SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Track & Field >Inter-Counties > SEAAJ 2019
Today's Date: 17 November 2019
SEAA U20 & U15
The buttons below represent the years for which information is available for this fixture:
       

SEAA U20 & U15, 7 September 2019, Horspath

Team Scores
Under-15 Boys
1Essex74
2Middlesex51
3Kent43
4SURREY42
5Buckinghamshire36
6Suffolk32
7Berkshire27
8Hertfordshire26
9=Cornwall22
9=Norfolk22
11Hampshire20
12Oxfordshire19
13Cambridgeshire18
14Dorset17
15Sussex16
16Bedfordshire15
Under-15 Girls
1Essex66
2SURREY60
3Hampshire87
4Hertfordshire52
5Kent51
6Bedfordshire38
7Middlesex36
8Sussex32
9Berkshire25
10Buckinghamshire21
11Suffolk20
12Norfolk18
13Dorset11
14Cornwall9
15Cambridgeshire8
16Oxfordshire2
Under-20 Men
1SURREY72
2Essex56
3=Hampshire50
3=Hertfordshire50
5Sussex44
6Berkshire42
7Kent37
8=Buckinghamshire25
8=Dorset25
10Norfolk23
11Suffolk21
12Cornwall18
13Cambridgeshire16
14Middlesex11
15Oxfordshire10
16Bedfordshire2
Under-20 Women
1Essex78
2Berkshire72
3Kent54
4Hampshire50
5SURREY41
6Buckinghamshire36
7Sussex35
8Cambridgeshire34
9Middlesex33
10Hertfordshire23
11Oxfordshire16
12Cornwall15
13Bedfordshire10
14Suffolk9
15Norfolk2

Individual performances
Under-15 Boys
100M8thDeji Bello (South London)11.88 +2.3
100M6h1Deji Bello (South London)11.84 +1.6
200MMason Owusu-Dellimore (South London)DNS
200M4h2Mason Owusu-Dellimore (South London)23.86 +2.0
1500M8thSam Nesbitt (Kingston & Poly)4:27.83
80M H (84.0cm)4thDante Clarke (Herne Hill H)11.60 +3.8
High Jump2ndAkinotan Akintunde (Sutton&District)1.70m
Long Jump2ndDante Clarke (Herne Hill H)5.92m
Triple Jump4thJoshua Kalu (Croydon H)12.01m
Shot (4kg)4thAlie Sesay (Herne Hill H)13.60m
Discus (1.25kg)2ndTeddy Gannon (Woking AC)40.55m
Hammer (4kg)5thJakob Howe (Walton AC)38.50m
Javelin (600g)9thMatthew Smith (Woking AC)34.78m
Under-15 Girls
100M5h2Ninsola Adewale (Croydon H)12.78 +2.5
200M6thSaskia King (Herne Hill H)26.22 +0.8
200M4h2Saskia King (Herne Hill H)26.52 +1.1
300M5thKatie Sakaria (Guildford&G)42.07
300M3h2Katie Sakaria (Guildford&G)42.44
800M4thCharlotte Wormley (Crawley AC)2:23.75
800M4h1Charlotte Wormley (Crawley AC)2:23.75
1500M1stLauren Wormley (Crawley AC)4:40.03
75M H (76.2cm)1stLia Bonsu (Croydon H)11.28 +2.8
75M H (76.2cm)1h1Lia Bonsu (Croydon H)11.40 +1.9
High Jump4thGabriella Thoburn (South London)1.55m
Long Jump1stKaty Beadle (WindsorSE&H)5.48m
Triple Jump2ndMakarius Mensah (Herne Hill H)10.87m
Discus (1kg)4thEve Hepworth (Herne Hill H)30.73m
Hammer (3kg)2ndAmy-Lee van der Westhuizen (Walton AC)40.60m
Under-20 Men
100M5thReon Edwards (Herne Hill H)11.07 +0.9
100M4h2Reon Edwards (Herne Hill H)11.06 +2.9
200M2ndReon Edwards (Herne Hill H)21.96 +2.2
200M1h1Reon Edwards (Herne Hill H)22.20 +1.3
800M6thArlo Ludewick (Herne Hill H)2:01.77
1500M1stArlo Ludewick (Herne Hill H)4:12.54
110M H (99.0cm)4thOwen Heard (Harrow AC)14.97 +1.9
High Jump2ndOliver Joint (Bracknell AC)1.90m
Long Jump4thMorgan Lewis (Herne Hill H)6.16m
Triple Jump3rdIgnatius Abebrese (Herne Hill H)13.27m
Shot (6kg)2ndSam Mace (Walton AC)13.38m
Discus (1.75kg)1stReuben Vaughan (Croydon H)49.84m
Hammer (6kg)1stSam Mace (Walton AC)61.69m
Javelin (800g)5thAlex Tischler (Herne Hill H)41.72m
Under-20 Women
400M7thAnnabel Hobday (Herne Hill H)63.28
100M Hurdles2ndAdahna Ekoku (Epsom & Ewell)15.57 +2.4
400M Hurdles4thHenrietta Owen (Woking AC)74.53
High Jump4thAnna Brophy (Guildford&G)1.60m
Long Jump1stOre Adamson (Herne Hill H)5.55m
Triple Jump5thHannah Griffin (Crawley AC)10.81m
Shot (4kg)5thJoanna Barnaby (South London)9.30m
Discus (1kg)6thJoanna Barnaby (South London)34.13m
Hammer (4kg)9thJessica Pelham (Guildford&G)37.43m
Javelin (600g)6thFlorence Baulk (Woking AC)35.02m

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.