SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Track & Field >Inter-Counties > U17 2018
Today's Date: 12 November 2018
U17 Inter-Counties

U17 Inter-Counties, 8 July 2018, Lee Valley

Team Scores
Under-17 Men
1Sussex346.0
2Hertfordshire306.0
3Kent301.0
4SURREY286.0
5Hampshire261.0
6Buckinghamshire249.0
7Middlesex222.0
8Essex191.0
Under-17 Women
1Essex385.5
2Kent342.5
3Hampshire339.0
4Sussex327.0
5Hertfordshire253.5
6SURREY247.5
7Middlesex148.0
8Buckinghamshire146.0

Individual performances
Under-17 Men
100M4ATyvon Inniss (Croydon H)11.54 +0.1
200M3AThomas Hughes (Sutton&District)22.69 +0.9
200M4BTyvon Inniss (Croydon H)23.02 +1.2
400M1AThomas Handley (Camberley&Dist)50.86
400M1BMemphis Ayoade (Herne Hill H)51.16
800M3AJack Dickson (Kingston & Poly)1:58.68
1500M1AHarley Norman (South London)4:11.35
3000M7AFrank Townley (Woking AC)9:51.92
100M Hurdles3AOwen Heard (Camberley&Dist)13.57 -2.6
1500M S/C4AHenry Fisher (Blkhth&Brom)4:52.51
4x400M Relay3rdSURREY 3:35.68
High Jump1AJack Ennis (Croydon H)1.90m
High Jump1BLuke Mann (Camberley&Dist)1.75m
Pole Vault4AGeorge Hopkins (Woking AC)3.95m
Pole Vault2BTolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist)3.80m
Long Jump7AThomas Gilsenan-Best (HorshamBSH)5.43m -2.3
Triple Jump5ATolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist)11.92m -0.2
Triple Jump1BLuke Mann (Camberley&Dist)11.36m 0.0
Shot (5kg)3AMalachi Opara (Croydon H)13.24m
Shot (5kg)2BTiarnan Matthews (Herne Hill H)13.15m
Discus (1.5kg)6AAaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly)33.74m
Discus (1.5kg)5BMalachi Opara (Croydon H)31.45m
Hammer (5kg)3AAnton Joseph (Guildford&G)46.14m
Hammer (5kg)1BMackenzie Laban (Herne Hill H)43.01m
Javelin (700g)5AAaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly)41.49m
Javelin (700g)4BAlexander Buhler (Guildford&G)40.27m
Under-17 Women
200M3ALouisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly)25.88 +1.1
300M3ALouisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly)41.14
800M7ARebekah Riches (HerculesWimb)2:22.4
1500M8ACiara Mulvihill (Woking AC)5:08.61
80M H (76.2cm)4AMallory Cluley (Herne Hill H)11.71 +0.5
80M H (76.2cm)3BFreya Smith (Camberley&Dist)12.14 +0.1
300m Hurdles5AEmma Horsey (Walton AC)48.70
1500M S/C1AMartha Collings (Woking AC)5:15.06
4x100M Relay6thSURREY 53.46
High Jump1AIsobel Leikis (Woking AC)1.69m
High Jump4BLouisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly)1.50m
Pole Vault3A=Hannah Griffin (Holland Sports)2.75m
Pole Vault2BLucy Bayo (Crawley AC)2.75m
Long Jump1AOre Adamson (Herne Hill H)5.55m
Long Jump1BOlivia Chessell (Sutton&District)5.47m
Triple Jump5AHannah Griffin (Holland Sports)10.67m +0.3
Triple Jump3BLouisa Stoney (Kingston & Poly)9.92m -3.4
Shot (3kg)3AJoanna Barnaby (South London)12.25m
Discus (1kg)4AOrla Manchester (Camberley&Dist)35.02m
Discus (1kg)3BKatie Lyons (Kingston & Poly)28.24m
Hammer (3kg)5AOrla Manchester (Camberley&Dist)39.90m
Hammer (3kg)3BEva West (Walton AC)33.71m
Javelin (500g)8AOrla Manchester (Camberley&Dist)26.39m

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.