SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 August 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2016
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 10.91 -1.3 Q
2 Dean Hylton (Blkhth&Brom) 11.03 -1.3 Q
3 Damien Powell (Croydon H) 11.03 -1.3 Q
4 Emanuel Adeyemi (Kent AC) 11.20 -1.3 q
5 Antonio Douglas (HerculesWimb) 11.50 -1.3 q
6 Armani Thomas (Croydon H) 11.95 -1.3
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston & Poly) 11.23 -1.9 Q
2 Bill Porter (South London) 11.40 -1.9 Q
3 Mark White (HerculesWimb) 12.63 -1.9 Q
- Jonathan Browne (Kent AC) DQ
- Oje Izirein (Croydon H) DNS
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 11.01 -2.5
2 Dean Hylton (Blkhth&Brom) 11.08 -2.5
3 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston & Poly) 11.15 -2.5
4 Bill Porter (South London) 11.38 -2.5
5 Antonio Douglas (HerculesWimb) 11.75 -2.5
6 Damien Powell (Croydon H) 17.16 -2.5
- Emanuel Adeyemi (Kent AC) DNS
- Mark White (HerculesWimb) DNS
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Dean Hylton (Blkhth&Brom) 22.28 -1.7 Q
2 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 22.47 -1.7 Q
3 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 22.79 -1.7 Q
4 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 22.99 -1.7 q
5 Edwin Miles (Croydon H) 23.08 -1.7
6 Daniel Ogun (Sutton&District) 23.21 -1.7
7 Dominic Bokor-Ingram (HerculesWimb) 25.17 -1.7
8 Adedeji Salako (Croydon H) 28.01 -1.7
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Joshua Street (Kent AC) 22.06 -1.6 Q
2 Oweka Wanogho (Blkhth&Brom) 22.35 -1.6 Q
3 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 22.38 -1.6 Q
4 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 22.49 -1.6 q
5 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 23.57 -1.6
6 Armani Thomas (Croydon H) 24.49 -1.6
7 Mark White (HerculesWimb) 25.31 -1.6
8 Aaron Smith (HerculesWimb) 27.06 -1.6
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Joshua Street (Kent AC) 21.76 -2.2
2 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 22.04 -2.2
3 Oweka Wanogho (Blkhth&Brom) 22.24 -2.2
4 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 22.50 -2.2
5 Dean Hylton (Blkhth&Brom) 22.60 -2.2
6 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 22.99 -2.2
7 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 22.99 -2.2
- Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) DNS
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Jamal-Marcus Rhoden-Stevens (Shaft.Barnet) 50.96 Q
2 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 51.41 Q
3 Daniel Ogun (Sutton&District) 52.29 Q
4 Hamed Agboke (HerculesWimb) 52.59 q
5 Ian Horlock (Woking AC) 53.01
6 Jamie McCullagh (Kingston & Poly) 53.15
7 Mark White (HerculesWimb) 60.4
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Samuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 49.6 Q
2 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 50.8 Q
3 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 51.7 Q
4 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 52.3 q
5 Dominic Bokor-Ingram (HerculesWimb) 55.2
6 Aaron Smith (HerculesWimb) 58.1
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 47.75
2 Jamal-Marcus Rhoden-Stevens (Shaft.Barnet) 47.77
3 Samuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 48.78
4 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 49.37
5 Daniel Ogun (Sutton&District) 51.60
6 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 51.80
7 Hamed Agboke (HerculesWimb) 54.24
- Craig Cox (Crawley AC) DNF
Senior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Sean Hall (HerculesWimb) 1:53.76
2 Scott Evans (Kingston & Poly) 1:54.47
3 Jamie McCullagh (Kingston & Poly) 2:00.46
4 Thomas Walker (South London) 2:01.40
5 Joe Dobney (Crawley AC) 2:08.64
6 Nico Kirschstein Smith (Sutton&District) 2:11.65
7 Thomas Keenan (Sutton&District) 2:20.05
Senior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Scott Evans (Kingston & Poly) 3:55.15
2 Ben Bradley (AldershotF&D) 4:01.61
3 James Harvey (Guildford&G) 4:21.51
4 Alexander Marks (Herne Hill H) 4:37.25
5 Matthew Kiernan (Croydon H) 5:08.82
Senior Men 5000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 James Hoad (Thames H&H) 15:13.91
2 Dominic Nolan (Croydon H) 15:15.83
3 Gus Upton (Belgrave H) 15:31.92
4 Frederick Slemeck (HerculesWimb) 15:33.16
5 Bruce Harrold (DorkingMV) 16:15.09
6 Robert Tuer (HerculesWimb) 16:20.01
7 Andrew Robinson (Kingston & Poly) 16:23.60
8 Stephen Blake (Woking AC) 16:25.51
9 Tom Higgs (South London) 16:30.91
10 Joseph Clark (HerculesWimb) 16:40.75
11 Ernie Hann (Croydon H) 17:16.17
12 Sean Crummy (HerculesWimb) 17:21.73
- Knut Hegvold (HerculesWimb) DNF
Senior Men 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 27 August)
1 Matthew Sharp (HerculesWimb) 32:46.06
2 Nicholas Buckle (Belgrave H) 32:49.23
3 Ollie Garrod (Epsom & Ewell) 33:08.14
4 Ben Savill (Croydon H) 33:23.45
5 Timothy Bowen (Dulwich R) 33:31.12
6 Sean Fitzpatrick (Herne Hill H) 34:50.21
7 George Howard (Ranelagh H) 35:20.13
8 Matt Welsh (Belgrave H) 35:22.86
9 Robin Jones (Herne Hill H) 35:26.57
10 Adam Seabury (Epsom & Ewell) 35:46.60
11 Alex Gurteen (Epsom & Ewell) 38:25.00
12 Paul Doyle (Ranelagh H) 39:16.32
13 Paul Snowden (Herne Hill H) 40:08.29
Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Rushane Thomas (Herne Hill H) 14.36 -0.7 CBP C
2 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 18.51 -0.7
Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Richard Morris (South London) 56.23
2 Dave Awde (Andover AC) 57.24
3 Glenn Gray (Kent AC) 59.79
4 Richard Holt (Blkhth&Brom) 63.27
5 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 65.37
Senior Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Robert Tuer (HerculesWimb) 10:14.69
2 Will Davidson (Bristol & West) 10:21.78
3 Andrew del Nevo (Croydon H) 12:39.33
Senior Men 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Tor-Ivar Guttulsrod (HerculesWimb) 15:26.74
Senior Men 4x400M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3:50.12
Senior Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Matthew Broderick (Kingston & Poly) 1.75
2 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 1.75
- Jason Dronfield (Epsom & Ewell) NH
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Ned Quiney (Croydon H) 4.40
2 Greg Conlon (Walton AC) 4.00
3 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 3.70
4 Jamie Fitzgerald (Sutton&District) 3.00
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Paul Ogun (Croydon H) 7.00 +2.8
2 Humphrey Waddington (Kingston & Poly) 6.75 +1.7
3 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 6.38 -1.3
4 David Wellstead (Kent AC) 6.27 +1.0
5 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 5.77 +0.8
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Humphrey Waddington (Kingston & Poly) 14.15 +2.2
2 David Wellstead (Kent AC) 13.79 +3.4
3 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 12.61 +3.0
4 Sanchez-Jeremiah Davis (Crawley AC) 12.60 +1.5
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Joey Watson (WindsorSE&H) 16.77
2 Michael Wheeler (Herne Hill H) 15.24
3 Christopher Dack (Kingston & Poly) 14.14
4 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 12.86
5 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 11.35
6 Paul Derrien (StMRichmond) 10.60
7 Peter Evans (Woking AC) 10.31
Senior Men Discus (2kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Christopher Dack (Kingston & Poly) 43.57
2 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 38.06
3 Paul Derrien (StMRichmond) 36.30
4 Curtis Knight (Walton AC) 35.57
5 Nile Cook (Sutton&District) 32.10
6 Peter Evans (Woking AC) 30.51
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 48.22
2 Curtis Knight (Walton AC) 46.25
3 Paul Derrien (StMRichmond) 42.84
4 Robert Smith (Walton AC) 41.57
5 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 40.19
6 Chris Smale (Sutton&District) 38.93
7 Ben Myburgh (South London) 34.34
8 Bernhard Jongejan (Walton AC) 34.25
9 Steve Simmonds (Kingston & Poly) 31.54
Senior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Gavin Johnson-Assoon (Herne Hill H) 64.99
2 William Trimble (Kingston & Poly) 60.13
3 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 53.46
4 Harry McCulloch (StMRichmond) 46.48
5 Ryder Anderson (Woking AC) 46.41
6 Bernhard Jongejan (Walton AC) 45.57

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.