SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 9 December 2019
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2009
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Horsham, 13 September)
1 Shirin Irving (Croydon H) 2464pts CBP
2 Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 1994pts
3 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (HerculesWimb) 1976pts
4 Freya Savage (Guildford&G) 1857pts
5 Isabel Stewart (Walton AC) 1802pts
6 Amy Curran (Epsom & Ewell) 1775pts
7 Alexandra Roberts (South London) 1709pts
8 Jessica King (Epsom & Ewell) 1572pts
9 Bobbie Seavill (Guildford&G) 1511pts
10 Maddie Parnell (Camberley&Dist) 1435pts
11 Georgina Hennah (Camberley&Dist) 1310pts
12 Ashleigh Holmes (Camberley&Dist) 1199pts
13 Jessica King (Epsom & Ewell) 1121pts
14 Katrina Heard (Camberley&Dist) 984pts
Jessica Hall (Guildford&G) DNF
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Horsham, 13 September)
Shirin Irving (Croydon H) 4.72 -2.7 485pts
Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 4.20 -3.1 355pts
Jessica Hall (Guildford&G) 3.98 -1.8 303pts
Eleanor Smith-Hahn (HerculesWimb) 3.95 -2.9 296pts
Alexandra Roberts (South London) 3.91 -3.0 287pts
Freya Savage (Guildford&G) 3.75 -2.0 252pts
Georgina Hennah (Camberley&Dist) 3.70w +3.4 242pts
Lianne Lafreniere (Guildford&G) 3.69 -2.5 239pts
Bobbie Seavill (Guildford&G) 3.68 -1.7 237pts
Isabel Stewart (Walton AC) 3.65 -2.5 231pts
Jessica King (Epsom & Ewell) 3.57 -1.1 214pts
Amy Curran (Epsom & Ewell) 3.52 -2.6 204pts
Katrina Heard (Camberley&Dist) 3.45 -1.8 190pts
Ashleigh Holmes (Camberley&Dist) 3.39 -2.5 178pts
Maddie Parnell (Camberley&Dist) 3.11 -3.1 126pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 2 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm)
(Horsham, 13 September)
Shirin Irving (Croydon H) 12.48 -1.5 522pts
Jessica Hall (Guildford&G) 12.96 -1.9 480pts
Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 12.96 -1.9 480pts
Amy Curran (Epsom & Ewell) 13.40 -1.0 446pts
Isabel Stewart (Walton AC) 13.36 -1.5 446pts
Lianne Lafreniere (Guildford&G) 13.56 -2.1 430pts
Eleanor Smith-Hahn (HerculesWimb) 13.51 -2.1 430pts
Jessica King (Epsom & Ewell) 13.72 -1.0 414pts
Maddie Parnell (Camberley&Dist) 14.07 -1.0 391pts
Bobbie Seavill (Guildford&G) 14.32 -1.5 369pts
Freya Savage (Guildford&G) 14.53 -1.0 355pts
Alexandra Roberts (South London) 14.71 -1.9 341pts
Katrina Heard (Camberley&Dist) 14.96 -1.9 327pts
Georgina Hennah (Camberley&Dist) 15.09 -2.1 320pts
Ashleigh Holmes (Camberley&Dist) 15.58 -1.5 288pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (2.72kg)
(Horsham, 13 September)
Shirin Irving (Croydon H) 9.80 516pts
Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 7.71 381pts
Maddie Parnell (Camberley&Dist) 7.06 339pts
Eleanor Smith-Hahn (HerculesWimb) 7.01 336pts
Jessica King (Epsom & Ewell) 6.88 327pts
Freya Savage (Guildford&G) 6.73 318pts
Isabel Stewart (Walton AC) 6.42 298pts
Amy Curran (Epsom & Ewell) 5.86 262pts
Bobbie Seavill (Guildford&G) 5.63 248pts
Alexandra Roberts (South London) 5.05 211pts
Ashleigh Holmes (Camberley&Dist) 5.02 210pts
Katrina Heard (Camberley&Dist) 4.89 201pts
Georgina Hennah (Camberley&Dist) 4.87 200pts
Lianne Lafreniere (Guildford&G) 4.64 186pts
Jessica Hall (Guildford&G) DNS
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Horsham, 13 September)
Shirin Irving (Croydon H) 1.45 566pts
Amy Curran (Epsom & Ewell) 1.36 470pts
Freya Savage (Guildford&G) 1.36 470pts
Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 1.30 409pts
Alexandra Roberts (South London) 1.30 409pts
Bobbie Seavill (Guildford&G) 1.24 350pts
Eleanor Smith-Hahn (HerculesWimb) 1.24 350pts
Maddie Parnell (Camberley&Dist) 1.21 321pts
Isabel Stewart (Walton AC) 1.21 321pts
Jessica King (Epsom & Ewell) 1.15 266pts
Katrina Heard (Camberley&Dist) 1.15 266pts
Lianne Lafreniere (Guildford&G) 1.15 266pts
Ashleigh Holmes (Camberley&Dist) 1.15 266pts
Georgina Hennah (Camberley&Dist) 1.09 214pts
Jessica Hall (Guildford&G) DNS
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Horsham, 13 September)
Eleanor Smith-Hahn (HerculesWimb) 2:40.75 564pts
Isabel Stewart (Walton AC) 2:46.01 506pts
Freya Savage (Guildford&G) 2:50.19 462pts
Alexandra Roberts (South London) 2:50.26 461pts
Amy Curran (Epsom & Ewell) 2:57.04 393pts
Shirin Irving (Croydon H) 2:58.90 375pts
Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 2:59.55 369pts
Jessica King (Epsom & Ewell) 3:01.52 351pts
Georgina Hennah (Camberley&Dist) 3:03.47 334pts
Bobbie Seavill (Guildford&G) 3:06.54 307pts
Maddie Parnell (Camberley&Dist) 3:12.49 258pts
Ashleigh Holmes (Camberley&Dist) 3:12.63 257pts
Katrina Heard (Camberley&Dist) DNF
Jessica Hall (Guildford&G) DNS
Lianne Lafreniere (Guildford&G) DNF

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.