SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 20 November 2018
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2017
Masters Men Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Darren Dods (M40) (Guildford&G) 2998pts
2 Anthony Mitchell (M55) (Guildford&G) 2447pts
3 Stuart Channon (M40) (Walton AC) 2275pts
4 Ian Statter (M60) (Croydon H) 2101pts
5 Stuart Flack (M40) (Epsom & Ewell) 1948pts
6 Carel Du Plessis (M35) (Epsom & Ewell) 1804pts
7 David Howell (M45) (Epsom & Ewell) 1723pts
8 David Orchard (M55) (HerculesWimb) 1415pts
9 Patrick Reynolds (M65) (Vets AC) 1122pts
10 Michael May (M55) (Kingston & Poly) 1035pts
- Jack Rutherford (M60) (Walton AC) DNF
Masters Men Pentathlon Event No 1 Javelin
(Carshalton, 9 September) Result Card
Darren Dods (M40) (Guildford&G) 40.84 506pts
Anthony Mitchell (M55) (Guildford&G) 31.79 479pts
David Orchard (M55) (HerculesWimb) 31.34 470pts
Ian Statter (M60) (Croydon H) 22.61 327pts
Stuart Channon (M40) (Walton AC) 27.17 292pts
David Howell (M45) (Epsom & Ewell) 21.24 228pts
Jack Rutherford (M60) (Walton AC) 17.59 228pts
Stuart Flack (M40) (Epsom & Ewell) 17.41 147pts
Patrick Reynolds (M65) (Vets AC) 11.74 134pts
Michael May (M55) (Kingston & Poly) 10.38 81pts
Carel Du Plessis (M35) (Epsom & Ewell) 11.12 48pts
Masters Men Pentathlon Event No 2 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 9 September) Result Card
Darren Dods (M40) (Guildford&G) 6.20 +0.1 755pts
Stuart Channon (M40) (Walton AC) 5.42 +2.7 565pts
Ian Statter (M60) (Croydon H) 4.10 0.0 537pts
Carel Du Plessis (M35) (Epsom & Ewell) 5.38 +0.4 492pts
Anthony Mitchell (M55) (Guildford&G) 4.07 +1.1 449pts
Jack Rutherford (M60) (Walton AC) 3.76 +0.9 439pts
Stuart Flack (M40) (Epsom & Ewell) 4.64 +0.4 392pts
David Orchard (M55) (HerculesWimb) 3.71 +1.1 356pts
Patrick Reynolds (M65) (Vets AC) 3.01 +0.1 303pts
Michael May (M55) (Kingston & Poly) 3.18 +1.3 234pts
David Howell (M45) (Epsom & Ewell) 3.46 +2.1 204pts
Masters Men Pentathlon Event No 3 200 Metres
(Carshalton, 9 September)
Stuart Channon (M40) (Walton AC) 24.13 +3.0 783pts
Darren Dods (M40) (Guildford&G) 24.63 +3.0 739pts
Anthony Mitchell (M55) (Guildford&G) 28.11 +3.0 669pts
Carel Du Plessis (M35) (Epsom & Ewell) 25.78 +3.0 576pts
Stuart Flack (M40) (Epsom & Ewell) 27.38 +3.0 516pts
Michael May (M55) (Kingston & Poly) 31.22 +2.2 451pts
Ian Statter (M60) (Croydon H) 32.54 +3.0 433pts
David Howell (M45) (Epsom & Ewell) 30.70 +3.0 353pts
Patrick Reynolds (M65) (Vets AC) 36.68 +3.0 288pts
David Orchard (M55) (HerculesWimb) 44.26 +2.2 7pts
Jack Rutherford (M60) (Walton AC) DNF
Masters Men Pentathlon Event No 4 Discus
(Carshalton, 9 September) Result Card
Darren Dods (M40) (Guildford&G) 31.29 553pts
David Orchard (M55) (HerculesWimb) 28.02 486pts
Jack Rutherford (M60) (Walton AC) 26.71 433pts
Anthony Mitchell (M55) (Guildford&G) 24.69 414pts
Patrick Reynolds (M65) (Vets AC) 21.94 377pts
Ian Statter (M60) (Croydon H) 23.15 359pts
Stuart Channon (M40) (Walton AC) 19.81 306pts
David Howell (M45) (Epsom & Ewell) 17.62 295pts
Stuart Flack (M40) (Epsom & Ewell) 15.54 218pts
Carel Du Plessis (M35) (Epsom & Ewell) 15.83 199pts
Michael May (M55) (Kingston & Poly) 10.73 125pts
Masters Men Pentathlon Event No 5 1500 Metres
(Carshalton, 9 September)
Stuart Flack (M40) (Epsom & Ewell) 4:55.04 675pts
David Howell (M45) (Epsom & Ewell) 5:13.39 643pts
Carel Du Plessis (M35) (Epsom & Ewell) 5:15.31 489pts
Ian Statter (M60) (Croydon H) 6:44.38 445pts
Darren Dods (M40) (Guildford&G) 5:37.18 445pts
Anthony Mitchell (M55) (Guildford&G) 6:27.15 436pts
Stuart Channon (M40) (Walton AC) 6:02.24 329pts
Michael May (M55) (Kingston & Poly) 7:52.05 144pts
David Orchard (M55) (HerculesWimb) 8:12.26 96pts
Patrick Reynolds (M65) (Vets AC) 9:57.21 20pts
Jack Rutherford (M60) (Walton AC) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.