SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 15 December 2018
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2018
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Lia Bonsu (Croydon H) 2461pts +2.7
2 Sophie Ajuka (Sutton&District) 2115pts +1.0
3 Olivia Munden (Guildford&G) 2055pts +2.4
4 Sienna Kidd (Guildford&G) 1912pts +1.4
5 Arabella Wilson (Guildford&G) 1910pts +1.1
6 Emily Scantlebury (Sutton&District) 1898pts +2.6
7 Poppy Wells (Holland Sports ) 1876pts +1.4
8 Julia Newman (Sutton&District) 1763pts +3.5
9 Sophie Osborn (Epsom & Ewell) 1737pts +1.9
10 Elizabeth Chapman (Guildford&G) 1679pts +1.8
11 Annabelle Duggan (Guildford&G) 1653pts +1.3
12 Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 1644pts +2.0
13 Hannah Richards (Holland Sports ) 1568pts +0.9
14 Erin Rees (WindsorSE&H) 1466pts +1.9
15 Matilda Laidlaw (Epsom & Ewell) 1388pts +1.3
16 Lauren Taylor (Camberley&Dist) 1377pts +1.7
17 Marissa Welch (Sutton&District) 1292pts +2.9
18 Freya McCormack (Camberley&Dist) 1285pts +3.0
19 Ivy Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 1150pts +2.8
20 Charlotte Hosp (Holland Sports ) 1104pts +1.9
- Amber Bloomfield (Croydon H) DNF
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 9 September) Result Card
Lia Bonsu (Croydon H) 4.79 +2.0 503pts
Olivia Munden (Guildford&G) 4.40 +2.6 403pts
Arabella Wilson (Guildford&G) 4.18 0.0 350pts
Sophie Osborn (Epsom & Ewell) 4.11 +2.4 333pts
Sophie Ajuka (Sutton&District) 4.03 +0.6 315pts
Julia Newman (Sutton&District) 4.00 +3.6 308pts
Emily Scantlebury (Sutton&District) 3.95 +3.0 296pts
Hannah Richards (Holland Sports ) 3.80 +0.4 263pts
Erin Rees (WindsorSE&H) 3.78 +0.4 259pts
Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 374 +0.6 250pts
Freya McCormack (Camberley&Dist) 3.68 +2.6 237pts
Annabelle Duggan (Guildford&G) 3.62 +0.4 225pts
Poppy Wells (Holland Sports ) 3.55 +1.4 210pts
Sienna Kidd (Guildford&G) 3.52 +1.5 204pts
Amber Bloomfield (Croydon H) 3.51 +3.1 202pts
Elizabeth Chapman (Guildford&G) 3.50 +1.4 200pts
Marissa Welch (Sutton&District) 3.48 +2.4 196pts
Charlotte Hosp (Holland Sports ) 3.44 +1.4 188pts
Ivy Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 3.36 +3.3 172pts
Lauren Taylor (Camberley&Dist) 3.11 +2.0 126pts
Matilda Laidlaw (Epsom & Ewell) 2.93 +0.4 95pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 2 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm)
(Carshalton, 9 September)
Lia Bonsu (Croydon H) 10.90 +3.3 686pts
Sophie Osborn (Epsom & Ewell) 11.98 +1.3 570pts
Sophie Ajuka (Sutton&District) 12.04 +1.3 564pts
Olivia Munden (Guildford&G) 12.38 +2.2 532pts
Emily Scantlebury (Sutton&District) 12.39 +2.2 531pts
Annabelle Duggan (Guildford&G) 12.75 +2.2 497pts
Julia Newman (Sutton&District) 12.80 +3.3 497pts
Arabella Wilson (Guildford&G) 13.00 +2.2 480pts
Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 12.98 +3.3 480pts
Erin Rees (WindsorSE&H) 13.01 +3.3 471pts
Poppy Wells (Holland Sports ) 13.17 +1.3 463pts
Sienna Kidd (Guildford&G) 13.31 +1.3 446pts
Lauren Taylor (Camberley&Dist) 15.07 +1.3 320pts
Elizabeth Chapman (Guildford&G) 15.24 +2.2 307pts
Matilda Laidlaw (Epsom & Ewell) 15.32 +2.2 301pts
Marissa Welch (Sutton&District) 15.32 +3.3 301pts
Hannah Richards (Holland Sports ) 15.53 +1.3 288pts
Charlotte Hosp (Holland Sports ) 15.61 +1.3 282pts
Freya McCormack (Camberley&Dist) 15.71 +3.3 275pts
Ivy Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 16.16 +2.2 251pts
Amber Bloomfield (Croydon H) 16.11 +3.3 251pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot Putt (2.72kg)
(Carshalton, 9 September) Result Card
Emily Scantlebury (Sutton&District) 7.82 388pts
Lia Bonsu (Croydon H) 7.71 381pts
Elizabeth Chapman (Guildford&G) 7.27 352pts
Olivia Munden (Guildford&G) 6.73 318pts
Freya McCormack (Camberley&Dist) 6.69 315pts
Sophie Ajuka (Sutton&District) 6.59 309pts
Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 6.06 275pts
Erin Rees (WindsorSE&H) 5.80 259pts
Matilda Laidlaw (Epsom & Ewell) 5.79 258pts
Poppy Wells (Holland Sports ) 5.61 247pts
Hannah Richards (Holland Sports ) 5.53 242pts
Annabelle Duggan (Guildford&G) 5.43 235pts
Sienna Kidd (Guildford&G) 5.22 222pts
Marissa Welch (Sutton&District) 5.13 216pts
Arabella Wilson (Guildford&G) 5.06 212pts
Amber Bloomfield (Croydon H) 4.90 202pts
Ivy Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 4.63 185pts
Lauren Taylor (Camberley&Dist) 4.43 173pts
Sophie Osborn (Epsom & Ewell) 4.29 164pts
Julia Newman (Sutton&District) 4.18 157pts
Charlotte Hosp (Holland Sports ) 4.10 152pts
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 9 September) Result Card
Sophie Ajuka (Sutton&District) 1.44 555pts
Sienna Kidd (Guildford&G) 1.41 523pts
Lia Bonsu (Croydon H) 1.32 429pts
Elizabeth Chapman (Guildford&G) 1.32 429pts
Poppy Wells (Holland Sports ) 1.32 429pts
Emily Scantlebury (Sutton&District) 1.29 399pts
Olivia Munden (Guildford&G) 1.26 369pts
Hannah Richards (Holland Sports ) 1.26 369pts
Marissa Welch (Sutton&District) 1.23 340pts
Annabelle Duggan (Guildford&G) 1.20 312pts
Julia Newman (Sutton&District) 1.20 312pts
Freya McCormack (Camberley&Dist) 1.20 312pts
Arabella Wilson (Guildford&G) 1.17 284pts
Matilda Laidlaw (Epsom & Ewell) 1.17 284pts
Charlotte Hosp (Holland Sports ) 1.17 284pts
Amber Bloomfield (Croydon H) 1.17 284pts
Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 1.14 257pts
Erin Rees (WindsorSE&H) 1.14 257pts
Ivy Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 1.11 231pts
Lauren Taylor (Camberley&Dist) 1.08 205pts
Sophie Osborn (Epsom & Ewell) NH
Under-13 Girls Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 9 September)
Sophie Osborn (Epsom & Ewell) 2.31.82 670pts
Arabella Wilson (Guildford&G) 2.39.00 584pts
Lauren Taylor (Camberley&Dist) 2.41.74 553pts
Poppy Wells (Holland Sports ) 2.44.06 527pts
Sienna Kidd (Guildford&G) 2.45.02 517pts
Julia Newman (Sutton&District) 2.47.54 489pts
Lia Bonsu (Croydon H) 2.50.17 462pts
Matilda Laidlaw (Epsom & Ewell) 2.51.27 450pts
Olivia Munden (Guildford&G) 2.53.03 433pts
Hannah Richards (Holland Sports ) 2.55.68 406pts
Elizabeth Chapman (Guildford&G) 2.57.24 391pts
Annabelle Duggan (Guildford&G) 2.58.01 384pts
Hannah Choudhury (Kingston & Poly) 2.58.18 382pts
Sophie Ajuka (Sutton&District) 2.59.26 372pts
Ivy Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 3:06.04 311pts
Emily Scantlebury (Sutton&District) 3:09.24 284pts
Marissa Welch (Sutton&District) 3.14.86 239pts
Erin Rees (WindsorSE&H) 3.17.47 220pts
Charlotte Hosp (Holland Sports ) 3.20.55 198pts
Freya McCormack (Camberley&Dist) 3.28.58 146pts
Amber Bloomfield (Croydon H) DNS

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.