SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 15 December 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2019
Under-20 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 James Hanson (Woking AC) 11.10 -1.7
2 Michael Miller (Croydon H) 11.28 -1.7
3 Luke Morley (Sutton&District) 11.48 -1.7
4 James Vancliff (Holland Sports) 11.53 -1.7
5 Micah Goode (Herne Hill H) 11.66 -1.7
6 Joseph Foster (Camberley&Dist) 11.84 -1.7
7 Will Yang (StMRichmond) 12.19 -1.7
Under-20 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Derek Kinlock (Croydon H) 21.96 -0.3
2 Dylan Da Costa (Croydon H) 21.98 -0.3
3 Israel Ospina (Croydon H) 23.03 -0.3
4 James Vancliff (Holland Sports) 23.13 -0.3
5 Elliot Bailey (Croydon H) 23.81 -0.3
Under-20 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Joshua Pearson (WindsorSE&H) 49.69
2 Thomas Handley (Camberley&Dist) 50.26
3 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 50.47
4 Ethan Dray (Walton AC) 51.05
5 James Vancliff (Holland Sports) 51.73
6 Elliot Bailey (Croydon H) 52.48
7 Shemar Ferguson (Sutton&District) 52.75
Under-20 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Harry Boyd (Guildford&G) 2:01.58 Q
2 Ben Marks (Walton AC) 2:02.48 Q
3 Oliver Coppellotti (Walton AC) 2:03.46 Q
4 Edward Dawson (Walton AC) 2:04.01 q
5 Robbie Tambling (South London) 2:04.33 q
6 Joshua Taylor (Walton AC) 2:04.43
7 Friso Kolff (Walton AC) 2:05.03
8 Nathan Fitzpatrick (WindsorSE&H) 2:10.78
Under-20 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Tim Aina (Croydon H) 2:03.61 Q
2 Jack Stracey (Kingston & Poly) 2:03.98 Q
3 Sam Shaw (Kingston & Poly) 2:04.03 Q
4 Ethan Kendall (AldershotF&D) 2:04.41
5 Dario Kan (Sutton&District) 2:07.11
6 Jack Clarke (DorkingMV) 2:07.70
7 Joshua Genco-Russo (Woking AC) 2:07.85
Under-20 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Harry Boyd (Guildford&G) 1:57.74
2 Tim Aina (Croydon H) 1:58.44
3 Ben Marks (Walton AC) 1:59.40
4 Oliver Coppellotti (Walton AC) 2:01.03
5 Sam Shaw (Kingston & Poly) 2:03.67
6 Edward Dawson (Walton AC) 2:04.96
7 Robbie Tambling (South London) 2:05.80
8 Jack Stracey (Kingston & Poly) 2:09.08
Under-20 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Max Heyden (AldershotF&D) 03:58.35
2 Harry Boyd (Guildford&G) 04:02.44
3 Joe Blacknell (AldershotF&D) 04:02.88
4 Ben Fitzpatrick (Walton AC) 04:05.15
5 Aaron Enser (Bracknell AC) 04:07.83
6 Sam Barker (HerculesWimb) 04:15.26
7 Henry Fisher (Blkhth&Brom) 04:15.52
8 Prince Reid (Blkhth&Brom) 04:16.96
9 Michael Cottrill (Walton AC) 04:17.17
10 Henry Silverstein (HerculesWimb) 04:18.26
11 William Brockman (AldershotF&D) 04:26.69
12 Friso Kolff (Walton AC) 04:28.80
13 Gabriel Durand (HerculesWimb) 05:06.54
Under-20 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Aaron Enser (Bracknell AC) 9:07.17
2 Matthew Clutterbuck (WindsorSE&H) 9:23.59
3 Tom Drayton (HerculesWimb) 9:36.33
4 Benjamin Gillham (Sutton&District) 9:59.78
5 Ben Dibley (Stragglers) 10:02.31
6 Bilal Bentchakal (Sutton&District) 10:19.77
Under-20 Men 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Callum Holder (Sutton&District) 15.69 -0.7
2 Hakan Digby (Croydon H) 16.10 -0.7
3 Josh Watson (Blkhth&Brom) 19.73 -0.7
Under-20 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Alex O'Callaghan-Brown (Blkhth&Brom) 55.29
2 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 58.54
3 Ross Jackson (Camberley&Dist) 62.97
Under-20 Men 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 8 September) Show Team members
1 Herne Hill Harriers  45.24
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  46.78
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers  47.60
Under-20 Men 4x400M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 8 September) Show Team members
1 Sutton & District AC  3:35.77 CBP
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  3:38.48
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers  3:38.95
Under-20 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Oliver Joint (Bracknell AC) 1.96
2 Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 1.80
Under-20 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May) Result Card
1 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Shaft.Barnet) 4.02
- Lewis Herzog (Camberley&Dist) NM
Under-20 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May) Result Card
1 Callum Holder (Sutton&District) 6.30 +0.9
2 Eric Hammond-Sarfo (Sutton&District) 6.30 +1.9
3 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 6.18 +0.9
Under-20 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May) Result Card
1 Jamie Chapman (StMRichmond) 13.06 -0.8
2 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Shaft.Barnet) 12.84 +0.3
3 Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 12.21 -1.5
Under-20 Men Shot Putt (6kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May) Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 13.97
2 Tiarnan Matthews (Herne Hill H) 13.28
3 Benedict McLaren Porter (Camberley&Dist) 12.39
Under-20 Men Discus (1.75kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May) Result Card
1 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon H) 47.06
2 Benedict McLaren Porter (Camberley&Dist) 37.01
Under-20 Men Hammer (6kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May) Result Card
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 64.17 CBP & Sy Record
2 James Lancaster (Shaft.Barnet) 60.18

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.