SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 September 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2019
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 12.39 -2.0 Q
2 Niyah Costley (Herne Hill H) 12.78 -2.0 Q
3 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 13.27 -2.0 Q
4 Tobi Afilaka (Kingston & Poly) 13.65 -2.0
5 Daisy Little (Guildford&G) 13.66 -2.0
6 Tia Ersser (Sutton&District) 13.94 -2.0
7 Emma Queen (Walton AC) 13.96 -2.0
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Amanda Obijiaku (South London) 12.63 -1.6 Q
2 Ella Pippim (Croydon H) 12.90 -1.6 Q
3 Chelsea Usideme (London City) 13.18 -1.6 Q
4 Dhanisha Banee (HerculesWimb) 13.28 -1.6 q
5 Ellie Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 13.33 -1.6 q
6 Scarlett Martin (Herne Hill H) 13.45 -1.6
7 Shanice Daley (Herne Hill H) 14.05 -1.6
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Amanda Obijiaku (South London) 12.43 -2.2
2 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 12.45 -2.2
3 Niyah Costley (Herne Hill H) 12.77 -2.2
4 Ella Pippim (Croydon H) 13.01 -2.2
5 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 13.32 -2.2
6 Dhanisha Banee (HerculesWimb) 13.39 -2.2
7 Chelsea Usideme (London City) 13.45 -2.2
- Ellie Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) DNS
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 25.54 -1.8 Q
2 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 26.72 -1.8 Q
3 Scarlett Martin (Herne Hill H) 27.50 -1.8 Q
4 Victoria Wilkes (Reigate Priory) 27.52 -1.8 q
5 Sophie Cox (Epsom & Ewell) 27.94 -1.8 q
6 Adaeze Onyejekwe (Eastbourne R) 28.06 -1.8
7 Emma Queen (Walton AC) 28.98 -1.8
8 Destiny Otto (HerculesWimb) 29.36 -1.8
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Amanda Obijiaku (South London) 25.75 -0.1 Q
2 Aesha Ayimba-Golding (Epsom & Ewell) 26.49 -0.1 Q
3 Dhanisha Banee (HerculesWimb) 26.86 -0.1 Q
4 Shanice Daley (Herne Hill H) 28.25 -0.1
5 Elanor Trigg (DorkingMV) 28.34 -0.1
6 Danielle Opoku (Sutton&District) 29.46 -0.1
7 Sally Mammen (Walton AC) 30.15 -0.1
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Amanda Obijiaku (South London) 25.41 -0.1
2 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 25.63 -0.1
3 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 26.48 -0.1
4 Dhanisha Banee (HerculesWimb) 26.89 -0.1
5 Victoria Wilkes (Reigate Priory) 27.57 -0.1
6 Scarlett Martin (Herne Hill H) 27.69 -0.1
7 Sophie Cox (Epsom & Ewell) 28.38 -0.1
- Aesha Ayimba-Golding (Epsom & Ewell) DNS
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Justine Smith (Sutton&District) 41.31
2 Lucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 42.31
3 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 42.93
4 Olivia James (Camberley&Dist) 43.15
5 Francesca Evered (Blkhth&Brom) 44.70
6 Milda Sileikaite (Sutton&District) 44.89
7 Emily Dillamore (Camberley&Dist) 46.69
8 Daisy Bloxham (Guildford&G) 47.89
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Kyra Sethna-Mcintosh (Croydon H) 02:25.44 Q
2 Emma Horsey (Walton AC) 02:27.03 Q
3 Rebekah Riches (HerculesWimb) 02:27.53 Q
4 Phoebe Matravers (Guildford&G) 02:30.75 q
5 Saskia Birt (Herne Hill H) 02:33.23
6 Jodie Bongartz (WindsorSE&H) 02:34.63
7 Alix Baccardax (HerculesWimb) 02:41.73
8 Eloise Williams (Walton AC) 02:45.10
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Susannah Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 02:27.64 Q
2 Lily Pearson (Epsom & Ewell) 02:29.95 Q
3 Eva Holland (Herne Hill H) 02:30.10 Q
4 Selma Hegvold (HerculesWimb) 02:30.79 q
5 Tia Hansford (WindsorSE&H) 02:33.89
6 Freya Daines (WindsorSE&H) 02:35.66
7 Charlotte Arkwright (Epsom & Ewell) 02:36.31
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Susannah Lecoutre (Guildford&G) 02:16.02
2 Lily Pearson (Epsom & Ewell) 02:17.14
3 Kyra Sethna-Mcintosh (Croydon H) 02:21.63
4 Emma Horsey (Walton AC) 02:26.30
5 Rebekah Riches (HerculesWimb) 02:27.35
6 Selma Hegvold (HerculesWimb) 02:31.06
7 Phoebe Matravers (Guildford&G) 02:31.82
- Eva Holland (Herne Hill H) DNS
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Amelie Attenborough (Guildford&G) 04:48.31
2 Poppy Craig-Mcfeely (Herne Hill H) 04:48.82
3 Maisie Collis (Herne Hill H) 04:49.85
4 Pippa Roessler (AldershotF&D) 04:50.81
5 Georgina Clarke (HerculesWimb) 04:52.07
6 Katie Clutterbuck (WindsorSE&H) 05:00.53
7 Kiara Valkenburg (Epsom & Ewell) 05:11.01
8 Maisie Gibbins (South London) 05:18.63
9 Georgia Hope (Sutton&District) 05:25.14
10 Matilda Moore (Epsom & Ewell) 05:39.05
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Martha Collings (Woking AC) 10:01.71
2 Ellen Weir (HerculesWimb) 10:18.66
3 Kathleen Mooney (South London) 10:51.53
4 Emma Wilson (Camberley&Dist) 11:13.85
5 Della Sakaria (Guildford&G) 11:17.96
- Pippa Roessler (AldershotF&D) DNF
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Kira Holt (Kingston & Poly) 11.96 -1.6
2 Racheal Largie-poleon (Croydon H) 12.05 -1.6
3 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 12.06 -1.6
4 Ellie Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 12.48 -1.6
5 Emma Fidgett (AldershotF&D) 12.54 -1.6
6 Madison Hutton (Kingston & Poly) 12.61 -1.6
7 Anastasiya Botvinyeva (Guildford&G) 13.06 -1.6
8 Lucy Eaton-Tribe (Woking AC) 13.98 -1.6
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Kira Holt (Kingston & Poly) 46.70
2 Ella Barker (Woking AC) 47.74
3 Caitlin Paul (Kingston & Poly) 50.95
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 7 September)
1 Kiara Valkenburg (Epsom & Ewell) 5:18.50 nwj
2 Ellen Weir (HerculesWimb) 5:25.53 nwj
3 Kyra Sethna-McIntosh (Croydon H) 5:33.29 nwj
4 Emma Wilson (Camberley&Dist) 5:34.26 nwj
Under-17 Women 4x100M Relay HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 8 September) Show Team members
1 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers  49.28
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  51.77
3 Hercules Wimbledon AC  51.89
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'C'  58.06
Under-17 Women 4x100M Relay HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 8 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 'A'  50.85
2 Woking AC  52.66
3 Herne Hill Harriers 'B'  52.72
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  58.20
- Sutton & District AC  DNS
Under-17 Women 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 8 September)
1 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers  49.16
2 Herne Hill Harriers 'A'  50.54
3 Hercules Wimbledon AC  50.99
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  51.61
5 Woking AC  51.95
6 Herne Hill Harriers 'B'  53.14
7 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  58.00
8 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'C'  58.35
Under-17 Women 4x300M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 8 September) Show Team members
1 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers  2:59.19
2 Herne Hill Harriers  3:02.16
3 Sutton & District AC  3:03.72
4 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A'  3:07.92
5 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B'  3:17.92
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May) Result Card
1 Mabel Smith (Herne Hill H) 1.69
2 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 1.51
3 Daisy Bloxham (Guildford&G) 1.45
4 Leah Syme (HerculesWimb) 1.40
5 Chantelle Ikomo-Blackburn (Sutton&District) 1.25
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Lucy Bayo (Crawley AC) 2.50
2 Naomi Townend (Guildford&G) 2.30
3 Sophie Cox (Epsom & Ewell) 2.20
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May) Result Card
1 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 5.41 +1.7
2 Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 5.37 +2.0
3 Madison Hutton (Kingston & Poly) 5.31 +4.0
4 Daisy Little (Guildford&G) 5.07 +2.3
5 Niyah Costley (Herne Hill H) 5.05 +2.2
6 Lucy Eaton-Tribe (Woking AC) 4.80 +2.4
7 Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 4.72 +4.7
8 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 4.51 +2.4
9 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 4.47 +2.2
10 Emily Wilson (Epsom & Ewell) 4.24 +2.0
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Aesha Ayimba-Golding (Epsom & Ewell) 10.36
2 Lily Pearson (Epsom & Ewell) 9.84
3 Emily Wilson (Epsom & Ewell) 9.58
4 Tamia Meggie-Graham (Croydon H) 9.57
Under-17 Women Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Je'nae James (Herne Hill H) 12.65
2 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 12.15
3 Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 12.02
4 Orla Manchester (Camberley&Dist) 10.92
5 Lily Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 9.03
6 Freya Kelly (Woking AC) 8.49
7 Shanice Daley (Herne Hill H) 6.59
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Orla Manchester (Camberley&Dist) 33.88
2 Sophie Funnell (Camberley&Dist) 29.36
3 Alicia Kapotwe (Woking AC) 27.17
4 Freya Baker (Crawley AC) 26.00
5 Lily Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 24.21
Under-17 Women Hammer (3kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Orla Manchester (Camberley&Dist) 42.00
2 Eva West (Walton AC) 41.30
3 Lily Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 37.10
4 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 34.93
5 Freya Kelly (Woking AC) 30.23
6 Natalie Miller (Kingston & Poly) 28.09
Under-17 Women Javelin (500g) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May) Result Card
1 Katie Mackison (Reigate Priory) 40.45
2 Lily Cain-Jones (Reigate Priory) 36.55
3 Emily Callaghan (Herne Hill H) 35.31
4 Eliza Sutton (Guildford&G) 34.32
5 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 33.30
6 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 33.11
7 Natalie Miller (Kingston & Poly) 26.46

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.