SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 21 June 2019
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2014
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 September)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 2974pts
2 Alexa Eichelmann (Woking AC) 2892pts
3 Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) 2536pts
4 Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 2496pts
5 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 2398pts
6 Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 2287pts
7 Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports) 2277pts
8 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London) 2234pts
9 Kate Purser (Blkhth&Brom) 1954pts
10 Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell) 1933pts
11 Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 1761pts
12 Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 1726pts
13 Tandia Pritchard (Guildford&G) 1713pts
14 Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell) 1710pts
15 Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 1701pts
- Ellie McCormack (Croydon H) DNF
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 14 September) Result Card
Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 5.09 +1.1 584pts
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 5.05 +2.2 573pts
Alexa Eichelmann (Woking AC) 4.75 +2.2 492pts
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) 4.72 +1.6 485pts
Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports) 4.34 +1.9 388pts
Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London) 4.31 +1.3 381pts
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 4.23 +1.7 362pts
Kate Purser (Blkhth&Brom) 4.19 +0.5 352pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 4.11 +1.7 333pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell) 4.01 +1.4 310pts
Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 3.98 +1.9 303pts
Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell) 3.94 +1.7 294pts
Tandia Pritchard (Guildford&G) 3.90 +0.5 285pts
Ellie McCormack (Croydon H) 3.88 +1.6 281pts
Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 3.73 +0.5 248pts
Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 3.48 +1.5 196pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 2 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Carshalton, 14 September)
Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 11.60 -3.6 722pts
Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London) 11.96 -3.6 679pts
Kate Purser (Blkhth&Brom) 12.61 -4.2 608pts
Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 12.73 -3.6 595pts
Alexa Eichelmann (Woking AC) 12.93 -3.6 575pts
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 13.03 -2.7 565pts
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 13.05 -3.6 563pts
Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports) 13.20 -4.2 549pts
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) 13.78 -2.7 497pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell) 13.82 -4.2 489pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 14.70 -2.7 422pts
Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 14.85 -2.7 406pts
Tandia Pritchard (Guildford&G) 15.29 -4.2 376pts
Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 15.46 -2.7 362pts
Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell) 16.52 -4.2 288pts
Ellie McCormack (Croydon H) 18.47 -4.2 180pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot (3kg)
(Carshalton, 14 September) Result Card
Alexa Eichelmann (Woking AC) 10.71 576pts
Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London) 8.16 410pts
Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 7.69 379pts
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) 7.47 365pts
Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 7.36 358pts
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 6.97 333pts
Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports) 6.83 324pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell) 6.61 310pts
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 6.50 303pts
Kate Purser (Blkhth&Brom) 6.37 295pts
Tandia Pritchard (Guildford&G) 6.36 294pts
Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 5.98 270pts
Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 5.74 255pts
Ellie McCormack (Croydon H) 5.29 226pts
Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell) 5.15 218pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 4.88 201pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 14 September) Result Card
Alexa Eichelmann (Woking AC) 1.51 632pts
Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports) 1.51 632pts
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 1.51 632pts
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) 1.51 632pts
Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 1.48 599pts
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 1.45 566pts
Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 1.42 534pts
Tandia Pritchard (Guildford&G) 1.36 470pts
Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London) 1.33 439pts
Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell) 1.30 409pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell) 1.27 379pts
Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 1.24 350pts
Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 1.21 321pts
Kate Purser (Blkhth&Brom) 1.12 239pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 1.09 214pts
Ellie McCormack (Croydon H) DNS
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 14 September)
Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 2.25.15 755pts
Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 2.31.69 672pts
Alexa Eichelmann (Woking AC) 2.36.19 617pts
Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) 2.41.42 557pts
Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 2.41.70 554pts
Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 2.43.73 531pts
Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 2.44.23 525pts
Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell) 2.46.45 501pts
Kate Purser (Blkhth&Brom) 2.50.33 460pts
Secoura Grim (Epsom & Ewell) 2.51.79 445pts
Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 2.53.11 432pts
Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports) 2.58.01 384pts
Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 3.04.39 325pts
Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London) 3.04.45 325pts
Tandia Pritchard (Guildford&G) 3.08.73 288pts
Ellie McCormack (Croydon H) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.