SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 October 2019
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2001
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Crawley, 9 September)
1 Amelia Montegnani (Herne Hill H) 2358 pts CBP
2 Harriet Abbiss (Camberley&Dist) 1864 pts
2 Emily Bullock (Guildford&G) 1864 pts
4 Vanessa Ward (Guildford&G) 1693 pts
5 Jade Bee (Herne Hill H) 1672 pts
6 Shannon Christie-Brown (Herne Hill H) 1635 pts
7 Natazia Fistrovic (Epsom & Ewell) 1513 pts
8 Rachel Kelly (Guildford&G) 1460 pts
9 Nicola Jelley (Epsom & Ewell) 1449 pts
10 Lee-anne Best (Crawley AC) 1111 pts
11 Sandra Seaton (Belgrave H) 1027 pts
12 Santina Philips (Belgrave H) 659 pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Crawley, 9 September)
Amelia Montegnani (Herne Hill H) 4.73 487pts
Harriet Abbiss (Camberley&Dist) 4.07 324pts
Shannon Christie-Brown (Herne Hill H) 4.04 317pts
Natazia Fistrovic (Epsom & Ewell) 3.77 257pts
Jade Bee (Herne Hill H) 3.75 252pts
Sandra Seaton (Belgrave H) 3.57 214pts
Vanessa Ward (Guildford&G) 3.54 208pts
Emily Bullock (Guildford&G) 3.42 184pts
Nicola Jelley (Epsom & Ewell) 3.41 182pts
Rachel Kelly (Guildford&G) 3.33 167pts
Santina Philips (Belgrave H) 3.22 146pts
Lee-anne Best (Crawley AC) 2.81 76pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 2 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm)
(Crawley, 9 September)
Jade Bee (Herne Hill H) 12.6 511pts
Amelia Montegnani (Herne Hill H) 12.8 497pts
Emily Bullock (Guildford&G) 12.8 497pts
Harriet Abbiss (Camberley&Dist) 12.8 497pts
Vanessa Ward (Guildford&G) 12.9 489pts
Rachel Kelly (Guildford&G) 13.3 454pts
Shannon Christie-Brown (Herne Hill H) 13.5 438pts
Sandra Seaton (Belgrave H) 14.8 341pts
Natazia Fistrovic (Epsom & Ewell) 14.9 334pts
Nicola Jelley (Epsom & Ewell) 15.2 314pts
Lee-anne Best (Crawley AC) 16.8 217pts
Santina Philips (Belgrave H) 17.0 206pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (2.72kg)
(Crawley, 9 September)
Amelia Montegnani (Herne Hill H) 8.24 415pts
Emily Bullock (Guildford&G) 7.70 380pts
Natazia Fistrovic (Epsom & Ewell) 6.81 323pts
Shannon Christie-Brown (Herne Hill H) 6.52 304pts
Jade Bee (Herne Hill H) 6.14 280pts
Harriet Abbiss (Camberley&Dist) 5.98 270pts
Rachel Kelly (Guildford&G) 5.79 258pts
Nicola Jelley (Epsom & Ewell) 4.77 194pts
Vanessa Ward (Guildford&G) 4.75 193pts
Sandra Seaton (Belgrave H) 4.00 146pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (3.25kg)
(Crawley, 9 September)
Lee-anne Best (Crawley AC) 4.38 170pts
Santina Philips (Belgrave H) 2.77 72pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Crawley, 9 September)
Amelia Montegnani (Herne Hill H) 1.48 599pts
Shannon Christie-Brown (Herne Hill H) 1.30 409pts
Emily Bullock (Guildford&G) 1.30 409pts
Nicola Jelley (Epsom & Ewell) 1.27 379pts
Harriet Abbiss (Camberley&Dist) 1.21 321pts
Vanessa Ward (Guildford&G) 1.21 321pts
Rachel Kelly (Guildford&G) 1.18 293pts
Natazia Fistrovic (Epsom & Ewell) 1.09 214pts
Jade Bee (Herne Hill H) 1.09 214pts
Sandra Seaton (Belgrave H) 1.03 164pts
Santina Philips (Belgrave H) 1.00 141pts
Lee-anne Best (Crawley AC) 1.00 141pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Crawley, 9 September)
Lee-anne Best (Crawley AC) 2:45.9 507pts
Vanessa Ward (Guildford&G) 2:48.2 482pts
Harriet Abbiss (Camberley&Dist) 2:51.1 452pts
Jade Bee (Herne Hill H) 2:54.8 415pts
Emily Bullock (Guildford&G) 2:57.0 394pts
Natazia Fistrovic (Epsom & Ewell) 2:57.9 385pts
Nicola Jelley (Epsom & Ewell) 2:58.4 380pts
Amelia Montegnani (Herne Hill H) 3:00.6 360pts
Rachel Kelly (Guildford&G) 3:08.8 288pts
Shannon Christie-Brown (Herne Hill H) 3:25.2 167pts
Sandra Seaton (Belgrave H) 3:25.9 162pts
Santina Philips (Belgrave H) 3:38.0 94pts

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.