SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 October 2019
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2016
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Isabel Bull (Guildford&G) 1987pts
2 Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 1976pts
3 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 1760pts
4 Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 1759pts
5 Marlene Lange (Guildford&G) 1740pts
6 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 1709pts
7 Freya Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 1699pts
8 Jessica Gates (Camberley&Dist) 1635pts
9 Joanna Hay (Camberley&Dist) 1601pts
10 Lara Chapman (Crawley AC) 1543pts
11 Katie Griffin (Woking AC) 1453pts
12 Grace Jansen (Epsom & Ewell) 1355pts
13 Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 1220pts
14 Sophie Lomas (Epsom & Ewell) 1180pts
15 Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 1017pts
16 Lydia Orsborn (Epsom & Ewell) 669pts
- Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) DNF
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 11 September) Result Card
Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 4.27 371pts
Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 4.18 350pts
Joanna Hay (Camberley&Dist) 4.06 322pts
Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 3.92 290pts
Marlene Lange (Guildford&G) 3.85 274pts
Isabel Bull (Guildford&G) 3.75 252pts
Lara Chapman (Crawley AC) 3.75 252pts
Jessica Gates (Camberley&Dist) 3.75 252pts
Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 3.73 248pts
Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 3.64 229pts
Freya Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 3.50 200pts
Sophie Lomas (Epsom & Ewell) 3.46 192pts
Katie Griffin (Woking AC) 3.43 186pts
Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 3.36 172pts
Grace Jansen (Epsom & Ewell) 3.02 110pts
Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 2.88 87pts
Lydia Orsborn (Epsom & Ewell) 2.76 69pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 2 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm)
(Carshalton, 11 September)
Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 12.23 -0.2 546pts
Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 12.37 -0.2 533pts
Isabel Bull (Guildford&G) 13.00 1.3 480pts
Marlene Lange (Guildford&G) 13.34 0.9 446pts
Freya Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 13.43 1.3 438pts
Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 13.44 0.7 438pts
Grace Jansen (Epsom & Ewell) 13.49 -0.2 438pts
Jessica Gates (Camberley&Dist) 14.07 -0.2 391pts
Katie Griffin (Woking AC) 14.17 1.3 384pts
Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 14.87 1.3 334pts
Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 14.96 1.3 327pts
Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 15.25 0.9 307pts
Joanna Hay (Camberley&Dist) 15.22 0.7 307pts
Lara Chapman (Crawley AC) 16.11 0.9 251pts
Sophie Lomas (Epsom & Ewell) 16.40 0.7 240pts
Lydia Orsborn (Epsom & Ewell) 17.32 0.9 185pts
Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 17.48 0.9 180pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (2.72kg)
(Carshalton, 11 September) Result Card
Isabel Bull (Guildford&G) 7.76 384pts
Marlene Lange (Guildford&G) 7.53 369pts
Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 6.19 283pts
Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 6.09 277pts
Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 5.87 263pts
Freya Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 5.78 257pts
Katie Griffin (Woking AC) 5.40 233pts
Lara Chapman (Crawley AC) 5.15 218pts
Joanna Hay (Camberley&Dist) 4.88 201pts
Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 4.77 194pts
Jessica Gates (Camberley&Dist) 4.62 185pts
Grace Jansen (Epsom & Ewell) 4.54 180pts
Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 4.05 149pts
Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 4.02 147pts
Sophie Lomas (Epsom & Ewell) 3.48 114pts
Lydia Orsborn (Epsom & Ewell) 3.11 92pts
Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 2.83 75pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 11 September)
Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 1.38 491pts
Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 1.32 429pts
Marlene Lange (Guildford&G) 1.32 429pts
Freya Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 1.29 399pts
Joanna Hay (Camberley&Dist) 1.29 399pts
Isabel Bull (Guildford&G) 1.26 369pts
Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 1.26 369pts
Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 1.20 312pts
Grace Jansen (Epsom & Ewell) 1.20 312pts
Katie Griffin (Woking AC) 1.20 312pts
Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 1.17 284pts
Jessica Gates (Camberley&Dist) 1.17 284pts
Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 1.14 257pts
Sophie Lomas (Epsom & Ewell) 1.14 257pts
Lara Chapman (Crawley AC) 1.14 257pts
Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 1.08 205pts
Lydia Orsborn (Epsom & Ewell) NH
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 11 September)
Lara Chapman (Crawley AC) 2.40.72 565pts
Jessica Gates (Camberley&Dist) 2.44.46 523pts
Isabel Bull (Guildford&G) 2.46.40 502pts
Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 2.46.80 497pts
Freya Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 2.55.79 405pts
Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 2.56.66 397pts
Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 2.58.42 380pts
Sophie Lomas (Epsom & Ewell) 2.58.73 377pts
Joanna Hay (Camberley&Dist) 2.59.23 372pts
Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 3.01.37 353pts
Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 3.01.67 350pts
Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 3.02.42 343pts
Katie Griffin (Woking AC) 3.02.95 338pts
Lydia Orsborn (Epsom & Ewell) 3.04.67 323pts
Grace Jansen (Epsom & Ewell) 3.05.64 315pts
Marlene Lange (Guildford&G) 3.17.16 222pts
Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.