SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 20 October 2018
Surrey County Combined Events Championships - 2018
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon FINAL
(Carshalton, 9 September)
1 Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 2714pts
2 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 2441pts
3 Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 2274pts
4 Marlene Lange (Guildford&G) 2243pts
5 Millie Henson (Holland Sports ) 2195pts
6 Emily Callaghan (Herne Hill H) 2054pts
7 Sophie Lomas (Epsom & Ewell) 2017pts
8 Lydia Orsborn (Epsom & Ewell) 1810pts
9 Brooke Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 1655pts
10 Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 1447pts
11 Phoebe Dunbar (Epsom & Ewell) 1257pts
12 Abigail Stafford (Epsom & Ewell) 1220pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 1 Long Jump
(Carshalton, 9 September) Result Card
Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 5.01 +1.2 562pts
Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 4.56 +2.4 443pts
Marlene Lange (Guildford&G) 4.29 +3.2 376pts
Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 4.17 +1.9 347pts
Lydia Orsborn (Epsom & Ewell) 4.12 +1.5 336pts
Sophie Lomas (Epsom & Ewell) 4.05 +2.4 319pts
Millie Henson (Holland Sports ) 4.04 +0.6 317pts
Emily Callaghan (Herne Hill H) 3.74 +1.2 250pts
Brooke Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 3.49 +0.8 198pts
Phoebe Dunbar (Epsom & Ewell) 3.46 +2.4 192pts
Abigail Stafford (Epsom & Ewell) 3.33 +1.6 167pts
Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 3.21 +2.2 144pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 2 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
(Carshalton, 9 September)
Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 12.05 +2.0 669pts
Marlene Lange (Guildford&G) 12.77 +2.0 591pts
Emily Callaghan (Herne Hill H) 12.79 +1.2 589pts
Millie Henson (Holland Sports ) 13.47 +1.2 523pts
Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 13.64 +2.0 508pts
Lydia Orsborn (Epsom & Ewell) 14.50 +1.2 438pts
Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 14.92 +1.2 399pts
Brooke Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 15.19 +1.8 384pts
Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 15.32 +2.0 369pts
Sophie Lomas (Epsom & Ewell) 15.55 +1.2 355pts
Phoebe Dunbar (Epsom & Ewell) 16.83 +1.8 269pts
Abigail Stafford (Epsom & Ewell) 17.47 +2.0 234pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 3 Shot (3kg)
(Carshalton, 9 September) Result Card
Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 9.59 503pts
Marlene Lange (Guildford&G) 9.53 499pts
Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 8.43 427pts
Emily Callaghan (Herne Hill H) 8.09 405pts
Millie Henson (Holland Sports ) 6.57 308pts
Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 6.48 302pts
Lydia Orsborn (Epsom & Ewell) 5.91 266pts
Sophie Lomas (Epsom & Ewell) 5.77 257pts
Brooke Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 5.48 238pts
Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 4.96 206pts
Abigail Stafford (Epsom & Ewell) 4.21 159pts
Phoebe Dunbar (Epsom & Ewell) 3.95 143pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 4 High Jump
(Carshalton, 9 September) Result Card
Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 1.50 621pts
Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 1.47 588pts
Emily Callaghan (Herne Hill H) 1.35 460pts
Sophie Lomas (Epsom & Ewell) 1.35 460pts
Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 1.35 460pts
Marlene Lange (Guildford&G) 1.35 460pts
Millie Henson (Holland Sports ) 1.32 429pts
Lydia Orsborn (Epsom & Ewell) 1.23 340pts
Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 1.17 284pts
Brooke Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 1.17 284pts
Phoebe Dunbar (Epsom & Ewell) 1.11 231pts
Abigail Stafford (Epsom & Ewell) 1.11 231pts
Under-15 Girls Pentathlon Event No 5 800 Metres
(Carshalton, 9 September)
Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 2:34.5 638pts
Sophie Lomas (Epsom & Ewell) 2:35.5 626pts
Millie Henson (Holland Sports ) 2:36.1 618pts
Brooke Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 2:41.9 551pts
Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 2:44.1 527pts
Iris Brown (Epsom & Ewell) 2:51.9 444pts
Bryony Bovell (Guildford&G) 2:52.8 435pts
Lydia Orsborn (Epsom & Ewell) 2:53.3 430pts
Abigail Stafford (Epsom & Ewell) 2:53.4 429pts
Phoebe Dunbar (Epsom & Ewell) 2:54.1 422pts
Emily Callaghan (Herne Hill H) 3:01.7 350pts
Marlene Lange (Guildford&G) 3:05.4 317pts

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.