SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 June 2019
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2013
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 8 September)
1 Anna Brophy (Guildford&G) 2390pts +1.2
2 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 2331pts +2.2
3 Isabella Bretherton (Camberley&Dist) 2086pts +2.6
4 Georgia Duthie (Epsom & Ewell) 2030pts +2.3
5 Darcy Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 2023pts +3.0
6 India Dryburgh (Walton AC) 1993pts +1.6
7 Pollyanna Wright (Guildford&G) 1835pts +2.0
8 Elena Barkatullah (Camberley&Dist) 1792pts +3.2
9 Darby Begley-Jones (Walton AC) 1760pts +2.6
10 Kaitlin Lawrence (Guildford&G) 1716pts +1.9
11 Tallulah McKinlay (Guildford&G) 1714pts +4.0
12 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 1705pts +2.4
13 Tandia Pritchard (Guildford&G) 1689pts +3.9
14 Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 1529pts +1.9
15 Molly-Jo Gibbons (Guildford&G) 1376pts +3.5
16 Katie Dibb (Guildford&G) 1371pts +2.8
17 Alex Shaw (Guildford&G) 1352pts +1.3
18 Keely Elgar (Sutton&District) 1337pts +1.7
19 Finleigh Millington (Holland Sports) 1306pts +3.4
20 Katie Sadler (Guildford&G) 1288pts +3.1
21 Poppy Wardley (Reigate Priory) 1287pts +3.1
22 Katie Ellis (Guildford&G) 1274pts +3.4
23 Lucy Vickery (Guildford&G) 1247pts +3.5
24 Sophie Gee (Sutton&District) 1233pts +3.1
25 Olivia Bingham (Guildford&G) 1209pts +2.5
26 Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 1181pts +2.5
27 Lara Davies (Guildford&G) 1089pts +3.5
28 Isabelle Horning (DorkingMV) 954pts +0.9
29 Olivia Ricketts (StMRichmond) 519pts +1.3
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 8 September)
Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 4.75 +1.5 492pts
Tallulah McKinlay (Guildford&G) 4.43 +3.3 411pts
Darcy Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 4.41 +4.3 406pts
India Dryburgh (Walton AC) 4.29 +0.3 376pts
Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 4.12 +3.1 336pts
Anna Brophy (Guildford&G) 4.02 +0.6 312pts
Isabella Bretherton (Camberley&Dist) 4.01 +1.8 310pts
Georgia Duthie (Epsom & Ewell) 3.88 +1.2 281pts
Katie Sadler (Guildford&G) 3.86 +3.3 276pts
Elena Barkatullah (Camberley&Dist) 3.85 +3.5 274pts
Pollyanna Wright (Guildford&G) 3.83 +2.2 270pts
Katie Dibb (Guildford&G) 3.75 +2.1 252pts
Tandia Pritchard (Guildford&G) 3.70 +3.1 242pts
Kaitlin Lawrence (Guildford&G) 3.66 +2.0 233pts
Olivia Bingham (Guildford&G) 3.56 +1.6 212pts
Finleigh Millington (Holland Sports) 3.54 +2.2 208pts
Lucy Vickery (Guildford&G) 3.50 +2.3 200pts
Poppy Wardley (Reigate Priory) 3.48 +1.5 196pts
Keely Elgar (Sutton&District) 3.47 -1.2 194pts
Darby Begley-Jones (Walton AC) 3.47 +3.5 194pts
Isabelle Horning (DorkingMV) 3.44 -1.1 188pts
Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 3.42 +0.9 184pts
Lara Davies (Guildford&G) 3.41 +3.6 182pts
Alex Shaw (Guildford&G) 3.33 -0.8 167pts
Katie Ellis (Guildford&G) 3.29 +2.2 159pts
Molly-Jo Gibbons (Guildford&G) 3.19 +3.6 140pts
Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 2.90 +2.2 91pts
Sophie Gee (Sutton&District) 2.85 +4.5 83pts
Olivia Ricketts (StMRichmond) 2.74 +0.9 66pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 2 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm)
(Carshalton, 8 September)
Isabella Bretherton (Camberley&Dist) 11.89 +3.4 579pts
Georgia Duthie (Epsom & Ewell) 12.33 +3.4 536pts
India Dryburgh (Walton AC) 12.43 +2.8 527pts
Anna Brophy (Guildford&G) 12.44 +1.7 526pts
Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 12.55 +1.7 516pts
Pollyanna Wright (Guildford&G) 12.58 +1.7 513pts
Elena Barkatullah (Camberley&Dist) 12.60 +2.8 511pts
Tandia Pritchard (Guildford&G) 12.72 +4.6 501pts
Tallulah McKinlay (Guildford&G) 12.86 +4.6 489pts
Lucy Vickery (Guildford&G) 13.08 +4.6 471pts
Molly-Jo Gibbons (Guildford&G) 13.21 +3.4 454pts
Darby Begley-Jones (Walton AC) 13.21 +1.7 454pts
Darcy Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 13.51 +1.7 430pts
Finleigh Millington (Holland Sports) 13.55 +4.6 430pts
Kaitlin Lawrence (Guildford&G) 13.66 +1.7 422pts
Poppy Wardley (Reigate Priory) 14.00 +4.6 399pts
Katie Dibb (Guildford&G) 14.09 +3.4 391pts
Lara Davies (Guildford&G) 14.11 +3.4 384pts
Keely Elgar (Sutton&District) 14.30 +4.6 376pts
Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 14.39 +2.8 369pts
Katie Ellis (Guildford&G) 14.65 +4.6 348pts
Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 15.00 +2.8 327pts
Olivia Bingham (Guildford&G) 15.40 +3.4 301pts
Sophie Gee (Sutton&District) 15.47 +1.7 294pts
Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 15.69 +2.8 282pts
Alex Shaw (Guildford&G) 16.38 +3.4 240pts
Isabelle Horning (DorkingMV) 16.55 +2.8 228pts
Katie Sadler (Guildford&G) 16.76 +2.8 217pts
Olivia Ricketts (StMRichmond) 19.02 +1.7 104pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (2.72kg)
(Carshalton, 8 September)
India Dryburgh (Walton AC) 8.07 404pts
Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 7.18 347pts
Anna Brophy (Guildford&G) 7.16 345pts
Olivia Bingham (Guildford&G) 6.57 308pts
Tandia Pritchard (Guildford&G) 6.57 308pts
Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 6.42 298pts
Darby Begley-Jones (Walton AC) 6.26 288pts
Georgia Duthie (Epsom & Ewell) 6.27 288pts
Kaitlin Lawrence (Guildford&G) 6.24 287pts
Darcy Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 6.07 276pts
Katie Dibb (Guildford&G) 5.94 267pts
Katie Sadler (Guildford&G) 5.89 264pts
Isabella Bretherton (Camberley&Dist) 5.89 264pts
Pollyanna Wright (Guildford&G) 5.83 261pts
Isabelle Horning (DorkingMV) 5.62 247pts
Tallulah McKinlay (Guildford&G) 5.57 244pts
Alex Shaw (Guildford&G) 5.53 242pts
Sophie Gee (Sutton&District) 5.51 240pts
Poppy Wardley (Reigate Priory) 5.13 216pts
Molly-Jo Gibbons (Guildford&G) 5.09 214pts
Finleigh Millington (Holland Sports) 4.80 196pts
Katie Ellis (Guildford&G) 4.78 194pts
Lucy Vickery (Guildford&G) 4.72 191pts
Keely Elgar (Sutton&District) 4.64 186pts
Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 4.59 183pts
Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 4.48 176pts
Lara Davies (Guildford&G) 4.41 171pts
Olivia Ricketts (StMRichmond) 4.25 162pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 8 September)
Anna Brophy (Guildford&G) 1.46 577pts
Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 1.37 481pts
Georgia Duthie (Epsom & Ewell) 1.37 481pts
Isabella Bretherton (Camberley&Dist) 1.34 449pts
Kaitlin Lawrence (Guildford&G) 1.34 449pts
Tandia Pritchard (Guildford&G) 1.28 389pts
Darcy Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 1.25 359pts
Pollyanna Wright (Guildford&G) 1.25 359pts
India Dryburgh (Walton AC) 1.25 359pts
Tallulah McKinlay (Guildford&G) 1.22 331pts
Darby Begley-Jones (Walton AC) 1.22 331pts
Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 1.22 331pts
Katie Ellis (Guildford&G) 1.19 302pts
Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 1.19 302pts
Elena Barkatullah (Camberley&Dist) 1.16 275pts
Lucy Vickery (Guildford&G) 1.16 275pts
Sophie Gee (Sutton&District) 1.13 248pts
Katie Dibb (Guildford&G) 1.13 248pts
Keely Elgar (Sutton&District) 1.13 248pts
Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 1.10 222pts
Molly-Jo Gibbons (Guildford&G) 1.10 222pts
Olivia Bingham (Guildford&G) 1.10 222pts
Katie Sadler (Guildford&G) 1.04 172pts
Finleigh Millington (Holland Sports) 1.01 149pts
Olivia Ricketts (StMRichmond) NH
Isabelle Horning (DorkingMV) NH
Alex Shaw (Guildford&G) NH
Lara Davies (Guildford&G) NH
Poppy Wardley (Reigate Priory) NH
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 8 September)
Alex Shaw (Guildford&G) 2:29.20 703pts
Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 2:30.14 691pts
Anna Brophy (Guildford&G) 2:35.15 630pts
Darcy Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 2:41.84 552pts
Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 2:43.54 533pts
Elena Barkatullah (Camberley&Dist) 2:46.86 497pts
Darby Begley-Jones (Walton AC) 2:47.20 493pts
Isabella Bretherton (Camberley&Dist) 2:48.02 484pts
Poppy Wardley (Reigate Priory) 2:48.85 476pts
Georgia Duthie (Epsom & Ewell) 2:51.88 444pts
Pollyanna Wright (Guildford&G) 2:53.14 432pts
Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 2:55.34 410pts
Sophie Gee (Sutton&District) 2:59.66 368pts
Katie Sadler (Guildford&G) 3:00.70 359pts
Lara Davies (Guildford&G) 3:01.45 352pts
Molly-Jo Gibbons (Guildford&G) 3:02.08 346pts
Keely Elgar (Sutton&District) 3:03.52 333pts
India Dryburgh (Walton AC) 3:04.27 327pts
Kaitlin Lawrence (Guildford&G) 3:04.45 325pts
Finleigh Millington (Holland Sports) 3:04.67 323pts
Isabelle Horning (DorkingMV) 3:08.38 291pts
Katie Ellis (Guildford&G) 3:10.81 271pts
Tandia Pritchard (Guildford&G) 3:13.56 249pts
Tallulah McKinlay (Guildford&G) 3:14.90 239pts
Katie Dibb (Guildford&G) 3:18.40 213pts
Olivia Ricketts (StMRichmond) 3:22.09 187pts
Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 3:23.88 175pts
Olivia Bingham (Guildford&G) 3:25.28 166pts
Lucy Vickery (Guildford&G) 3:34.88 110pts

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.