SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 15 November 2019
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2015
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 2572pts -0.1 2572pts
2 Martine Scott (Guildford&G) 2543pts +0.7 2543pts
3 Amelia Clark (South London) 2482pts -0.1 2482pts
4 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 2460pts +0.1 2460pts
5 Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 2373pts +0.6 2373pts
6 Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 2167pts +0.6 2167pts
7 Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 2068pts +0.1 2068pts
8 Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London) 1708pts +0.5 1708pts
9 Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 1702pts +0.9 1702pts
10 Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 1629pts +0.6 1629pts
11 Laura Howley (Epsom & Ewell) 1452pts +0.1 1452pts
- Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) DNF
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 13 September) Result Card
Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 5.02 -0.3 565pts
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 4.48 +0.0 423pts
Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 4.41 +0.5 406pts
Martine Scott (Guildford&G) 4.39 +0.3 401pts
Amelia Clark (South London) 4.35 -0.2 391pts
Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 4.29 +0.0 376pts
Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 4.22 -0.3 359pts
Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 3.89 0.0 283pts
Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 3.60 +0.0 220pts
Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 3.49 +0.6 198pts
Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London) 3.43 -0.1 186pts
Laura Howley (Epsom & Ewell) 3.13 +0.0 130pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 2 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Carshalton, 13 September)
Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 12.21 +0.1 651pts
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 12.34 +0.1 637pts
Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 12.64 +1.1 605pts
Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 12.79 +0.7 589pts
Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 13.02 +0.7 566pts
Martine Scott (Guildford&G) 13.07 +1.1 561pts
Amelia Clark (South London) 13.31 +0.1 538pts
Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 14.13 +1.1 463pts
Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 14.29 +0.1 454pts
Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 15.84 +1.1 334pts
Laura Howley (Epsom & Ewell) 17.25 +0.1 246pts
Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London) 17.44 +1.1 234pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot (3kg)
(Carshalton, 13 September) Result Card
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 8.25 416pts
Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 8.19 412pts
Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 7.89 392pts
Amelia Clark (South London) 6.76 320pts
Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 6.66 313pts
Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 6.60 309pts
Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 6.05 274pts
Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London) 5.99 271pts
Martine Scott (Guildford&G) 5.88 264pts
Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 5.86 262pts
Laura Howley (Epsom & Ewell) 5.45 237pts
Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 5.02 210pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 13 September) Result Card
Martine Scott (Guildford&G) 1.50 621pts
Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 1.47 588pts
Amelia Clark (South London) 1.41 523pts
Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 1.38 491pts
Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London) 1.35 460pts
Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 1.32 429pts
Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 1.29 399pts
Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 1.29 399pts
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 1.29 399pts
Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 1.23 340pts
Laura Howley (Epsom & Ewell) 1.17 284pts
Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 1.17 284pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 13 September)
Katie Hopkins (Woking AC) 2.26.81 733pts
Amelia Clark (South London) 2.28.63 710pts
Martine Scott (Guildford&G) 2.29.73 696pts
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 2.38.98 585pts
Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London) 2.41.37 557pts
Laura Howley (Epsom & Ewell) 2.41.59 555pts
Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 2.49.46 469pts
Florence Baulk (Woking AC) 2.50.19 462pts
Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 2.51.04 453pts
Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 2.55.15 412pts
Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 2.57.44 389pts
Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.