SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 11 December 2018
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2013
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 8 September)
1 Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill H) 2748pts +0.8
2 Lois Drummie (E Grinstead) 2546pts -0.8
3 Millie Thorpe (Walton AC) 2428pts +1.8
4 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 2378pts +0.7
5 Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 2366pts +0.3
6 Mollie O'Sullivan (Kingston & Poly) 2351pts +0.2
7 Lucy Brett (DorkingMV) 2289pts +1.2
8 Megan Hildrew (Guildford&G) 2269pts +0.8
9 Holly Blackburn (Camberley&Dist) 2184pts +1.2
10 Catrin Murphy (Blkhth&Brom) 2134pts +1.0
11 Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 2072pts 0.0
12 Emily Horning (DorkingMV) 1967pts 0.0
13 Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 1948pts +0.2
14 Pippa Monk (Guildford&G) 1922pts +2.2
15 Nia Kelly (Woking AC) 1900pts -0.8
16 Holly Beighton (Kingston & Poly) 1751pts +1.0
17 Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 1481pts +0.2
18 Sophie Hay (Camberley&Dist) 1333pts
19 Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell) 1298pts +1.2
20 Chloe Turner (Sutton&District) 1171pts +0.4
Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) DNF +1.5
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) DNF
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 8 September)
Lois Drummie (E Grinstead) 4.72 -1.0 485pts
Holly Blackburn (Camberley&Dist) 4.70 -1.0 479pts
Megan Hildrew (Guildford&G) 4.66 -1.0 469pts
Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill H) 4.57 -1.0 446pts
Mollie O'Sullivan (Kingston & Poly) 4.52 +1.0 433pts
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 4.50 -2.0 428pts
Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 4.50 -0.3 428pts
Emily Horning (DorkingMV) 4.44 -1.0 413pts
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) 4.30 -1.0 379pts
Millie Thorpe (Walton AC) 4.27 +1.0 371pts
Holly Beighton (Kingston & Poly) 4.24 +1.0 364pts
Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 4.24 +0.4 364pts
Pippa Monk (Guildford&G) 4.13 +1.0 338pts
Catrin Murphy (Blkhth&Brom) 4.02 +1.0 312pts
Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 4.00 -1.0 308pts
Lucy Brett (DorkingMV) 3.99 -1.0 306pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell) 3.88 -1.0 281pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 3.76 -3.0 254pts
Nia Kelly (Woking AC) 3.67 -1.0 235pts
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 3.61 +1.0 223pts
Chloe Turner (Sutton&District) 3.31 -0.1 163pts
Sophie Hay (Camberley&Dist) 3.15 +0.3 133pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 2 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Carshalton, 8 September)
Millie Thorpe (Walton AC) 11.91 +2.6 685pts
Lois Drummie (E Grinstead) 12.02 -0.6 672pts
Megan Hildrew (Guildford&G) 12.12 +2.6 661pts
Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill H) 12.45 +2.6 625pts
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 12.72 +3.3 597pts
Catrin Murphy (Blkhth&Brom) 12.84 +0.9 584pts
Nia Kelly (Woking AC) 12.98 -0.6 570pts
Lucy Brett (DorkingMV) 13.01 +3.3 567pts
Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 13.40 +2.6 530pts
Mollie O'Sullivan (Kingston & Poly) 13.51 -0.6 520pts
Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 13.62 +0.9 510pts
Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 13.92 +0.9 480pts
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 13.94 -0.6 480pts
Holly Beighton (Kingston & Poly) 14.36 +0.9 446pts
Emily Horning (DorkingMV) 14.40 +0.9 446pts
Holly Blackburn (Camberley&Dist) 14.93 +3.3 399pts
Sophie Hay (Camberley&Dist) 15.10 -0.6 391pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell) 15.21 +3.3 376pts
Pippa Monk (Guildford&G) 15.40 +3.3 369pts
Chloe Turner (Sutton&District) 17.12 +0.9 251pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 17.51 +3.3 228pts
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) DNS
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (3.25kg)
(Carshalton, 8 September)
Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill H) 9.13 473pts
Millie Thorpe (Walton AC) 8.23 414pts
Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 7.51 368pts
Lois Drummie (E Grinstead) 7.47 365pts
Nia Kelly (Woking AC) 7.30 354pts
Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 7.01 336pts
Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 6.48 302pts
Holly Beighton (Kingston & Poly) 6.47 301pts
Holly Blackburn (Camberley&Dist) 6.45 300pts
Lucy Brett (DorkingMV) 6.40 297pts
Catrin Murphy (Blkhth&Brom) 6.34 293pts
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 6.28 289pts
Megan Hildrew (Guildford&G) 5.93 267pts
Sophie Hay (Camberley&Dist) 5.65 249pts
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 5.63 248pts
Mollie O'Sullivan (Kingston & Poly) 5.50 240pts
Chloe Turner (Sutton&District) 5.29 226pts
Emily Horning (DorkingMV) 5.16 218pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell) 5.09 214pts
Pippa Monk (Guildford&G) 4.37 169pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 4.17 157pts
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) DNS
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 8 September)
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 1.48 599pts
Lois Drummie (E Grinstead) 1.48 599pts
Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill H) 1.45 566pts
Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 1.45 566pts
Megan Hildrew (Guildford&G) 1.45 566pts
Holly Blackburn (Camberley&Dist) 1.42 534pts
Lucy Brett (DorkingMV) 1.42 534pts
Millie Thorpe (Walton AC) 1.39 502pts
Pippa Monk (Guildford&G) 1.36 470pts
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 1.36 470pts
Mollie O'Sullivan (Kingston & Poly) 1.36 470pts
Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 1.33 439pts
Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 1.30 409pts
Emily Horning (DorkingMV) 1.27 379pts
Catrin Murphy (Blkhth&Brom) 1.27 379pts
Chloe Turner (Sutton&District) 1.21 321pts
Nia Kelly (Woking AC) 1.21 321pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 1.18 293pts
Holly Beighton (Kingston & Poly) 1.15 266pts
Sophie Hay (Camberley&Dist) 1.00 141pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell) NH
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) DNS
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 8 September)
Mollie O'Sullivan (Kingston & Poly) 2:30.35 688pts
Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill H) 2:34.45 638pts
Lucy Brett (DorkingMV) 2:38.92 585pts
Pippa Monk (Guildford&G) 2:39.74 576pts
Catrin Murphy (Blkhth&Brom) 2:40.64 566pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 2:42.09 549pts
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 2:44.80 527pts
Rebecca Loomes (DorkingMV) 2:44.37 524pts
Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 2:45.33 513pts
Emily Horning (DorkingMV) 2:45.55 511pts
Holly Blackburn (Camberley&Dist) 2:49.20 472pts
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 2:49.91 465pts
Millie Thorpe (Walton AC) 2:50.72 456pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell) 2:53.57 427pts
Lois Drummie (E Grinstead) 2:53.83 425pts
Nia Kelly (Woking AC) 2:54.30 420pts
Sophie Hay (Camberley&Dist) 2:54.35 419pts
Holly Beighton (Kingston & Poly) 2:59.02 374pts
Megan Hildrew (Guildford&G) 3:06.60 306pts
Chloe Turner (Sutton&District) 3:18.81 210pts
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) DNS
Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.