SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 1 May 2017
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2016
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 10.91 -1.3 Q
2 Dean Hylton (Blkhth&Brom) 11.03 -1.3 Q
3 Damien Powell (Croydon H) 11.03 -1.3 Q
4 Emanuel Adeyemi (Kent AC) 11.20 -1.3 q
5 Antonio Douglas (HerculesWimb) 11.50 -1.3 q
6 Armani Thomas (Croydon H) 11.95 -1.3
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston & Poly) 11.23 -1.9 Q
2 Bill Porter (South London) 11.40 -1.9 Q
3 Mark White (HerculesWimb) 12.63 -1.9 Q
- Jonathan Browne (Kent AC) DQ
- Oje Izirein (Croydon H) DNS
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 11.01 -2.5
2 Dean Hylton (Blkhth&Brom) 11.08 -2.5
3 Jordan Smith-Bent (Kingston & Poly) 11.15 -2.5
4 Bill Porter (South London) 11.38 -2.5
5 Antonio Douglas (HerculesWimb) 11.75 -2.5
6 Damien Powell (Croydon H) 17.16 -2.5
- Emanuel Adeyemi (Kent AC) DNS
- Mark White (HerculesWimb) DNS
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Dean Hylton (Blkhth&Brom) 22.28 -1.7 Q
2 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 22.47 -1.7 Q
3 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 22.79 -1.7 Q
4 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 22.99 -1.7 q
5 Edwin Miles (Croydon H) 23.08 -1.7
6 Daniel Ogun (Sutton&District) 23.21 -1.7
7 Dominic Bokor-Ingram (HerculesWimb) 25.17 -1.7
8 Adedeji Salako (Croydon H) 28.01 -1.7
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Joshua Street (Kent AC) 22.06 -1.6 Q
2 Oweka Wanogho (Blkhth&Brom) 22.35 -1.6 Q
3 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 22.38 -1.6 Q
4 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 22.49 -1.6 q
5 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 23.57 -1.6
6 Armani Thomas (Croydon H) 24.49 -1.6
7 Mark White (HerculesWimb) 25.31 -1.6
8 Aaron Smith (HerculesWimb) 27.06 -1.6
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Joshua Street (Kent AC) 21.76 -2.2
2 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 22.04 -2.2
3 Oweka Wanogho (Blkhth&Brom) 22.24 -2.2
4 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 22.50 -2.2
5 Dean Hylton (Blkhth&Brom) 22.60 -2.2
6 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 22.99 -2.2
7 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 22.99 -2.2
- Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) DNS
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Jamal-Marcus Rhoden-Stevens (Shaft.Barnet) 50.96 Q
2 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 51.41 Q
3 Daniel Ogun (Sutton&District) 52.29 Q
4 Hamed Agboke (HerculesWimb) 52.59 q
5 Ian Horlock (Woking AC) 53.01
6 Jamie McCullagh (Kingston & Poly) 53.15
7 Mark White (HerculesWimb) 60.4
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Samuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 49.6 Q
2 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 50.8 Q
3 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 51.7 Q
4 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 52.3 q
5 Dominic Bokor-Ingram (HerculesWimb) 55.2
6 Aaron Smith (HerculesWimb) 58.1
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 47.75
2 Jamal-Marcus Rhoden-Stevens (Shaft.Barnet) 47.77
3 Samuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 48.78
4 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H) 49.37
5 Daniel Ogun (Sutton&District) 51.60
6 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 51.80
7 Hamed Agboke (HerculesWimb) 54.24
- Craig Cox (Crawley AC) DNF
Senior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Sean Hall (HerculesWimb) 1:53.76
2 Scott Evans (Kingston & Poly) 1:54.47
3 Jamie McCullagh (Kingston & Poly) 2:00.46
4 Thomas Walker (South London) 2:01.40
5 Joe Dobney (Crawley AC) 2:08.64
6 Nico Kirschstein Smith (Sutton&District) 2:11.65
7 Thomas Keenan (Sutton&District) 2:20.05
Senior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Scott Evans (Kingston & Poly) 3:55.15
2 Ben Bradley (AldershotF&D) 4:01.61
3 James Harvey (Guildford&G) 4:21.51
4 Alexander Marks (Herne Hill H) 4:37.25
5 Matthew Kiernan (Croydon H) 5:08.82
Senior Men 5000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 James Hoad (Thames H&H) 15:13.91
2 Dominic Nolan (Croydon H) 15:15.83
3 Gus Upton (Belgrave H) 15:31.92
4 Frederick Slemeck (HerculesWimb) 15:33.16
5 Bruce Harrold (DorkingMV) 16:15.09
6 Robert Tuer (HerculesWimb) 16:20.01
7 Andrew Robinson (Kingston & Poly) 16:23.60
8 Stephen Blake (Woking AC) 16:25.51
9 Tom Higgs (South London) 16:30.91
10 Joseph Clark (HerculesWimb) 16:40.75
11 Ernie Hann (Croydon H) 17:16.17
12 Sean Crummy (HerculesWimb) 17:21.73
- Knut Hegvold (HerculesWimb) DNF
Senior Men 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 27 August)
1 Matthew Sharp (HerculesWimb) 32:46.06
2 Nicholas Buckle (Belgrave H) 32:49.23
3 Ollie Garrod (Epsom & Ewell) 33:08.14
4 Ben Savill (Croydon H) 33:23.45
5 Timothy Bowen (Dulwich R) 33:31.12
6 Sean Fitzpatrick (Herne Hill H) 34:50.21
7 George Howard (Ranelagh H) 35:20.13
8 Matt Welsh (Belgrave H) 35:22.86
9 Robin Jones (Herne Hill H) 35:26.57
10 Adam Seabury (Epsom & Ewell) 35:46.60
11 Alex Gurteen (Epsom & Ewell) 38:25.00
12 Paul Doyle (Ranelagh H) 39:16.32
13 Paul Snowden (Herne Hill H) 40:08.29
Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Rushane Thomas (Herne Hill H) 14.36 -0.7 CBP C
2 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 18.51 -0.7
Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Richard Morris (South London) 56.23
2 Dave Awde (Andover AC) 57.24
3 Glenn Gray (Kent AC) 59.79
4 Richard Holt (Blkhth&Brom) 63.27
5 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 65.37
Senior Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Carshalton, 10 September)
1 Robert Tuer (HerculesWimb) 10:14.69
2 Will Davidson (Bristol & West) 10:21.78
3 Andrew del Nevo (Croydon H) 12:39.33
Senior Men 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Tor-Ivar Guttulsrod (HerculesWimb) 15:26.74
Senior Men 4x400M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3:50.12
Senior Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Matthew Broderick (Kingston & Poly) 1.75
2 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 1.75
- Jason Dronfield (Epsom & Ewell) NH
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Ned Quiney (Croydon H) 4.40
2 Greg Conlon (Walton AC) 4.00
3 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 3.70
4 Jamie Fitzgerald (Sutton&District) 3.00
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Paul Ogun (Croydon H) 7.00 +2.8
2 Humphrey Waddington (Kingston & Poly) 6.75 +1.7
3 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 6.38 -1.3
4 David Wellstead (Kent AC) 6.27 +1.0
5 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 5.77 +0.8
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Humphrey Waddington (Kingston & Poly) 14.15 +2.2
2 David Wellstead (Kent AC) 13.79 +3.4
3 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports) 12.61 +3.0
4 Sanchez-Jeremiah Davis (Crawley AC) 12.60 +1.5
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Joey Watson (WindsorSE&H) 16.77
2 Michael Wheeler (Herne Hill H) 15.24
3 Christopher Dack (Kingston & Poly) 14.14
4 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 12.86
5 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 11.35
6 Paul Derrien (StMRichmond) 10.60
7 Peter Evans (Woking AC) 10.31
Senior Men Discus (2kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Christopher Dack (Kingston & Poly) 43.57
2 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 38.06
3 Paul Derrien (StMRichmond) 36.30
4 Curtis Knight (Walton AC) 35.57
5 Nile Cook (Sutton&District) 32.10
6 Peter Evans (Woking AC) 30.51
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May) Result Card
1 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 48.22
2 Curtis Knight (Walton AC) 46.25
3 Paul Derrien (StMRichmond) 42.84
4 Robert Smith (Walton AC) 41.57
5 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 40.19
6 Chris Smale (Sutton&District) 38.93
7 Ben Myburgh (South London) 34.34
8 Bernhard Jongejan (Walton AC) 34.25
9 Steve Simmonds (Kingston & Poly) 31.54
Senior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May) Result Card
1 Gavin Johnson-Assoon (Herne Hill H) 64.99
2 William Trimble (Kingston & Poly) 60.13
3 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 53.46
4 Harry McCulloch (StMRichmond) 46.48
5 Ryder Anderson (Woking AC) 46.41
6 Bernhard Jongejan (Walton AC) 45.57

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.