SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 15 November 2019
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2015
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 2271pts -0.5 2271pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon (U13 Girls events) FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 2271pts -0.5 2271pts
2 Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford&G) 2180pts -0.4 2180pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
2 Georgina Gough-Willets (Guildford&G) 2180pts -0.4 2180pts
3 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 2142pts -0.2 2142pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon (U13 Girls events) FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
3 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 2142pts -0.2 2142pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
4 Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 1987pts -0.1 1987pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon (U13 Girls events) FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
4 Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 1987pts -0.1 1987pts
5 Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 1964pts -0.9 1964pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
5 Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 1964pts -0.9 1964pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon (U13 Girls events) FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
6 Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 1787pts -0.3 1787pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
6 Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 1787pts -0.3 1787pts
7 Jules Rabey (Camberley&Dist) 1701pts -0.3 1701pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon (U13 Girls events) FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
7 Jules Rabey (Camberley&Dist) 1701pts -0.3 1701pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
8 Danielle Banning (Reigate Priory) 1661pts -0.8 1661pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon (U13 Girls events) FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
8 Danielle Banning (Reigate Priory) 1661pts -0.8 1661pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
9 Eloise Jenkyns (South London) 1381pts -1.0 1381pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon (U13 Girls events) FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
9 Eloise Jenkyns (South London) 1381pts -1.0 1381pts
10 Joanna Hay (Camberley&Dist) 1328pts -0.7 1328pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
10 Joanna Hay (Camberley&Dist) 1328pts -0.7 1328pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 13 September) Result Card
Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 4.48 +0.9 423pts
Georgina Gough-Willets (Guildford&G) 4.31 +0.0 381pts
Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 4.24 +0.0 364pts
Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 4.11 +0.2 333pts
Danielle Banning (Reigate Priory) 3.98 +0.3 303pts
Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 3.94 +0.4 294pts
Jules Rabey (Camberley&Dist) 3.87 +0.2 279pts
Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 3.82 +0.2 267pts
Joanna Hay (Camberley&Dist) 3.64 +0.6 229pts
Eloise Jenkyns (South London) 3.48 +0.0 196pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 2 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm)
(Carshalton, 13 September)
Georgina Gough-Willets (Guildford&G) 11.69 -0.8 600pts
Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 12.47 -1.9 523pts
Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 12.48 -0.1 522pts
Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 12.53 -0.8 518pts
Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 13.30 -1.9 454pts
Danielle Banning (Reigate Priory) 14.00 -1.9 399pts
Eloise Jenkyns (South London) 14.08 -1.9 391pts
Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 14.70 -0.8 348pts
Jules Rabey (Camberley&Dist) 14.73 -0.8 341pts
Joanna Hay (Camberley&Dist) 16.30 -1.9 246pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (2.72kg)
(Carshalton, 13 September) Result Card
Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 7.69 379pts
Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 7.50 367pts
Georgina Gough-Willets (Guildford&G) 7.39 360pts
Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 7.25 351pts
Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 6.22 285pts
Danielle Banning (Reigate Priory) 6.12 279pts
Eloise Jenkyns (South London) 5.91 266pts
Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 5.57 244pts
Jules Rabey (Camberley&Dist) 4.60 183pts
Joanna Hay (Camberley&Dist) 4.45 174pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 13 September) Result Card
Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 1.38 491pts
Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 1.35 460pts
Georgina Gough-Willets (Guildford&G) 1.32 429pts
Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 1.32 429pts
Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 1.29 399pts
Danielle Banning (Reigate Priory) 1.26 369pts
Joanna Hay (Camberley&Dist) 1.26 369pts
Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 1.26 369pts
Jules Rabey (Camberley&Dist) 1.23 340pts
Eloise Jenkyns (South London) 0.99 133pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 13 September)
Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 2.32.93 657pts
Jules Rabey (Camberley&Dist) 2.41.33 558pts
Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 2.47.87 486pts
Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 2.51.08 452pts
Zoe Shepherd (Kingston & Poly) 2.55.23 411pts
Georgina Gough-Willets (Guildford&G) 2.55.33 410pts
Eloise Jenkyns (South London) 2.56.80 395pts
Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 3.04.39 325pts
Danielle Banning (Reigate Priory) 3.06.09 311pts
Joanna Hay (Camberley&Dist) 3.06.22 310pts

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.