SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 20 November 2018
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2017
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 2303pts
2 Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 2131pts
3 Jasmine Fletcher (Holland Sports) 2040pts
4 Danielle Olugbile (Camberley&Dist) 1998pts
5 Darcey O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 1928pts
6 Gabriella Ceccherini (Kingston & Poly) 1809pts
7 Lily Roberts (Guildford&G) 1793pts
8 Lara Chapman (YeovilOlympiads) 1732pts
9 Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 1731pts
10 Lucy Taylor (Guildford&G) 1625pts
11 Zoe Wilkinson (Waverley H) 1595pts
12 Issy Massey (Holland Sports) 1581pts
13 Saskia McAllister (Guildford&G) 1556pts
14 Sophie Lomas (Epsom & Ewell) 1552pts
15 Robyn Stannard (Guildford&G) 1517pts
16 Libby Daunter (Guildford&G) 1492pts
17 Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 1479pts
18 Lydia Orsborn (Epsom & Ewell) 1423pts
19 Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 1273pts
20 Freya McCormack (Camberley&Dist) 1196pts
21 Katie Bunyard (Epsom & Ewell) 1193pts
22 Ellen-Ada Barlow (Kingston & Poly) 1185pts
23 Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 1126pts
24 Poppy Wells (Holland Sports) 949pts
25 Krystal-Rose Coleman (Epsom & Ewell) 752pts
26 Phoebe Musgrove (Holland Sports) 674pts
- Sophie Osborn (Epsom & Ewell) DNF
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 10 September) Result Card
Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 4.18 +3.3 350pts
Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 4.15 +0.6 343pts
Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 4.10 +1.9 331pts
Jasmine Fletcher (Holland Sports) 4.08 +1.4 326pts
Lara Chapman (YeovilOlympiads) 4.02 +3.2 312pts
Danielle Olugbile (Camberley&Dist) 4.00 +2.0 308pts
Darcey O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 3.99 +1.6 306pts
Gabriella Ceccherini (Kingston & Poly) 3.94 +1.3 294pts
Zoe Wilkinson (Waverley H) 3.89 +1.4 283pts
Sophie Osborn (Epsom & Ewell) 3.81 +0.3 265pts
Lily Roberts (Guildford&G) 3.80 +1.4 263pts
Robyn Stannard (Guildford&G) 3.78 +1.1 259pts
Issy Massey (Holland Sports) 3.76 +2.3 254pts
Saskia McAllister (Guildford&G) 3.67 +0.6 235pts
Lucy Taylor (Guildford&G) 3.60 +1.6 220pts
Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 3.56 +1.0 212pts
Freya McCormack (Camberley&Dist) 3.53 +1.7 206pts
Sophie Lomas (Epsom & Ewell) 3.52 +1.6 204pts
Libby Daunter (Guildford&G) 3.47 +1.6 194pts
Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 3.45 +3.0 190pts
Lydia Orsborn (Epsom & Ewell) 3.41 +1.0 182pts
Ellen-Ada Barlow (Kingston & Poly) 3.38 +2.7 176pts
Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 3.26 +1.3 153pts
Katie Bunyard (Epsom & Ewell) 3.11 +1.3 126pts
Poppy Wells (Holland Sports) 3.04 +3.7 114pts
Phoebe Musgrove (Holland Sports) 2.53 +1.6 37pts
Krystal-Rose Coleman (Epsom & Ewell) 2.25 +1.5 8pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 2 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm)
(Carshalton, 10 September)
Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 11.84 +2.4 584pts
Zoe Wilkinson (Waverley H) 12.63 +2.4 509pts
Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 12.64 +1.6 508pts
Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 13.00 +1.2 480pts
Jasmine Fletcher (Holland Sports) 12.93 +1.2 480pts
Issy Massey (Holland Sports) 13.18 +1.7 463pts
Lily Roberts (Guildford&G) 13.24 +2.4 454pts
Danielle Olugbile (Camberley&Dist) 13.35 +1.7 446pts
Robyn Stannard (Guildford&G) 13.32 +1.7 446pts
Libby Daunter (Guildford&G) 13.31 +2.4 446pts
Saskia McAllister (Guildford&G) 13.48 +1.2 438pts
Lucy Taylor (Guildford&G) 13.42 +1.6 438pts
Darcey O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 13.57 +1.7 430pts
Sophie Osborn (Epsom & Ewell) 13.87 +1.2 406pts
Lara Chapman (YeovilOlympiads) 13.82 +1.2 406pts
Ellen-Ada Barlow (Kingston & Poly) 13.91 +1.6 399pts
Gabriella Ceccherini (Kingston & Poly) 14.26 +1.2 376pts
Poppy Wells (Holland Sports) 14.37 +1.6 369pts
Sophie Lomas (Epsom & Ewell) 14.34 +1.6 369pts
Lydia Orsborn (Epsom & Ewell) 14.54 +1.6 355pts
Freya McCormack (Camberley&Dist) 14.80 +2.4 341pts
Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 14.87 +1.7 334pts
Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 15.11 +1.7 314pts
Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 16.11 +1.2 251pts
Katie Bunyard (Epsom & Ewell) 17.08 +2.4 201pts
Krystal-Rose Coleman (Epsom & Ewell) 17.33 +1.7 185pts
Phoebe Musgrove (Holland Sports) 18.09 +2.4 150pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (2.72kg)
(Carshalton, 10 September) Result Card
Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 8.05 403pts
Jasmine Fletcher (Holland Sports) 7.86 390pts
Danielle Olugbile (Camberley&Dist) 6.91 329pts
Lara Chapman (YeovilOlympiads) 6.72 317pts
Darcey O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 6.59 309pts
Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 6.40 297pts
Zoe Wilkinson (Waverley H) 6.37 295pts
Robyn Stannard (Guildford&G) 6.25 287pts
Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 5.92 266pts
Lucy Taylor (Guildford&G) 5.88 264pts
Freya McCormack (Camberley&Dist) 5.86 262pts
Lily Roberts (Guildford&G) 5.77 257pts
Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 5.62 247pts
Issy Massey (Holland Sports) 5.62 247pts
Lydia Orsborn (Epsom & Ewell) 5.55 243pts
Libby Daunter (Guildford&G) 5.41 234pts
Gabriella Ceccherini (Kingston & Poly) 5.15 218pts
Krystal-Rose Coleman (Epsom & Ewell) 5.06 212pts
Katie Bunyard (Epsom & Ewell) 4.96 206pts
Sophie Lomas (Epsom & Ewell) 4.95 205pts
Phoebe Musgrove (Holland Sports) 4.65 186pts
Ellen-Ada Barlow (Kingston & Poly) 4.43 173pts
Poppy Wells (Holland Sports) 4.32 166pts
Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 3.88 139pts
Saskia McAllister (Guildford&G) 3.79 133pts
Sophie Osborn (Epsom & Ewell) 3.79 133pts
Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 3.72 129pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 10 September) Result Card
Danielle Olugbile (Camberley&Dist) 1.53 655pts
Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 1.44 555pts
Darcey O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 1.41 523pts
Issy Massey (Holland Sports) 1.32 429pts
Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 1.32 429pts
Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 1.32 429pts
Lily Roberts (Guildford&G) 1.29 399pts
Jasmine Fletcher (Holland Sports) 1.29 399pts
Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 1.29 399pts
Gabriella Ceccherini (Kingston & Poly) 1.26 369pts
Zoe Wilkinson (Waverley H) 1.26 369pts
Robyn Stannard (Guildford&G) 1.26 369pts
Lucy Taylor (Guildford&G) 1.23 340pts
Saskia McAllister (Guildford&G) 1.23 340pts
Lara Chapman (YeovilOlympiads) 1.20 312pts
Sophie Osborn (Epsom & Ewell) 1.20 312pts
Lydia Orsborn (Epsom & Ewell) 1.17 284pts
Sophie Lomas (Epsom & Ewell) 1.17 284pts
Libby Daunter (Guildford&G) 1.14 257pts
Ellen-Ada Barlow (Kingston & Poly) 1.11 231pts
Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 1.11 231pts
Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 1.05 180pts
Freya McCormack (Camberley&Dist) 1.02 156pts
Katie Bunyard (Epsom & Ewell) 1.02 156pts
Phoebe Musgrove (Holland Sports) 0.99 133pts
Krystal-Rose Coleman (Epsom & Ewell) 0.93 90pts
Poppy Wells (Holland Sports) NH
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 10 September)
Gabriella Ceccherini (Kingston & Poly) 2:41.80 552pts
Sophie Doherty (Kingston & Poly) 2:42.53 544pts
Katie Bunyard (Epsom & Ewell) 2:46.22 504pts
Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 2:46.62 499pts
Sophie Lomas (Epsom & Ewell) 2:47.48 490pts
Jasmine Fletcher (Holland Sports) 2:51.76 445pts
Lily Roberts (Guildford&G) 2:54.26 420pts
Saskia McAllister (Guildford&G) 2:55.29 410pts
Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 2:57.70 387pts
Lara Chapman (YeovilOlympiads) 2:57.87 385pts
Lucy Taylor (Guildford&G) 3:00.26 363pts
Sasha Howard (Croydon H) 3:00.32 362pts
Libby Daunter (Guildford&G) 3:00.45 361pts
Darcey O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 3:00.59 360pts
Lydia Orsborn (Epsom & Ewell) 3:00.67 359pts
Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 3:05.00 320pts
Poppy Wells (Holland Sports) 3:07.35 300pts
Danielle Olugbile (Camberley&Dist) 3:12.17 260pts
Krystal-Rose Coleman (Epsom & Ewell) 3:12.64 257pts
Freya McCormack (Camberley&Dist) 3:15.95 231pts
Ellen-Ada Barlow (Kingston & Poly) 3:19.41 206pts
Issy Massey (Holland Sports) 3:22.04 188pts
Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 3:23.61 177pts
Phoebe Musgrove (Holland Sports) 3:25.07 168pts
Robyn Stannard (Guildford&G) 3:26.91 156pts
Zoe Wilkinson (Waverley H) 3:29.64 139pts
Sophie Osborn (Epsom & Ewell) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.