SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 November 2017
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2017
Masters Men Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Darren Dods (M40) (Guildford&G) 2998pts
2 Anthony Mitchell (M55) (Guildford&G) 2447pts
3 Stuart Channon (M40) (Walton AC) 2275pts
4 Ian Statter (M60) (Croydon H) 2101pts
5 Stuart Flack (M40) (Epsom & Ewell) 1948pts
6 Carel Du Plessis (M35) (Epsom & Ewell) 1804pts
7 David Howell (M45) (Epsom & Ewell) 1723pts
8 David Orchard (M55) (HerculesWimb) 1415pts
9 Patrick Reynolds (M65) (Vets AC) 1122pts
10 Michael May (M55) (Kingston & Poly) 1035pts
- Jack Rutherford (M60) (Walton AC) DNF
Masters Men Pentathlon Event No 1 Javelin
(Carshalton, 9 September) Result Card
Darren Dods (M40) (Guildford&G) 40.84 506pts
Anthony Mitchell (M55) (Guildford&G) 31.79 479pts
David Orchard (M55) (HerculesWimb) 31.34 470pts
Ian Statter (M60) (Croydon H) 22.61 327pts
Stuart Channon (M40) (Walton AC) 27.17 292pts
David Howell (M45) (Epsom & Ewell) 21.24 228pts
Jack Rutherford (M60) (Walton AC) 17.59 228pts
Stuart Flack (M40) (Epsom & Ewell) 17.41 147pts
Patrick Reynolds (M65) (Vets AC) 11.74 134pts
Michael May (M55) (Kingston & Poly) 10.38 81pts
Carel Du Plessis (M35) (Epsom & Ewell) 11.12 48pts
Masters Men Pentathlon Event No 2 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 9 September) Result Card
Darren Dods (M40) (Guildford&G) 6.20 +0.1 755pts
Stuart Channon (M40) (Walton AC) 5.42 +2.7 565pts
Ian Statter (M60) (Croydon H) 4.10 0.0 537pts
Carel Du Plessis (M35) (Epsom & Ewell) 5.38 +0.4 492pts
Anthony Mitchell (M55) (Guildford&G) 4.07 +1.1 449pts
Jack Rutherford (M60) (Walton AC) 3.76 +0.9 439pts
Stuart Flack (M40) (Epsom & Ewell) 4.64 +0.4 392pts
David Orchard (M55) (HerculesWimb) 3.71 +1.1 356pts
Patrick Reynolds (M65) (Vets AC) 3.01 +0.1 303pts
Michael May (M55) (Kingston & Poly) 3.18 +1.3 234pts
David Howell (M45) (Epsom & Ewell) 3.46 +2.1 204pts
Masters Men Pentathlon Event No 3 200 Metres
(Carshalton, 9 September)
Stuart Channon (M40) (Walton AC) 24.13 +3.0 783pts
Darren Dods (M40) (Guildford&G) 24.63 +3.0 739pts
Anthony Mitchell (M55) (Guildford&G) 28.11 +3.0 669pts
Carel Du Plessis (M35) (Epsom & Ewell) 25.78 +3.0 576pts
Stuart Flack (M40) (Epsom & Ewell) 27.38 +3.0 516pts
Michael May (M55) (Kingston & Poly) 31.22 +2.2 451pts
Ian Statter (M60) (Croydon H) 32.54 +3.0 433pts
David Howell (M45) (Epsom & Ewell) 30.70 +3.0 353pts
Patrick Reynolds (M65) (Vets AC) 36.68 +3.0 288pts
David Orchard (M55) (HerculesWimb) 44.26 +2.2 7pts
Jack Rutherford (M60) (Walton AC) DNF
Masters Men Pentathlon Event No 4 Discus
(Carshalton, 9 September) Result Card
Darren Dods (M40) (Guildford&G) 31.29 553pts
David Orchard (M55) (HerculesWimb) 28.02 486pts
Jack Rutherford (M60) (Walton AC) 26.71 433pts
Anthony Mitchell (M55) (Guildford&G) 24.69 414pts
Patrick Reynolds (M65) (Vets AC) 21.94 377pts
Ian Statter (M60) (Croydon H) 23.15 359pts
Stuart Channon (M40) (Walton AC) 19.81 306pts
David Howell (M45) (Epsom & Ewell) 17.62 295pts
Stuart Flack (M40) (Epsom & Ewell) 15.54 218pts
Carel Du Plessis (M35) (Epsom & Ewell) 15.83 199pts
Michael May (M55) (Kingston & Poly) 10.73 125pts
Masters Men Pentathlon Event No 5 1500 Metres
(Carshalton, 9 September)
Stuart Flack (M40) (Epsom & Ewell) 4:55.04 675pts
David Howell (M45) (Epsom & Ewell) 5:13.39 643pts
Carel Du Plessis (M35) (Epsom & Ewell) 5:15.31 489pts
Ian Statter (M60) (Croydon H) 6:44.38 445pts
Darren Dods (M40) (Guildford&G) 5:37.18 445pts
Anthony Mitchell (M55) (Guildford&G) 6:27.15 436pts
Stuart Channon (M40) (Walton AC) 6:02.24 329pts
Michael May (M55) (Kingston & Poly) 7:52.05 144pts
David Orchard (M55) (HerculesWimb) 8:12.26 96pts
Patrick Reynolds (M65) (Vets AC) 9:57.21 20pts
Jack Rutherford (M60) (Walton AC) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.