SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 September 2017
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2017
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 2547pts
Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 2417pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 2328pts
Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 2272pts
Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 2238pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 1962pts
Max Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 1890pts
Tom Stone (Holland Sports) 1640pts
Samuel Hillman (Camberley&Dist) 1587pts
Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 1562pts
Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 1441pts
Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 1417pts
Samuel Clifton (Guildford&G) DNF
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 9 September)
Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 5.55 +1.5 492pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 5.33 +1.1 447pts
Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 5.20 +1.7 421pts
Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 5.16 +1.7 413pts
George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 5.15 +2.2 411pts
Tom Stone (Holland Sports) 5.13 +2.6 407pts
Samuel Clifton (Guildford&G) 5.11 +1.8 404pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 5.01 +1.6 384pts
Samuel Hillman (Camberley&Dist) 4.95 +2.1 373pts
Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 4.62 +1.1 312pts
Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 4.60 +3.2 308pts
Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 4.47 +1.4 285pts
Max Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 4.32 +1.1 259pts
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 2 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)
(Carshalton, 9 September)
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 12.8 +0.8 598pts
George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 13.1 +0.8 568pts
Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 13.3 +1.8 549pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 13.4 +0.8 539pts
Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 13.8 +1.8 502pts
Max Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 14.3 +1.8 457pts
Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 14.5 +0.8 439pts
Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 14.6 +1.8 430pts
Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 15.3 +0.8 372pts
Tom Stone (Holland Sports) 15.4 +1.8 364pts
Samuel Hillman (Camberley&Dist) 15.6 +1.8 348pts
Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 16.1 +0.8 310pts
Samuel Clifton (Guildford&G) DNS
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (4kg)
(Carshalton, 9 September)
George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 11.51 577pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 10.57 520pts
Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 8.80 414pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 8.69 407pts
Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 8.68 407pts
Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 8.27 382pts
Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 8.19 378pts
Max Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 7.51 337pts
Tom Stone (Holland Sports) 7.10 313pts
Samuel Hillman (Camberley&Dist) 5.88 242pts
Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 4.97 189pts
Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 4.60 168pts
Samuel Clifton (Guildford&G) DNS
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 9 September)
Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 1.80 627pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 1.71 552pts
Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 1.68 528pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 1.59 457pts
Samuel Hillman (Camberley&Dist) 1.56 434pts
George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 1.56 434pts
Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 1.53 411pts
Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 1.50 389pts
Max Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 1.47 367pts
Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 1.41 324pts
Tom Stone (Holland Sports) 1.29 244pts
Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) NH
Samuel Clifton (Guildford&G) DNS
Under-15 Boys Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 9 September)
Jack Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 2:10.25 597pts
George Asprey (AldershotF&D) 2:12.76 557pts
Max Dickson (Kingston & Poly) 2:18.65 470pts
Olly Wilson (Kingston & Poly) 2:19.83 454pts
Memphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H) 2:22.75 414pts
Benjamin King (Camberley&Dist) 2:26.37 367pts
George Hopkins (Woking AC) 2:29.86 324pts
Tom Stone (Holland Sports) 2:30.86 312pts
Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 2:33.78 285pts
Samuel Hillman (Camberley&Dist) 2:42.40 190pts
Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 2:43.48 180pts
Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 2:59.47 62pts
Samuel Clifton (Guildford&G) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.