SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 14 November 2019
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2009
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon FINAL
(Horsham, 12 September)
1 Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 2374pts
2 Oliver Newport (Crawley AC) 2350pts
3 Levy Smith (Crawley AC) 2225pts
4 Matt Elmore (Kingston & Poly) 2041pts
5 Jonah Dykes (Winch) 1881pts
6 Scott Thomas (Camberley&Dist) 1799pts
7 Kiran Richards (Kingston & Poly) 1751pts
8 Oliver Weeks (Camberley&Dist) 1717pts
9 Jacob Rainier (Woking AC) 1672pts
10 Alex Mackintosh (Kingston & Poly) 1518pts
11 Harry Barnet (Camberley&Dist) 1504pts
12 Marcus Vlassak (Woking AC) 1460pts
13 Cameron Bateman (Camberley&Dist) 1317pts
14 George Hastings (Camberley&Dist) 975pts
15 Andrew Alexander (Coll C) 367pts
Daniel Thackeray (Camberley&Dist) DNF
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Horsham, 12 September)
Oliver Newport (Crawley AC) 5.81 +2.0 546pts
Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 5.81w +2.4 546pts
Matt Elmore (Kingston & Poly) 5.32w (+5.2) 445pts
Levy Smith (Crawley AC) 5.16w +3.3 413pts
Jonah Dykes (Winch) 5.05w (+5.5) 392pts
Scott Thomas (Camberley&Dist) 5.04w +2.5 390pts
Oliver Weeks (Camberley&Dist) 4.89w +3.5 361pts
Kiran Richards (Kingston & Poly) 4.86w +2.7 356pts
Jacob Rainier (Woking AC) 4.67w +3.4 321pts
Alex Mackintosh (Kingston & Poly) 4.48w +3.2 287pts
Marcus Vlassak (Woking AC) 4.44w +3.4 280pts
Cameron Bateman (Camberley&Dist) 4.31 +1.8 257pts
George Hastings (Camberley&Dist) 3.92w +3.7 193pts
Harry Barnet (Camberley&Dist) 3.87w +2.4 185pts
Daniel Thackeray (Camberley&Dist) 3.52w +2.3 133pts
Andrew Alexander (Coll C) 3.04 +1.2 70pts
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 2 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)
(Horsham, 12 September)
Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 11.80 728pts
Oliver Newport (Crawley AC) 12.08 698pts
Jonah Dykes (Winch) 13.02 600pts
Scott Thomas (Camberley&Dist) 13.06 596pts
Matt Elmore (Kingston & Poly) 13.25 577pts
Harry Barnet (Camberley&Dist) 13.65 538pts
Alex Mackintosh (Kingston & Poly) 14.28 480pts
Levy Smith (Crawley AC) 14.59 452pts
Cameron Bateman (Camberley&Dist) 14.81 433pts
Kiran Richards (Kingston & Poly) 15.02 415pts
Oliver Weeks (Camberley&Dist) 15.12 406pts
Marcus Vlassak (Woking AC) 15.18 401pts
Jacob Rainier (Woking AC) 15.78 353pts
Daniel Thackeray (Camberley&Dist) 15.78 353pts
George Hastings (Camberley&Dist) 18.10 192pts
Andrew Alexander (Coll C) DSQ
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (4kg)
(Horsham, 12 September)
Levy Smith (Crawley AC) 13.74 712pts
Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 11.17 556pts
Oliver Newport (Crawley AC) 10.45 513pts
Kiran Richards (Kingston & Poly) 9.85 477pts
Jacob Rainier (Woking AC) 8.12 373pts
Oliver Weeks (Camberley&Dist) 7.68 347pts
Cameron Bateman (Camberley&Dist) 7.61 343pts
Matt Elmore (Kingston & Poly) 7.09 313pts
George Hastings (Camberley&Dist) 6.90 301pts
Jonah Dykes (Winch) 6.64 286pts
Harry Barnet (Camberley&Dist) 6.19 260pts
Marcus Vlassak (Woking AC) 6.08 253pts
Alex Mackintosh (Kingston & Poly) 5.98 248pts
Scott Thomas (Camberley&Dist) 5.83 239pts
Daniel Thackeray (Camberley&Dist) 5.02 192pts
Andrew Alexander (Coll C) 4.65 171pts
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Horsham, 12 September)
Oliver Newport (Crawley AC) 1.76 593pts
Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 1.70 544pts
Alex Mackintosh (Kingston & Poly) 1.52 404pts
Levy Smith (Crawley AC) 1.49 381pts
Scott Thomas (Camberley&Dist) 1.46 360pts
Harry Barnet (Camberley&Dist) 1.43 338pts
Jonah Dykes (Winch) 1.40 317pts
Matt Elmore (Kingston & Poly) 1.40 317pts
Marcus Vlassak (Woking AC) 1.37 297pts
Kiran Richards (Kingston & Poly) 1.37 297pts
George Hastings (Camberley&Dist) 1.28 237pts
Jacob Rainier (Woking AC) 1.25 218pts
Daniel Thackeray (Camberley&Dist) 1.22 200pts
Oliver Weeks (Camberley&Dist) 1.19 182pts
Andrew Alexander (Coll C) 1.07 116pts
Cameron Bateman (Camberley&Dist) NH
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Horsham, 12 September)
Oliver Weeks (Camberley&Dist) 2:22.24 421pts
Jacob Rainier (Woking AC) 2:23.24 407pts
Matt Elmore (Kingston & Poly) 2:24.62 389pts
Jonah Dykes (Winch) 2:33.11 286pts
Cameron Bateman (Camberley&Dist) 2:33.30 284pts
Levy Smith (Crawley AC) 2:34.80 267pts
Marcus Vlassak (Woking AC) 2:38.42 229pts
Scott Thomas (Camberley&Dist) 2:39.85 214pts
Kiran Richards (Kingston & Poly) 2:40.72 206pts
Harry Barnet (Camberley&Dist) 2:43.14 183pts
Alex Mackintosh (Kingston & Poly) 2:53.53 99pts
George Hastings (Camberley&Dist) 3:01.22 52pts
Andrew Alexander (Coll C) 3:12.55 10pts
Oliver Newport (Crawley AC) DNF
Jacob Paul (Epsom & Ewell) DNF
Daniel Thackeray (Camberley&Dist) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.