SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 November 2017
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2012
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 8 September)
1 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 1658pts
2 Tom McGachie (DorkingMV) 1395pts
3 Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill H) 1356pts
4 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 1309pts
5 Benjamin Taylor (StMRichmond) 1126pts
6 Tom Knight (Holland Sports) 981pts
7 Yasser Qureshi (Sutton&District) 958pts
8 Euan Murray (Camberley&Dist) 910pts
9 Moa Wodajo (Herne Hill H) 879pts
10 Harry Batchelor (Epsom & Ewell) 613pts
11 Matthew Turner (Epsom & Ewell) 330pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 8 September)
Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 4.60 0.0 308pts
Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 4.21 0.1 240pts
Euan Murray (Camberley&Dist) 4.08 -0.3 219pts
Benjamin Taylor (StMRichmond) 4.04 -0.3 212pts
Moa Wodajo (Herne Hill H) 4.03 -0.8 211pts
Tom McGachie (DorkingMV) 3.95 0.1 198pts
Harry Batchelor (Epsom & Ewell) 3.78 -0.7 171pts
Tom Knight (Holland Sports) 3.68 -0.1 156pts
Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill H) 3.60 0.0 145pts
Yasser Qureshi (Sutton&District) 3.30 -0.5 103pts
Matthew Turner (Epsom & Ewell) 3.00 0.0 66pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 2 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Carshalton, 8 September)
Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 12.17 +0.5 585pts
Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill H) 12.79 +0.5 525pts
Tom McGachie (DorkingMV) 13.08 -0.4 498pts
Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 14.13 +0.5 406pts
Yasser Qureshi (Sutton&District) 14.60 +0.5 367pts
Euan Murray (Camberley&Dist) 15.99 +0.5 263pts
Tom Knight (Holland Sports) 16.50 +0.5 229pts
Benjamin Taylor (StMRichmond) 16.52 +0.5 228pts
Moa Wodajo (Herne Hill H) 17.57 +0.5 165pts
Harry Batchelor (Epsom & Ewell) 17.86 +0.5 149pts
Matthew Turner (Epsom & Ewell) 19.31 +0.5 81pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (3.25kg)
(Carshalton, 8 September)
Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 9.84 476pts
Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill H) 8.25 381pts
Tom McGachie (DorkingMV) 7.84 357pts
Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 7.61 343pts
Yasser Qureshi (Sutton&District) 6.64 286pts
Benjamin Taylor (StMRichmond) 5.51 220pts
Moa Wodajo (Herne Hill H) 5.49 219pts
Euan Murray (Camberley&Dist) 5.26 206pts
Tom Knight (Holland Sports) 5.22 204pts
Matthew Turner (Epsom & Ewell) 4.86 183pts
Harry Batchelor (Epsom & Ewell) 4.57 166pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 8 September)
Benjamin Taylor (StMRichmond) 1.39 310pts
Tom McGachie (DorkingMV) 1.36 290pts
Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 1.33 270pts
Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 1.27 231pts
Euan Murray (Camberley&Dist) 1.24 212pts
Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill H) 1.21 194pts
Tom Knight (Holland Sports) 1.18 176pts
Harry Batchelor (Epsom & Ewell) 1.09 126pts
Moa Wodajo (Herne Hill H) 1.09 126pts
Yasser Qureshi (Sutton&District) 1.09 126pts
Matthew Turner (Epsom & Ewell) NH
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 8 September)
Tom Knight (Holland Sports) 2.39.7 216pts
Moa Wodajo (Herne Hill H) 2.45.9 158pts
Benjamin Taylor (StMRichmond) 2.46.2 156pts
Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill H) 2.51.8 111pts
Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 2.55.0 89pts
Yasser Qureshi (Sutton&District) 2.57.0 76pts
Tom McGachie (DorkingMV) 3.01.2 52pts
Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 3.09.0 19pts
Euan Murray (Camberley&Dist) 3.12.2 10pts
Harry Batchelor (Epsom & Ewell) 3.17.5 1pts
Matthew Turner (Epsom & Ewell) 3.20.1

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.