SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 21 February 2018
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2016
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 2425pts
2 Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 2398pts
3 Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 2334pts
4 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 2250pts
5 Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 2104pts
6 Joe Jenner (Reigate Priory) 2044pts
7 Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 1925pts
8 George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 1898pts
9 Luke Newell (Kingston & Poly) 1812pts
10 Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 1797pts
11 Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 1782pts
12 George Hopkins (Woking AC) 1645pts
13 Che Dyson-Holland (Kingston & Poly) 1544pts
14 Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 1511pts
15 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 1508pts
16 Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 1488pts
17 Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 1247pts
- Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) DNF
- Toby Dronfield (Guildford&G) DNF
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 10 September) Result Card
Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 5.64 +1.6 510pts
Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 5.43 +2.0 467pts
Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 5.37 +1.6 455pts
Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 5.10 +0.7 402pts
Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 5.04 +1.6 390pts
Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 5.01 +0.7 384pts
Joe Jenner (Reigate Priory) 4.87 +1.5 358pts
Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 4.82 +3.4 348pts
George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 4.75 +2.0 335pts
Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 4.71 +2.3 328pts
Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 4.67 +0.8 321pts
Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 4.55 +1.6 299pts
Toby Dronfield (Guildford&G) 4.39 +2.6 271pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 4.33 +1.8 261pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 4.33 +0.7 261pts
Luke Newell (Kingston & Poly) 4.29 +2.8 254pts
Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 4.25 +1.3 247pts
Che Dyson-Holland (Kingston & Poly) 4.20 +1.3 239pts
Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 4.02 +1.3 209pts
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 2 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)
(Carshalton, 10 September)
Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 12.20 1.4 685pts
Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 12.56 2.1 647pts
Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 12.58 1.4 645pts
Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 12.58 1.5 645pts
Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 13.00 1.5 602pts
Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 13.15 2.1 587pts
Joe Jenner (Reigate Priory) 13.16 2.1 586pts
Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 13.22 3.4 580pts
Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 13.63 1.5 540pts
Luke Newell (Kingston & Poly) 13.85 2.1 520pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 13.91 2.1 514pts
George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 14.30 1.4 478pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 14.62 1.4 449pts
Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 14.78 1.5 435pts
Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 15.18 1.4 401pts
Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 15.48 1.5 377pts
Che Dyson-Holland (Kingston & Poly) 15.67 3.4 361pts
Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 15.80 2.1 351pts
Toby Dronfield (Guildford&G) DNS
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (4kg)
(Carshalton, 10 September) Result Card
Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 9.48 454pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 9.29 443pts
Che Dyson-Holland (Kingston & Poly) 9.05 429pts
Luke Newell (Kingston & Poly) 8.97 424pts
Joe Jenner (Reigate Priory) 8.85 417pts
Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 8.81 414pts
George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 8.63 404pts
Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 8.39 389pts
Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 7.55 340pts
Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 7.51 337pts
Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 7.04 310pts
Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 6.97 306pts
Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 6.71 290pts
Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 6.47 276pts
Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 6.45 275pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 6.34 269pts
Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 6.27 265pts
Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 4.32 152pts
Toby Dronfield (Guildford&G) DNS
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 10 September) Result Card
Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 1.65 504pts
Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 1.65 504pts
Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 1.53 411pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 1.50 389pts
Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 1.47 367pts
Joe Jenner (Reigate Priory) 1.47 367pts
Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 1.47 367pts
Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 1.47 367pts
Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 1.44 345pts
Luke Newell (Kingston & Poly) 1.44 345pts
Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 1.44 345pts
George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 1.41 324pts
Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 1.38 303pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 1.38 303pts
Che Dyson-Holland (Kingston & Poly) 1.38 303pts
Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 1.35 283pts
Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 1.29 244pts
Toby Dronfield (Guildford&G) DNS
Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) DNS
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 10 September)
Luke Mann (Camberley&Dist) 2.09.27 612pts
Henry Fisher (Holland Sports) 2.12.68 559pts
Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell) 2.14.53 531pts
Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 2.15.84 511pts
Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 2.16.96 495pts
George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 2.27.10 357pts
Joe Jenner (Reigate Priory) 2.30.50 316pts
Tom Cursons (Walton AC) 2.31.64 303pts
Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 2.33.22 285pts
Luke Newell (Kingston & Poly) 2.34.65 269pts
Thomas Hawkins (Herne Hill H) 2.38.13 232pts
Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 2.40.01 213pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 2.40.13 212pts
Che Dyson-Holland (Kingston & Poly) 2.40.09 212pts
Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 2.49.32 130pts
Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 2.51.58 113pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 3.01.18 52pts
Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) DNS
Toby Dronfield (Guildford&G) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.