (Blkhth&Brom) 29.56 -3.8
- Grace Williams (Herne Hill H) DNS -3.8
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Gabriella Berkeley-Agyepong (Croydon H) 27.49 -1.4 Q
2 Charlotte Williams (Epsom & Ewell) 27.57 -1.4 Q
3 Emma Fisher (Walton AC) 27.87 -1.4 Q
4 Charlotte Maxwell (Walton AC) 28.28 -1.4 Q
5 India Phibbs (Sutton&District) 28.74 -1.4
6 Emily Scantlebury (Sutton&District) 29.29 -1.4
7 Nicole Williams (Sutton&District) 29.79 -1.4
8 Poppy Hutson (Herne Hill H) 30.57 -1.4
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Esther Ibiama (Woking AC) 26.94 -2.6
2 Gabriella Berkeley-Agyepong (Croydon H) 27.12 -2.6
3 Emma Fisher (Walton AC) 27.17 -2.6
4 Charlotte Williams (Epsom & Ewell) 27.51 -2.6
5 Charlotte Maxwell (Walton AC) 27.64 -2.6
6 Naomi Gbadebo (South London) 28.30 -2.6
7 Jasmine Pattison (AldershotF&D) 28.36 -2.6
8 Christabel Amponsah (Croydon H) 29.15 -2.6
Under-15 Girls 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Katie Sakaria (Guildford&G) 42.09 CBP Q
2 Gabriella Berkeley-Agyepong (Croydon H) 42.94 Q
3 Charlotte Maxwell (Walton AC) 43.15 q
4 Hermione Ford (Guildford&G) 45.23
5 Erin Taylor-Benson (Holland Sports) 49.97
6 Liana Wada (Woking AC) 50.59
Under-15 Girls 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Sian Popham (Walton AC) 43.66 Q
2 Charlotte Williams (Epsom & Ewell) 43.71 Q
3 Christina Kirkby (Guildford&G) 43.96 q
4 Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 43.97
5 Caitlyn Harvey (Kingston & Poly) 45.79
6 Elizabeth Chapman (Guildford&G) 47.02
Under-15 Girls 300 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Emma Fisher (Walton AC) 42.95 Q
2 Cariad Norris (Guildford&G) 43.81 Q
3 Olivia Mensah (Walton AC) 44.64
4 Jessica Duggan (Croydon H) 45.12
5 Ione Haggarty (Woking AC) 48.93
6 Charlotte Hosp (Holland Sports) 50.76
Under-15 Girls 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Katie Sakaria (Guildford&G) 41.45 CBP
2 Emma Fisher (Walton AC) 42.22
3 Gabriella Berkeley-Agyepong (Croydon H) 42.92
4 Sian Popham (Walton AC) 42.93
5 Charlotte Maxwell (Walton AC) 43.61
6 Charlotte Williams (Epsom & Ewell) 43.85
7 Cariad Norris (Guildford&G) 44.39
8 Christina Kirkby (Guildford&G) 45.47
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Katie Sakaria (Guildford&G) 02:22.20 Q
2 Charis Mogan (Woking AC) 02:32.50
3 Caitlyn Harvey (Kingston & Poly) 02:34.67
4 Jana Sethna-Mcintosh (Croydon H) 02:39.98
5 Anna Barker (HerculesWimb) 02:47.59
6 Ashlee Hambling (Kingston & Poly) 03:00.56
7 Sofia Fioravanti (HerculesWimb) 03:04.92
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Christina Kirkby (Guildford&G) 02:25.43 Q
2 Sophie Osborn (Epsom & Ewell) 02:26.35 q
3 Eva Marsh (Reigate Priory) 02:36.25
4 Bailey O'Leary (HerculesWimb) 02:40.40
5 Isabella Wright (Camberley&Dist) 02:41.40
6 Sophie Desmond (Epsom & Ewell) 02:41.78
7 Daniela Head (HerculesWimb) 02:53.57
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Sian Popham (Walton AC) 02:31.52 Q
2 Giselle Hasler (Holland Sports) 02:32.38 q
3 Nicole Chamberlain (WindsorSE&H) 02:32.47 q
4 Maya Kelly (Sutton&District) 02:39.42
5 Cliona O'Brien (HerculesWimb) 02:46.52
6 Charlotte Lam (HerculesWimb) 02:47.89
7 Liana Wada (Woking AC) 02:48.71
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Tamara Hibbins (WindsorSE&H) 02:24.39 Q
2 Julia Latin (Guildford&G) 02:24.40 q
3 Anya Montgomerie (HerculesWimb) 02:36.77
4 Chloe Royle (Epsom & Ewell) 02:37.96
5 Natasha Griffiths (Camberley&Dist) 02:42.68
6 Grace Williams (Herne Hill H) 02:48.35
7 Matilda Laidlaw (Epsom & Ewell) 02:53.87
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Katie Sakaria (Guildford&G) 02:13.01
2 Christina Kirkby (Guildford&G) 02:20.29
3 Tamara Hibbins (WindsorSE&H) 02:21.83
4 Julia Latin (Guildford&G) 02:23.73
5 Sophie Osborn (Epsom & Ewell) 02:23.92
6 Sian Popham (Walton AC) 02:25.92
7 Nicole Chamberlain (WindsorSE&H) 02:34.35
8 Giselle Hasler (Holland Sports) 02:42.94
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Charlotte Wormley (Crawley AC) 04:49.74 Q
2 Lauren Wormley (Crawley AC) 04:50.10 Q
3 Rachel Clutterbuck (WindsorSE&H) 04:54.83 Q
4 Sophie Lomas (Epsom & Ewell) 04:59.18 Q
5 Kiki Webb (WindsorSE&H) 05:04.24 q
6 Millie Doyle (HerculesWimb) 05:07.51 q
7 Hannah Woolley (WindsorSE&H) 05:09.35
8 Evie Priest (Kingston & Poly) 05:13.75
9 Lucy Denece (Reigate Priory) 05:17.08
10 Louise Maignan (South London) 05:17.43
11 Grace Fordham (Epsom & Ewell) 05:17.55
12 Poppy Martin (Guildford&G) 05:17.73
13 Millie Henson (Holland Sports) 05:17.79
14 Brooke Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 05:18.35
15 Ore Adewale (HerculesWimb) 05:21.24
16 Tate Green (Walton AC) 05:26.25
17 Lara Stevens (HerculesWimb) 06:06.88
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Lulu Weisz (HerculesWimb) 05:03.70 Q
2 Charlotte Borgars (WindsorSE&H) 05:04.99 Q
3 Jemima Bowen (Guildford&G) 05:05.11 Q
4 Phoebe Bowen (Herne Hill H) 05:05.27 Q
5 Riona Stockley (Epsom & Ewell) 05:06.34 q
6 Millie Thorpe (HerculesWimb) 05:08.57 q
7 Genevieve Alcock (Reigate Priory) 05:08.85
8 Madeline Clifford (Camberley&Dist) 05:11.89
9 Poppy Wells (Holland Sports) 05:12.95
10 Tabitha Welsh (South London) 05:16.94
11 Juliet Drury (Walton AC) 05:17.76
12 Lauren Armitage (HerculesWimb) 05:18.49
13 Sophia Lorke (South London) 05:21.96
14 Carla Manning (WindsorSE&H) 05:36.16
15 Eloise Davies (HerculesWimb) 05:37.04
16 Isabella Wiles (Walton AC) 05:39.07
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Charlotte Wormley (Crawley AC) 04:44.70
2 Lauren Wormley (Crawley AC) 04:45.76
3 Phoebe Bowen (Herne Hill H) 04:49.94
4 Jemima Bowen (Guildford&G) 04:50.53
5 Rachel Clutterbuck (WindsorSE&H) 04:54.90
6 Lulu Weisz (HerculesWimb) 04:58.60
7 Kiki Webb (WindsorSE&H) 05:00.46
8 Millie Thorpe (HerculesWimb) 05:01.24
9 Riona Stockley (Epsom & Ewell) 05:03.98
10 Charlotte Borgars (WindsorSE&H) 05:06.45
11 Sophie Lomas (Epsom & Ewell) 05:26.18
- Millie Doyle (HerculesWimb) DNS
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Lia Bonsu (Croydon H) 11.76 -4.0
2 Chrissy Afriyie Amponsah (Croydon H) 12.68 -4.0
3 Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 12.89 -4.0
4 Emily Scantlebury (Sutton&District) 13.40 -4.0
5 Millie Henson (Holland Sports) 14.05 -4.0
6 Poppy Wells (Holland Sports) 14.45 -4.0
7 Annabelle Duggan (Guildford&G) 14.54 -4.0
Under-15 Girls 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 7 September) Show Team members
1 Woking AC  51.20
2 Herne Hill Harriers 'A'  53.15
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  53.83
4 Sutton & District AC  55.97
5 Herne Hill Harriers 'B'  56.85
- Hercules Wimbledon AC  DQ 107.7
Under-15 Girls 4x300M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 7 September) Show Team members
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  3:10.97
2 Herne Hill Harriers  3:15.63
3 Sutton & District AC  3:17.89
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 1.60
2 Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 1.55
3 Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 1.50
4 Poppy Sykes (Guildford&G) 1.50
5 Danielle Olugbile (Camberley&Dist) 1.50
6 = Ursula Moore (Croydon H) 1.45
6 = Darcey O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 1.45
8 = Poppy Wells (Holland Sports) 1.45
8 = Zana Anderson (Kingston & Poly) 1.45
10 Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 1.40
11 Millie Henson (Holland Sports) 1.35
12 Jessica Duggan (Croydon H) 1.35
13 Hannah Richards (Holland Sports) 1.30
Under-15 Girls Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Natalia Ivanov (Shaft.Barnet) 2.80
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May) Result Card
1 Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 4.99 +0.7
2 Ninsola Adewale (Croydon H) 4.74 +1.4
3 Cariad Norris (Guildford&G) 4.67 +2.9
4 Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 4.66 +0.8
5 Jessica Duggan (Croydon H) 4.47 +0.6
6 Isobel Wilkins (Dorking MV) 4.28 +1.1
7 Rasheeda McDonald (Herne Hill H) 4.28 +0.7
8 Danielle Olugbile (Camberley&Dist) 4.26 +0.3
9 Eva Marsh (Reigate Priory) 4.21 -0.6
10 Darcey O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 4.18 +0.5
11 Nicole Williams (Sutton&District) 4.14 +0.6
12 Cora Barnett (HerculesWimb) 4.13 +1.8
13 Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 3.86 +0.9
14 Ashlee Hambling (Kingston & Poly) 3.44 +0.5
15 Nkasi Onyejekwe (Eastbourne R) 2.85 -0.7
Under-15 Girls Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May) Result Card
1 Ruvaro Chitita (Sutton&District) 10.32
2 Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 9.97
3 Eve Hepworth (Herne Hill H) 9.95
4 Cerys Aboagye (Croydon H) 9.83
5 Emily Scantlebury (Sutton&District) 9.32
6 Shereese Miller (Croydon H) 8.83
7 Jemyra Keeya (Kingston & Poly) 8.49
8 Evie Nimako (South London) 8.10
9 Freya McCormack (Camberley&Dist) 7.47
10 Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 6.52
- Nkasi Onyejekwe (Eastbourne R) NM
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Eve Hepworth (Herne Hill H) 26.74
2 Alex Brewis (Walton AC) 24.85
3 Lucy Taylor (Guildford&G) 21.98
4 Evie Nimako (South London) 19.14
5 Elizabeth Chapman (Guildford&G) 17.83
6 Phoebe Musgrove (Holland Sports) 16.80
7 Freya McCormack (Camberley&Dist) 16.34
Under-15 Girls Hammer (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Amy-Lee van der Westhuizen (Walton AC) 37.81
2 Phoebe Broadhead (Croydon H) 33.53
3 Laura Toth (Epsom & Ewell) 27.51
4 Jemyra Keeya (Kingston & Poly) 22.24
Under-15 Girls Javelin (500g) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Freya McCormack (Camberley&Dist) 26.08
2 Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 25.91
3 Hannah Denford (AldershotF&D) 24.58
4 Mia Morgan-Jones (Croydon H) 22.38
5 Hermione Ford (Guildford&G) 18.59
6 Phoebe Musgrove (Holland Sports) 17.10
7 Lucy Denece (Reigate Priory) 16.10
8 Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 14.56

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.