SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 17 October 2018
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2016
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 2425pts
2 Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 2398pts
3 Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 2334pts
4 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 2250pts
5 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 2104pts
6 Joe Jenner (Reigate Priory) 2044pts
7 Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 1925pts
8 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 1898pts
9 Luke Newell (Kingston & Poly) 1812pts
10 Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 1797pts
11 Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 1782pts
12 George Hopkins (Woking AC) 1645pts
13 Che Dyson-Holland (Kingston & Poly) 1544pts
14 Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 1511pts
15 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 1508pts
16 Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 1488pts
17 Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 1247pts
- Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) DNF
- Toby Dronfield (Guildford&G) DNF
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 10 September) Result Card
Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 5.64 +1.6 510pts
Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 5.43 +2.0 467pts
Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 5.37 +1.6 455pts
Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 5.10 +0.7 402pts
Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 5.04 +1.6 390pts
Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 5.01 +0.7 384pts
Joe Jenner (Reigate Priory) 4.87 +1.5 358pts
Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 4.82 +3.4 348pts
George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 4.75 +2.0 335pts
Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 4.71 +2.3 328pts
Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 4.67 +0.8 321pts
Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 4.55 +1.6 299pts
Toby Dronfield (Guildford&G) 4.39 +2.6 271pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 4.33 +1.8 261pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 4.33 +0.7 261pts
Luke Newell (Kingston & Poly) 4.29 +2.8 254pts
Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 4.25 +1.3 247pts
Che Dyson-Holland (Kingston & Poly) 4.20 +1.3 239pts
Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 4.02 +1.3 209pts
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 2 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)
(Carshalton, 10 September)
Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 12.20 1.4 685pts
Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 12.56 2.1 647pts
Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 12.58 1.4 645pts
Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 12.58 1.5 645pts
Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 13.00 1.5 602pts
Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 13.15 2.1 587pts
Joe Jenner (Reigate Priory) 13.16 2.1 586pts
Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 13.22 3.4 580pts
Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 13.63 1.5 540pts
Luke Newell (Kingston & Poly) 13.85 2.1 520pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 13.91 2.1 514pts
George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 14.30 1.4 478pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 14.62 1.4 449pts
Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 14.78 1.5 435pts
Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 15.18 1.4 401pts
Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 15.48 1.5 377pts
Che Dyson-Holland (Kingston & Poly) 15.67 3.4 361pts
Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 15.80 2.1 351pts
Toby Dronfield (Guildford&G) DNS
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (4kg)
(Carshalton, 10 September) Result Card
Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 9.48 454pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 9.29 443pts
Che Dyson-Holland (Kingston & Poly) 9.05 429pts
Luke Newell (Kingston & Poly) 8.97 424pts
Joe Jenner (Reigate Priory) 8.85 417pts
Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 8.81 414pts
George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 8.63 404pts
Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 8.39 389pts
Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 7.55 340pts
Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 7.51 337pts
Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 7.04 310pts
Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 6.97 306pts
Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 6.71 290pts
Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 6.47 276pts
Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 6.45 275pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 6.34 269pts
Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 6.27 265pts
Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 4.32 152pts
Toby Dronfield (Guildford&G) DNS
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 10 September) Result Card
Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 1.65 504pts
Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 1.65 504pts
Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 1.53 411pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 1.50 389pts
Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 1.47 367pts
Joe Jenner (Reigate Priory) 1.47 367pts
Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 1.47 367pts
Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 1.47 367pts
Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 1.44 345pts
Luke Newell (Kingston & Poly) 1.44 345pts
Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 1.44 345pts
George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 1.41 324pts
Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 1.38 303pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 1.38 303pts
Che Dyson-Holland (Kingston & Poly) 1.38 303pts
Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 1.35 283pts
Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 1.29 244pts
Toby Dronfield (Guildford&G) DNS
Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) DNS
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 10 September)
Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 2.09.27 612pts
Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 2.12.68 559pts
Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 2.14.53 531pts
Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 2.15.84 511pts
Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 2.16.96 495pts
George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 2.27.10 357pts
Joe Jenner (Reigate Priory) 2.30.50 316pts
Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 2.31.64 303pts
Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 2.33.22 285pts
Luke Newell (Kingston & Poly) 2.34.65 269pts
Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 2.38.13 232pts
Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 2.40.01 213pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 2.40.13 212pts
Che Dyson-Holland (Kingston & Poly) 2.40.09 212pts
Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 2.49.32 130pts
Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 2.51.58 113pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 3.01.18 52pts
Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) DNS
Toby Dronfield (Guildford&G) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.