SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 May 2018
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2016
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 2831pts
2 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 2618pts
3 Jessica Collins (Herne Hill H) 2587pts
4 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 2540pts
5 Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 2399pts
6 Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 2374pts
7 Lara Davies (Guildford&G) 2368pts
8 Ella Price (South London) 2260pts
9 Saffron Lewis-Collymore (Epsom & Ewell) 2187pts
10 Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 2174pts
11 Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford&G) 2168pts
12 Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 1898pts
13 Lauren Flack (Epsom & Ewell) 1645pts
14 Isobel Stockley (Epsom & Ewell) 1506pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 11 September) Result Card
Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 4.79 -0.8 503pts
Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 4.76 0.0 495pts
Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 4.70 -0.7 479pts
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 4.65 -0.7 466pts
Lara Davies (Guildford&G) 4.55 -1.2 441pts
Jessica Collins (Herne Hill H) 4.46 0.0 418pts
Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford&G) 4.45 -0.3 416pts
Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 4.36 0.0 393pts
Ella Price (South London) 4.31 -1.1 381pts
Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 4.28 -0.7 374pts
Saffron Lewis-Collymore (Epsom & Ewell) 4.06 0.0 322pts
Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 3.76 -0.8 254pts
Isobel Stockley (Epsom & Ewell) 3.48 -0.6 196pts
Lauren Flack (Epsom & Ewell) 3.39 -0.5 178pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 2 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Carshalton, 11 September)
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 11.95 -1.3 681pts
Lara Davies (Guildford&G) 12.26 -1.3 646pts
Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford&G) 12.39 -0.8 631pts
Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 12.71 -0.9 598pts
Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 12.81 -0.8 587pts
Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 12.84 -1.3 584pts
Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 12.91 -0.9 577pts
Jessica Collins (Herne Hill H) 13.29 -0.9 540pts
Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 13.36 -0.8 534pts
Ella Price (South London) 13.37 -0.9 533pts
Saffron Lewis-Collymore (Epsom & Ewell) 15.40 -0.9 369pts
Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 15.51 -0.8 355pts
Lauren Flack (Epsom & Ewell) 16.70 -1.3 282pts
Isobel Stockley (Epsom & Ewell) 18.59 -0.8 175pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot (3kg)
(Carshalton, 11 September) Result Card
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 10.68 574pts
Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 8.85 454pts
Saffron Lewis-Collymore (Epsom & Ewell) 8.21 413pts
Ella Price (South London) 8.08 405pts
Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford&G) 7.65 377pts
Jessica Collins (Herne Hill H) 7.52 368pts
Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 7.35 357pts
Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 7.34 357pts
Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 7.27 352pts
Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 6.93 331pts
Lara Davies (Guildford&G) 6.60 309pts
Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 6.47 301pts
Lauren Flack (Epsom & Ewell) 4.75 193pts
Isobel Stockley (Epsom & Ewell) 4.59 183pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 11 September) Result Card
Jessica Collins (Herne Hill H) 1.56 689pts
Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 1.47 588pts
Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 1.41 523pts
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 1.41 523pts
Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 1.35 460pts
Ella Price (South London) 1.35 460pts
Lara Davies (Guildford&G) 1.35 460pts
Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 1.32 429pts
Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 1.32 429pts
Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 1.32 429pts
Saffron Lewis-Collymore (Epsom & Ewell) 1.32 429pts
Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford&G) 1.26 369pts
Lauren Flack (Epsom & Ewell) 1.23 340pts
Isobel Stockley (Epsom & Ewell) 1.17 284pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 11 September)
Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 2.24.50 763pts
Isobel Stockley (Epsom & Ewell) 2.32.01 668pts
Saffron Lewis-Collymore (Epsom & Ewell) 2.33.17 654pts
Lauren Flack (Epsom & Ewell) 2.33.29 652pts
Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 2.38.80 587pts
Jessica Collins (Herne Hill H) 2.40.09 572pts
Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 2.40.30 569pts
Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 2.43.73 531pts
Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 2.43.91 529pts
Lara Davies (Guildford&G) 2.45.42 512pts
Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 2.47.38 491pts
Ella Price (South London) 2.48.35 481pts
Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 2.58.75 377pts
Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford&G) 2.58.96 375pts

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.