SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 21 March 2019
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2008
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon FINAL
(Horsham, 13 September)
1 Jonah Dykes (Camberley&Dist) 1549pts
2 Oliver Weeks (Camberley&Dist) 1527pts
3 Joshua Haasz (Croydon H) 1404pts
4 Scott Thomas (Camberley&Dist) 1378pts
5 Paul Roche (Camberley&Dist) 1316pts
6 Alex Mackintosh (Kingston & Poly) 1231pts
7 Chris Threadgold (Epsom & Ewell) 1218pts
8 Daniel Rusling (E Grinstead) 1045pts
9 Daniel Thackeray (Camberley&Dist) 1020pts
10 Thomas Buckland (Woking AC) 975pts
11 Mark Hastings (Camberley&Dist) 923pts
12 Nicholas Pritchard (Guildford&G) 770pts
13 Andrew Statter (Croydon H) 706pts
14 Joseph Barnett (Camberley&Dist) 675pts
15 Oliver Hastings (Camberley&Dist) 642pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Horsham, 13 September)
Jonah Dykes (Camberley&Dist) 4.58 (+0.37) 304pts
Joshua Haasz (Croydon H) 4.40 (-0.45) 273pts
Oliver Weeks (Camberley&Dist) 4.28 (+1.54) 252pts
Paul Roche (Camberley&Dist) 4.24 (+0.11) 245pts
Scott Thomas (Camberley&Dist) 4.17 (+0.31) 236pts
Daniel Rusling (E Grinstead) 4.06 +1.6 215pts
Alex Mackintosh (Kingston & Poly) 3.98 (+0.68) 203pts
Thomas Buckland (Woking AC) 3.97 (+0.71) 201pts
Chris Threadgold (Epsom & Ewell) 3.86 (+0.44) 184pts
Nicholas Pritchard (Guildford&G) 3.63 (+1.47) 149pts
Daniel Thackeray (Camberley&Dist) 3.62 (+0.16) 147pts
Mark Hastings (Camberley&Dist) 3.48 (+0.33) 127pts
Joseph Barnett (Camberley&Dist) 3.39 (-0.91) 115pts
Andrew Statter (Croydon H) 3.27 (-0.15) 99pts
Oliver Hastings (Camberley&Dist) 3.09 (-1.18) 76pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 2 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Horsham, 13 September)
Jonah Dykes (Camberley&Dist) 12.63 -1.4 540pts
Scott Thomas (Camberley&Dist) 12.77 527pts
Oliver Weeks (Camberley&Dist) 13.60 -1.2 451pts
Alex Mackintosh (Kingston & Poly) 13.94 -1.2 422pts
Paul Roche (Camberley&Dist) 14.42 -1.4 382pts
Daniel Thackeray (Camberley&Dist) 14.59 368pts
Chris Threadgold (Epsom & Ewell) 15.27 315pts
Thomas Buckland (Woking AC) 15.61 -1.2 290pts
Oliver Hastings (Camberley&Dist) 16.26 -1.4 245pts
Daniel Rusling (E Grinstead) 16.31 -1.2 242pts
Joseph Barnett (Camberley&Dist) 16.43 -1.2 234pts
Joshua Haasz (Croydon H) 16.66 219pts
Nicholas Pritchard (Guildford&G) 16.79 -1.4 211pts
Mark Hastings (Camberley&Dist) 17.26 182pts
Andrew Statter (Croydon H) 17.29 -1.2 180pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (3.25kg)
(Horsham, 13 September)
Paul Roche (Camberley&Dist) 7.60 348pts
Oliver Weeks (Camberley&Dist) 7.38 330pts
Chris Threadgold (Epsom & Ewell) 6.35 269pts
Nicholas Pritchard (Guildford&G) 6.16 258pts
Alex Mackintosh (Kingston & Poly) 6.13 256pts
Scott Thomas (Camberley&Dist) 6.13 256pts
Jonah Dykes (Camberley&Dist) 5.89 242pts
Andrew Statter (Croydon H) 5.56 223pts
Daniel Rusling (E Grinstead) 5.38 213pts
Thomas Buckland (Woking AC) 5.34 211pts
Joseph Barnett (Camberley&Dist) 5.15 200pts
Mark Hastings (Camberley&Dist) 4.77 178pts
Daniel Thackeray (Camberley&Dist) 4.71 174pts
Oliver Hastings (Camberley&Dist) 4.67 172pts
Joshua Haasz (Croydon H) 4.57 166pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Horsham, 13 September)
Joshua Haasz (Croydon H) 1.48 374pts
Alex Mackintosh (Kingston & Poly) 1.39 310pts
Daniel Thackeray (Camberley&Dist) 1.33 270pts
Thomas Buckland (Woking AC) 1.30 250pts
Scott Thomas (Camberley&Dist) 1.30 250pts
Jonah Dykes (Camberley&Dist) 1.27 231pts
Paul Roche (Camberley&Dist) 1.27 231pts
Daniel Rusling (E Grinstead) 1.27 231pts
Chris Threadgold (Epsom & Ewell) 1.27 231pts
Mark Hastings (Camberley&Dist) 1.24 212pts
Oliver Weeks (Camberley&Dist) 1.24 212pts
Andrew Statter (Croydon H) 1.15 159pts
Oliver Hastings (Camberley&Dist) 1.12 142pts
Nicholas Pritchard (Guildford&G) 1.12 142pts
Joseph Barnett (Camberley&Dist) 1.06 111pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Horsham, 13 September)
Joshua Haasz (Croydon H) 2:25.96 372pts
Oliver Weeks (Camberley&Dist) 2:33.42 282pts
Jonah Dykes (Camberley&Dist) 2:38.09 232pts
Mark Hastings (Camberley&Dist) 2:38.93 224pts
Chris Threadgold (Epsom & Ewell) 2:39.35 219pts
Daniel Rusling (E Grinstead) 2:47.60 144pts
Paul Roche (Camberley&Dist) 2:52.00 110pts
Scott Thomas (Camberley&Dist) 2:52.06 109pts
Daniel Thackeray (Camberley&Dist) 2:59.63 61pts
Andrew Statter (Croydon H) 3:02.61 45pts
Alex Mackintosh (Kingston & Poly) 3:03.78 40pts
Thomas Buckland (Woking AC) 3:07.87 23pts
Joseph Barnett (Camberley&Dist) 3:10.40 15pts
Nicholas Pritchard (Guildford&G) 3:12.22 10pts
Oliver Hastings (Camberley&Dist) 3:13.34 7pts

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.