SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 17 November 2019
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2012
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 8 September)
1 Garfield Francis (Herne Hill H) 2363pts
2 Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 2245pts
3 AJ Bennetts (Grey Court Sch) 2229pts
4 Alex Wall (Camberley&Dist) 2217pts
5 Tom Boutelle (Herne Hill H) 2076pts
6 David Bishop (Crawley AC) 1968pts
7 Dylan Carlsson-Smith (StJohn's L'hd) 1964pts
8 Feysel Nadew (Herne Hill H) 1839pts
9 Robert Spalding (Croydon H) 1695pts
10 Harry Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 1378pts
11 Thomas Wodajo (Herne Hill H) 1376pts
12 Philip Thomas (Herne Hill H) 1309pts
- Sam Wattles (Herne Hill H) DNF
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 8 September)
Garfield Francis (Herne Hill H) 5.72 0.0 527pts
Feysel Nadew (Herne Hill H) 5.35 0.0 451pts
David Bishop (Crawley AC) 5.34 0.0 449pts
Sam Wattles (Herne Hill H) 5.25 0.0 431pts
Tom Boutelle (Herne Hill H) 5.18 +0.7 417pts
Alex Wall (Camberley&Dist) 5.15 0.3 411pts
AJ Bennetts (Grey Court Sch) 4.89 -1.2 361pts
Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 4.85 0.0 354pts
Dylan Carlsson-Smith (StJohn's L'hd) 4.78 -0.9 341pts
Philip Thomas (Herne Hill H) 4.77 +0.5 339pts
Robert Spalding (Croydon H) 4.24 -0.6 245pts
Thomas Wodajo (Herne Hill H) 4.12 -1.3 225pts
Harry Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 3.96 -0.8 199pts
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 2 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)
(Carshalton, 8 September)
Alex Wall (Camberley&Dist) 12.59 -0.5 644pts
Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 12.65 -0.5 638pts
Garfield Francis (Herne Hill H) 12.78 +1.1 625pts
Tom Boutelle (Herne Hill H) 12.99 +1.1 603pts
AJ Bennetts (Grey Court Sch) 13.18 -0.5 584pts
David Bishop (Crawley AC) 13.41 -0.5 562pts
Dylan Carlsson-Smith (StJohn's L'hd) 13.53 -0.5 550pts
Robert Spalding (Croydon H) 15.40 -0.5 383pts
Thomas Wodajo (Herne Hill H) 15.56 -0.5 370pts
Philip Thomas (Herne Hill H) 16.82 -0.5 275pts
Harry Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 17.88 +1.1 205pts
Feysel Nadew (Herne Hill H) DNF
Sam Wattles (Herne Hill H) DNS
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (4kg)
(Carshalton, 8 September)
Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 12.36 628pts
Dylan Carlsson-Smith (StJohn's L'hd) 9.65 465pts
AJ Bennetts (Grey Court Sch) 9.16 435pts
Philip Thomas (Herne Hill H) 8.84 416pts
Alex Wall (Camberley&Dist) 8.82 415pts
Garfield Francis (Herne Hill H) 8.77 412pts
Tom Boutelle (Herne Hill H) 8.72 409pts
Robert Spalding (Croydon H) 8.48 395pts
David Bishop (Crawley AC) 7.96 364pts
Feysel Nadew (Herne Hill H) 6.93 303pts
Thomas Wodajo (Herne Hill H) 6.40 272pts
Harry Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 5.48 219pts
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 8 September)
Feysel Nadew (Herne Hill H) 1.72 560pts
AJ Bennetts (Grey Court Sch) 1.60 464pts
Alex Wall (Camberley&Dist) 1.60 464pts
Garfield Francis (Herne Hill H) 1.54 419pts
David Bishop (Crawley AC) 1.54 419pts
Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 1.51 396pts
Dylan Carlsson-Smith (StJohn's L'hd) 1.48 374pts
Tom Boutelle (Herne Hill H) 1.48 374pts
Harry Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 1.45 352pts
Robert Spalding (Croydon H) 1.39 310pts
Thomas Wodajo (Herne Hill H) 1.33 270pts
Philip Thomas (Herne Hill H) 1.33 270pts
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 8 September)
Feysel Nadew (Herne Hill H) 2.14.91 525pts
Harry Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 2.23.60 403pts
AJ Bennetts (Grey Court Sch) 2.24.95 385pts
Garfield Francis (Herne Hill H) 2.25.33 380pts
Robert Spalding (Croydon H) 2.26.71 362pts
Alex Wall (Camberley&Dist) 2.33.33 283pts
Tom Boutelle (Herne Hill H) 2.34.22 273pts
Thomas Wodajo (Herne Hill H) 2.37.44 239pts
Dylan Carlsson-Smith (StJohn's L'hd) 2.37.91 234pts
Rory Kelly (Woking AC) 2.38.37 229pts
David Bishop (Crawley AC) 2.44.10 174pts
Philip Thomas (Herne Hill H) 3.12.59 9pts

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.