SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 June 2019
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2014
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Jessica Collins (Herne Hill H) 2490pts CBP
2 Martine Scott (Guildford&G) 2339pts
3 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 1919pts
4 Katie Sadler (Guildford&G) 1881pts
5 Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 1863pts
6 Amelia Clark (South London) 1832pts
7 Olivia Chessell (Epsom & Ewell) 1794pts
8 Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 1792pts
9 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 1730pts
10 Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 1638pts
11 Freya Baker (Crawley AC) 1554pts
12 Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 1507pts
13 Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London) 1430pts
14 Aoife Russell Moore (Guildford&G) 1423pts
15 Ella Price (South London) 1296pts
16 Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 1251pts
17 Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 1095pts
- Abigail Cunningham (Herne Hill H) DNF
- Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) DNF
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 14 September) Result Card
Jessica Collins (Herne Hill H) 4.49 -1.3 426pts
Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 4.01 -1.5 310pts
Olivia Chessell (Epsom & Ewell) 3.94 -1.6 294pts
Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 3.93 -1.5 292pts
Ella Price (South London) 3.89 -1.2 283pts
Katie Sadler (Guildford&G) 3.89 -2.2 283pts
Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 3.83 -1.8 270pts
Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 3.82 -1.1 267pts
Martine Scott (Guildford&G) 3.74 -2.7 250pts
Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 3.74 -1.4 250pts
Amelia Clark (South London) 3.71 -2.8 244pts
Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 3.60 -2.2 220pts
Freya Baker (Crawley AC) 3.58 -4.0 216pts
Abigail Cunningham (Herne Hill H) 3.58 -0.6 216pts
Aoife Russell Moore (Guildford&G) 3.55 -1.5 210pts
Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 3.36 -2.4 172pts
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 3.31 -2.5 163pts
Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 3.25 -2.7 151pts
Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London) 3.15 -1.7 133pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 2 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm)
(Carshalton, 14 September)
Jessica Collins (Herne Hill H) 12.49 -2.5 521pts
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 12.58 -3.9 513pts
Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 12.61 -3.9 510pts
Martine Scott (Guildford&G) 12.77 -3.9 497pts
Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 12.89 -3.9 489pts
Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 12.93 -2.5 480pts
Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 13.28 -2.5 454pts
Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 13.26 -3.9 454pts
Katie Sadler (Guildford&G) 13.34 -3.9 446pts
Amelia Clark (South London) 13.57 -3.9 430pts
Aoife Russell Moore (Guildford&G) 13.65 -2.5 422pts
Olivia Chessell (Epsom & Ewell) 13.71 -2.5 414pts
Ella Price (South London) 14.06 -3.9 391pts
Abigail Cunningham (Herne Hill H) 14.45 -3.9 362pts
Freya Baker (Crawley AC) 15.71 -2.5 275pts
Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 15.96 -3.9 263pts
Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 16.37 -3.9 240pts
Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London) 17.67 -3.9 170pts
Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 18.59 -3.9 127pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (2.72kg)
(Carshalton, 14 September) Result Card
Freya Baker (Crawley AC) 7.51 368pts
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 7.50 367pts
Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 7.04 338pts
Jessica Collins (Herne Hill H) 6.65 313pts
Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 6.28 289pts
Martine Scott (Guildford&G) 6.21 285pts
Katie Sadler (Guildford&G) 6.19 283pts
Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 5.52 241pts
Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 5.47 238pts
Abigail Cunningham (Herne Hill H) 5.45 237pts
Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London) 5.43 235pts
Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 5.28 226pts
Ella Price (South London) 5.29 226pts
Amelia Clark (South London) 5.22 222pts
Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 5.06 212pts
Olivia Chessell (Epsom & Ewell) 5.05 211pts
Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 4.87 200pts
Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 4.27 163pts
Aoife Russell Moore (Guildford&G) NT
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 14 September) Result Card
Jessica Collins (Herne Hill H) 1.53 655pts
Martine Scott (Guildford&G) 1.50 621pts
Olivia Chessell (Epsom & Ewell) 1.41 523pts
Amelia Clark (South London) 1.29 399pts
Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London) 1.29 399pts
Katie Sadler (Guildford&G) 1.26 369pts
Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 1.26 369pts
Freya Baker (Crawley AC) 1.23 340pts
Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 1.23 340pts
Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 1.23 340pts
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 1.20 312pts
Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 1.20 312pts
Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 1.20 312pts
Aoife Russell Moore (Guildford&G) 1.20 312pts
Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 1.14 257pts
Ella Price (South London) 1.08 205pts
Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 1.05 180pts
Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) DNS
Abigail Cunningham (Herne Hill H) DNS
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 14 September)
Martine Scott (Guildford&G) 2.30.56 686pts
Jessica Collins (Herne Hill H) 2.39.81 575pts
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 2.40.76 564pts
Amelia Clark (South London) 2.43.15 537pts
Katie Sadler (Guildford&G) 2.46.60 500pts
Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London) 2.47.24 493pts
Aoife Russell Moore (Guildford&G) 2.48.55 479pts
Louisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly) 2.49.18 472pts
Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 2.50.38 460pts
Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 2.59.84 367pts
Freya Baker (Crawley AC) 3.01.09 355pts
Olivia Chessell (Epsom & Ewell) 3.01.48 352pts
Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 3.08.14 293pts
Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 3.09.27 284pts
Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 3.10.30 275pts
Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 3.11.78 263pts
Ella Price (South London) 3.21.53 191pts
Abigail Cunningham (Herne Hill H) DNS
Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.