SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Database > Best Performances in County Championships
Today's Date: 12 November 2019
BEST PERFORMANCES ACHIEVED AT SURREY COUNTY T&F CHAMPIONSHIPS
Click below to change number of performances to be shown:-
Click below to change age group:-
Click below to change event:-

Senior Men 100 Metres [y = 100 Yards time plus 0.9secs]
(1) 10.42/+2.8 CBP Ryan Moseley (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 1 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,11 May 2008
(2) 10.47 CBP Ryan Moseley (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 1 HEAT 2Kingsmeadow Stadium,11 May 2008
(3) 10.5/+1.2 James Dasaolu (Croydon Harriers) 1 HEAT 1Kingsmeadow Stadium,12 May 2007
(4) 10.57/+2.8 Robert Graham (Herne Hill Harriers) 2 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,11 May 2008
(5) 10.6 CBP Raymond Salami (Herne Hill Harriers) 1 S-FINAL 2Croydon Arena,12 May 1996
  10.6/+2.7 =CBP Cypren Edmunds (Thames Valley Harriers) 1 FINALCroydon Arena,12 May 1996
  10.6 Tim Abeyie (Belgrave Harriers) 1 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,11 May 2003
  10.60/+1.3 Tremayne Gilling (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 1 HEAT 1Kingsmeadow Stadium,25 May 2014
(9) 10.61/+0.9 Tremayne Gilling (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 1 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,25 May 2014
(10) 10.62 Robert Graham (Herne Hill Harriers) 2 HEAT 2Kingsmeadow Stadium,11 May 2008
(11) 10.63/+0.2 James Dasaolu (Croydon Harriers) 1 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,12 May 2007
  10.63/+2.8 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill Harriers) 3 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,11 May 2008
(13) 10.68/+1.0 Uvie Ugono (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 1 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,12 May 2002
(14) 10.69/+2.8 Leroy Slue (Harrow AC) 4 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,11 May 2008
  10.69/0.0 Robert Graham (Herne Hill Harriers) 1 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,13 May 2012
  10.69/-0.7 Lee Mclaughlin (Croydon Harriers) 1 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,24 May 2015
(17) 10.7/+3.6 CBP Mike Powell (Shaftesbury Harriers) 1 FINALMotspur Park,17 May 1986
  10.7 David McKenzie (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 1 S-FINAL 1Croydon Arena,12 May 1996
  10.7/+2.7 Ray Burke (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 2 FINALCroydon Arena,12 May 1996
  10.7 Ray Burke (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 2 S-FINAL 2Croydon Arena,12 May 1996
  10.7/+2.7 Raymond Salami (Herne Hill Harriers) 3 FINALCroydon Arena,12 May 1996
  10.7/+2.7 David McKenzie (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 4 FINALCroydon Arena,12 May 1996
  10.7/+0.5 Uvie Ugono (Woodford Green AC) 1 HEAT 1Kingsmeadow Stadium,9 May 1998
  10.7/+1.0 Dominique Richards (Harrow AC) 1 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,12 May 2001
  10.7 Dan Donovan (Belgrave Harriers) 2 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,11 May 2003
  10.7 Dominique Richards (Harrow AC) 3 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,11 May 2003
(27) 10.71/+2.8 Jonathan Browne (Kent AC) 5 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,11 May 2008
(28) 10.72/-0.3 Dean Hylton (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 1 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,13 May 2018
(29) 10.73/+0.9 Dan Donovan (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 1 HEAT 1Kingsmeadow Stadium,12 May 2002
  10.73/+1.9 Dele Onifade (Herne Hill Harriers) 1 HEAT 2Kingsmeadow Stadium,10 May 2009
  10.73/0.0 Cyle Carty (Sutton & District AC) 2 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,13 May 2012
(32) 10.74/+2.3 Tim Abeyie (Belgrave Harriers) 1 HEAT 2Kingsmeadow Stadium,12 May 2002
  10.74/+0.6 Dele Onifade (Herne Hill Harriers) 1 S-FINAL 2Kingsmeadow Stadium,10 May 2009
  10.74/+1.9 Jeffrey Ocrah (Herne Hill Harriers) 1 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,10 May 2009
  10.74/+1.9 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill Harriers) 2 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,10 May 2009
  10.74/+0.1 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill Harriers) 1 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,9 May 2010
(37) 10.75/0.0 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon Harriers) 3 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,13 May 2012
(38) 10.76/+2.3 Nathan Honour (Woking AC) 2 HEAT 2Kingsmeadow Stadium,12 May 2002
  10.76/+1.0 Dan Donovan (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,12 May 2002
(40) 10.77/+1.0 Nathan Honour (Woking AC) 3 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,12 May 2002
  10.77 Leroy Slue (Harrow AC) 1 HEAT 1Kingsmeadow Stadium,11 May 2008
(42) 10.78/+0.9 Uvie Ugono (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 2 HEAT 1Kingsmeadow Stadium,12 May 2002
  10.78 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill Harriers) 2 HEAT 1Kingsmeadow Stadium,11 May 2008
  10.78/+0.1 Robert Graham (Herne Hill Harriers) 2 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,9 May 2010
  10.78/+0.9 Dwayne Dowding (Herne Hill Harriers) 2 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,25 May 2014
  10.78/+0.2 Ryan Facey (U23) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 1 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,12 May 2019
(47) 10.8y Ernest Page (Blackheath Harriers) 1 FINALWoodbridge Road, Guildford,5 June 1937
  10.8/+5.8 CBP Jim Evans (Belgrave Harriers) 1 FINALMotspur Park,15 May 1976
  10.8/+0.4 =CBP Michael Powell (Shaftesbury Harriers) 1 FINALMotspur Park,21 May 1983
  10.8/-0.6 Phil Goedluck (U23) (Belgrave Harriers) 1 S-FINAL 1Tooting Bec,20 May 1989
  10.8/+0.9 Terry Williams (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 1 FINALCroydon Arena,19 May 1991
  10.8/+3.2 Ray Burke (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 1 FINALCroydon Arena,13 May 1995
  10.8/+3.2 Cypren Edmunds (Thames Valley Harriers) 2 FINALCroydon Arena,13 May 1995
  10.8/+2.5 Cypren Edmunds (Thames Valley Harriers) 1 HEAT 2Croydon Arena,12 May 1996
  10.8 Cypren Edmunds (Thames Valley Harriers) 2 S-FINAL 1Croydon Arena,12 May 1996
  10.8/+0.4 Uvie Ugono (Herne Hill Harriers) 1 S-FINAL 1Wimbledon Pk,11 May 1997
  10.8/-0.6 Uvie Ugono (Herne Hill Harriers) 1 FINALWimbledon Pk,11 May 1997
  10.8/-0.7 Marlon Dickson (Belgrave Harriers) 1 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,8 May 1999
  10.8/+1.3 Marlon Dickson (Belgrave Harriers) 1 HEAT 2Kingsmeadow Stadium,8 May 1999
  10.8/-0.7 Dominique Richards (Herne Hill Harriers) 2 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,8 May 1999
  10.8/(+5.5) Marlon Dickson (Belgrave Harriers) 1 HEAT 1Kingsmeadow Stadium,12 May 2001
  10.8/(+5.5) Nathan Honour (Woking AC) 2 HEAT 1Kingsmeadow Stadium,12 May 2001
  10.8/+1.0 Nathan Honour (Woking AC) 2 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,12 May 2001
  10.8/+1.0 Marlon Dickson (Belgrave Harriers) 3 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,12 May 2001
  10.8 Tim Abeyie (Belgrave Harriers) 1 HEAT 1Kingsmeadow Stadium,11 May 2003
  10.8 Leroy Slue (Harrow AC) 4 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,11 May 2003
  10.8/+2.1 Joshua Wood (Harrow AC) 1 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,16 May 2004
  10.8w/+2.4 Jonathan Browne (Kent AC) 1 HEAT 2Kingsmeadow Stadium,12 May 2007
  10.8w/+2.4 Leroy Slue (Harrow AC) 2 HEAT 2Kingsmeadow Stadium,12 May 2007
  10.8/0.0 Robert Graham (Herne Hill Harriers) 1 HEAT 1Kingsmeadow Stadium,9 May 2010
  10.80/-1.3 Robert Graham (Herne Hill Harriers) 1 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,15 May 2011
  10.80/-0.3 Cameron Starr (U23) (Southampton AC) 2 FINALKingsmeadow Stadium,13 May 2018
 
72 performances of 10.80 or better.

Go to Top of Page

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.