SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 1 June 2020
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2010
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Horsham, 12 September)
1 Shirin Irving (Croydon H) 2956pts
2 Emma Nanson (AldershotF&D) 2736pts
3 Emily Runton (Guildford&G) 2365pts
4 Rebecca Pritchard (Guildford&G) 2287pts
5 Lilian Brower (Camberley&Dist) 2278pts
6 Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 2213pts
7 Matilda Rainsborough (Guildford&G) 2111pts
8 Sarah Rusling (E Grinstead) 2017pts
9 Annabel Williams (Guildford&G) 1981pts
10 Elizabeth Foster (Guildford&G) 1887pts
11 Alexandra Roberts (South London) 1822pts
12 Nicole Kendall (Kingston & Poly) 1819pts
13 Elena Rodham-Cooke (Herne Hill H) 1692pts
14 Louise Mills (Woking AC) 1594pts
15 Bobbie Seavill (Guildford&G) 1593pts
16 Maddie Parnell (Camberley&Dist) 1278pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Horsham, 12 September)
Shirin Irving (Croydon H) 4.92 +2.1 538pts
Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 4.52 +2.2 433pts
Emma Nanson (AldershotF&D) 4.46 -0.8 418pts
Elizabeth Foster (Guildford&G) 4.28 +0.6 374pts
Matilda Rainsborough (Guildford&G) 4.26 +1.6 369pts
Emily Runton (Guildford&G) 4.20 +2.2 355pts
Sarah Rusling (E Grinstead) 4.17 +0.8 347pts
Lilian Brower (Camberley&Dist) 4.16 +0.2 345pts
Bobbie Seavill (Guildford&G) 3.91 +2.6 287pts
Rebecca Pritchard (Guildford&G) 3.87 -0.5 279pts
Louise Mills (Woking AC) 3.78 +2.0 259pts
Annabel Williams (Guildford&G) 3.66 +1.1 233pts
Alexandra Roberts (South London) 3.62 +1.1 225pts
Elena Rodham-Cooke (Herne Hill H) 3.53 +2.5 206pts
Nicole Kendall (Kingston & Poly) 3.43 +0.6 186pts
Maddie Parnell (Camberley&Dist) 3.24 -0.3 150pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 2 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Horsham, 12 September)
Shirin Irving (Croydon H) 11.84 -0.7 693pts
Lilian Brower (Camberley&Dist) 12.06 +0.9 668pts
Emma Nanson (AldershotF&D) 12.06 -0.8 668pts
Emily Runton (Guildford&G) 12.54 +0.9 615pts
Nicole Kendall (Kingston & Poly) 12.72 -0.8 597pts
Rebecca Pritchard (Guildford&G) 13.33 -0.8 536pts
Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 13.46 -0.7 524pts
Elizabeth Foster (Guildford&G) 13.53 +0.9 518pts
Sarah Rusling (E Grinstead) 13.71 -0.8 501pts
Annabel Williams (Guildford&G) 15.36 +0.9 369pts
Louise Mills (Woking AC) 16.32 -0.7 301pts
Matilda Rainsborough (Guildford&G) 16.47 +0.5 294pts
Elena Rodham-Cooke (Herne Hill H) 16.68 +0.5 282pts
Bobbie Seavill (Guildford&G) 16.78 +0.5 275pts
Maddie Parnell (Camberley&Dist) 17.06 -0.7 257pts
Alexandra Roberts (South London) 17.92 +0.5 206pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (3.25kg)
(Horsham, 12 September)
Shirin Irving (Croydon H) 10.22 544pts
Emma Nanson (AldershotF&D) 8.77 449pts
Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 7.78 385pts
Annabel Williams (Guildford&G) 7.56 371pts
Emily Runton (Guildford&G) 7.51 368pts
Lilian Brower (Camberley&Dist) 7.46 365pts
Rebecca Pritchard (Guildford&G) 7.34 357pts
Matilda Rainsborough (Guildford&G) 7.30 354pts
Alexandra Roberts (South London) 6.90 329pts
Sarah Rusling (E Grinstead) 6.88 327pts
Maddie Parnell (Camberley&Dist) 6.84 325pts
Nicole Kendall (Kingston & Poly) 6.52 304pts
Elizabeth Foster (Guildford&G) 5.87 263pts
Bobbie Seavill (Guildford&G) 5.54 242pts
Louise Mills (Woking AC) 5.31 228pts
Elena Rodham-Cooke (Herne Hill H) 4.34 167pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Horsham, 12 September)
Shirin Irving (Croydon H) 1.51 632pts
Emma Nanson (AldershotF&D) 1.45 566pts
Lilian Brower (Camberley&Dist) 1.45 566pts
Alexandra Roberts (South London) 1.42 534pts
Emily Runton (Guildford&G) 1.42 534pts
Bobbie Seavill (Guildford&G) 1.39 502pts
Elena Rodham-Cooke (Herne Hill H) 1.39 502pts
Elizabeth Foster (Guildford&G) 1.39 502pts
Nicole Kendall (Kingston & Poly) 1.36 470pts
Sarah Rusling (E Grinstead) 1.36 470pts
Annabel Williams (Guildford&G) 1.33 439pts
Louise Mills (Woking AC) 1.30 409pts
Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 1.30 409pts
Rebecca Pritchard (Guildford&G) 1.30 409pts
Matilda Rainsborough (Guildford&G) 1.27 379pts
Maddie Parnell (Camberley&Dist) 1.18 293pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Horsham, 12 September)
Matilda Rainsborough (Guildford&G) 2:28.22 715pts
Rebecca Pritchard (Guildford&G) 2:28.93 706pts
Emma Nanson (AldershotF&D) 2:34.74 635pts
Annabel Williams (Guildford&G) 2:40.38 569pts
Shirin Irving (Croydon H) 2:42.06 549pts
Elena Rodham-Cooke (Herne Hill H) 2:43.39 535pts
Alexandra Roberts (South London) 2:44.00 528pts
Emily Runton (Guildford&G) 2:47.19 493pts
Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 2:50.19 462pts
Louise Mills (Woking AC) 2:56.63 397pts
Sarah Rusling (E Grinstead) 2:59.32 372pts
Lilian Brower (Camberley&Dist) 3:03.40 334pts
Bobbie Seavill (Guildford&G) 3:08.88 287pts
Nicole Kendall (Kingston & Poly) 3:11.99 262pts
Maddie Parnell (Camberley&Dist) 3:13.12 253pts
Elizabeth Foster (Guildford&G) 3:16.10 230pts

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.