SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 November 2017
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2017
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Luke Dronfield (Guildford&G) 1582pts
2 Jack Westerman (Guildford&G) 1490pts
3 Connor Newton (Waverley H) 1274pts
4 Khiana Shombe (Herne Hill H) 1149pts
5 Jay James (Waverley H) 1147pts
6 William Odgers (Camberley&Dist) 1088pts
7 Zachary Crowe (Herne Hill H) 933pts
8 Tobie Dawe (Camberley&Dist) 920pts
9 Finlay Jakeman (Epsom & Ewell) 884pts
10 Hayden Ashworth (Camberley&Dist) 863pts
11 Morgan Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 831pts
12 Daniel Slaven (Epsom & Ewell) 753pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 9 September) Result Card
Jack Westerman (Guildford&G) 4.56 +0.9 301pts
Luke Dronfield (Guildford&G) 4.31 +3.5 257pts
Zachary Crowe (Herne Hill H) 4.10 +2.1 222pts
William Odgers (Camberley&Dist) 4.06 +2.9 215pts
Connor Newton (Waverley H) 3.99 +0.8 204pts
Khiana Shombe (Herne Hill H) 3.92 +1.2 193pts
Morgan Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 3.85 +2.4 182pts
Jay James (Waverley H) 3.84 +1.1 181pts
Hayden Ashworth (Camberley&Dist) 3.69 +1.7 158pts
Finlay Jakeman (Epsom & Ewell) 3.64 +1.2 150pts
Daniel Slaven (Epsom & Ewell) 3.52 +1.3 133pts
Tobie Dawe (Camberley&Dist) 3.50 +0.6 130pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 2 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Carshalton, 9 September)
Luke Dronfield (Guildford&G) 12.8 +1.0 502pts
Connor Newton (Waverley H) 13.6 +1.0 430pts
William Odgers (Camberley&Dist) 14.3 +1.6 372pts
Jay James (Waverley H) 14.4 +1.6 364pts
Jack Westerman (Guildford&G) 14.5 +1.0 356pts
Khiana Shombe (Herne Hill H) 14.9 +1.6 325pts
Tobie Dawe (Camberley&Dist) 16.7 +1.0 201pts
Zachary Crowe (Herne Hill H) 17.0 +1.6 183pts
Finlay Jakeman (Epsom & Ewell) 17.0 +1.6 183pts
Morgan Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 17.2 +1.0 172pts
Hayden Ashworth (Camberley&Dist) 17.5 +1.6 155pts
Daniel Slaven (Epsom & Ewell) 18.5 +1.0 105pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (3.25kg)
(Carshalton, 9 September) Result Card
Jay James (Waverley H) 7.24 321pts
Luke Dronfield (Guildford&G) 7.24 321pts
Morgan Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 6.99 307pts
Connor Newton (Waverley H) 6.65 287pts
Jack Westerman (Guildford&G) 6.54 280pts
Finlay Jakeman (Epsom & Ewell) 6.01 249pts
Khiana Shombe (Herne Hill H) 5.94 245pts
Hayden Ashworth (Camberley&Dist) 5.51 220pts
Zachary Crowe (Herne Hill H) 5.20 202pts
Tobie Dawe (Camberley&Dist) 5.11 197pts
William Odgers (Camberley&Dist) 5.08 196pts
Daniel Slaven (Epsom & Ewell) 4.87 184pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 9 September) Result Card
Khiana Shombe (Herne Hill H) 1.32 263pts
Jack Westerman (Guildford&G) 1.32 263pts
Zachary Crowe (Herne Hill H) 1.32 263pts
Luke Dronfield (Guildford&G) 1.32 263pts
Jay James (Waverley H) 1.32 263pts
Connor Newton (Waverley H) 1.29 244pts
William Odgers (Camberley&Dist) 1.23 206pts
Finlay Jakeman (Epsom & Ewell) 1.23 206pts
Morgan Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 1.17 170pts
Tobie Dawe (Camberley&Dist) 1.14 153pts
Hayden Ashworth (Camberley&Dist) 1.11 137pts
Daniel Slaven (Epsom & Ewell) 1.05 105pts
Under-13 Boys Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 9 September)
Jack Westerman (Guildford&G) 2:32.74 290pts
Luke Dronfield (Guildford&G) 2:37.42 239pts
Daniel Slaven (Epsom & Ewell) 2:38.74 226pts
Khiana Shombe (Herne Hill H) 2:50.29 123pts
Connor Newton (Waverley H) 2:52.06 109pts
William Odgers (Camberley&Dist) 2:53.51 99pts
Finlay Jakeman (Epsom & Ewell) 2:53.96 96pts
Tobie Dawe (Camberley&Dist) 2:37.46 239pts
Hayden Ashworth (Camberley&Dist) 2:42.09 193pts
Zachary Crowe (Herne Hill H) 2:59.31 63pts
Jay James (Waverley H) 3:09.45 18pts
Morgan Kendall (Camberley&Dist) 3:47.44

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.