SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Track & Field >Inter-Counties > SEAAJ 2014
Today's Date: 22 October 2019
SEAA U20 & U15

SEAA U20 & U15, 3 August 2014, Allianz Stadium, Copthall

Team Scores
Under-15 Boys
1Essex71
2Berkshire54
3SURREY53
4Hertfordshire47
5Hampshire45
6Middlesex43
7Kent38
8Sussex31
9Buckinghamshire29
10Dorset28
11Norfolk20
12Cornwall12
13Suffolk11
14Cambridgeshire10
15Oxfordshire2
Under-15 Girls
1Kent57
2Middlesex49
3SURREY45.5
4Essex42
5Dorset39
6Berkshire37
7Hertfordshire35
8Sussex32
9Oxfordshire26.5
10Hampshire14
11Cornwall12
12=Buckinghamshire8
12=Cambridgeshire8
14Suffolk6
Under-20 Men
1SURREY59
2Middlesex56
3Kent54
4Essex49
5=Berkshire44
5=Sussex44
7Hampshire39
8=Norfolk31
8=Oxfordshire31
10Bedfordshire29
11Cambridgeshire26
12=Buckinghamshire23
12=Cornwall23
12=Hertfordshire23
15Dorset22
16Suffolk12
Under-20 Women
1Middlesex76
2Essex61
3SURREY57
4Berkshire50
5Kent48
6Hertfordshire40
7Hampshire37
8=Buckinghamshire27
8=Sussex27
10Cornwall25
11Bedfordshire22
12Suffolk16
13Oxfordshire15
14Dorset12
15Norfolk8
16Cambridgeshire5

Individual performances
Under-15 Boys
300M4h1Yasser Qureshi (Sutton&Dist)39.61
300M6thYasser Qureshi (Sutton&Dist)39.53
800M4h2Alex Rodrigues (Camberley&Dist)2:11.3
800M7thAlex Rodrigues (Camberley&Dist)2:12.96
80M H (84.0cm)1h2Adeyinka Adeniran (Herne Hill H)11.43 -2.0
80M H (84.0cm)1stAdeyinka Adeniran (Herne Hill H)11.31 -2.6
High Jump3rdKiam Pillay (Guildford&G)1.65m
Pole Vault1stConnor Dearden (HorshamBSH)3.30m
Long Jump7thKiam Pillay (Guildford&G)5.63m +2.6
Triple Jump7thJoshua Loach (Crawley AC)11.17m -1.5
Shot (4kg)5thSam Mace (Walton AC)11.94m
Discus (1.25kg)2ndSam Mace (Walton AC)41.48m
Hammer (4kg)5thSam Mace (Walton AC)41.78m
Javelin (600g)2ndElliot Bayley (HorshamBSH)46.28m
Under-15 Girls
100M2h1Natasha Alfred (Herne Hill H)12.85 +0.4
100M2ndNatasha Alfred (Herne Hill H)12.81
200M1h1Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&Dist)25.91 -3.9
200M2ndCharmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&Dist)25.64
800M2h2Saskia Millard (Herne Hill H)2:18.84
800M-Saskia Millard (Herne Hill H)DNF
1500M1stKaty-Ann McDonald (Blkhth&Brom)4:38.58
75M H (76.2cm)1h2Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly)11.70 -2.5
75M H (76.2cm)2ndPippa Earley (Kingston & Poly)11.43
High Jump4=Anna Brophy (Guildford&G)1.55m
Long Jump1stPippa Earley (Kingston & Poly)5.33m +2.2
Shot (3kg)5thDenisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H)11.40m
Discus (1kg)4thTait Jones (Walton AC)26.45m
Hammer (3kg)11thSia Banbury (Walton AC)28.51m
Javelin (500g)11thSophie Dimbleby (Kingston & Poly)28.48m
Under-20 Men
200M2h2Cameron Starr (Sutton&Dist)22.56 +2.6
200M2ndCameron Starr (Sutton&Dist)22.36 +1.0
400M1h2Shaun Cooke (Sutton&Dist)49.44
400M2ndShaun Cooke (Sutton&Dist)48.73
800M2h2Daniel Wallis (Guildford&G)1:57.12
800M4thDaniel Wallis (Guildford&G)1:55.46
1500M6thHugo Fleming (Walton AC)4:02.78
110M H (99.0cm)1stRushane Thomas (Herne Hill H)13.81 +0.4 Surrey record
400M Hurdles1stChris McAlister (Sutton&Dist)55.18
2000M S/C6thAbel Tadesse (U17) (Herne Hill H)6:42.75
High Jump2ndTayo Andrews (Herne Hill H)1.95m
Discus (1.75kg)2ndOmar Reid (Croydon H)50.18m
Hammer (6kg)5thMunroe Ritchie (U17) (Crawley AC)54.50m
Under-20 Women
100M5h2Taiye Musa (Crawley AC)12.89 0.0
400M2h1Nicole Kendall (Kingston & Poly)56.90
400M3rdNicole Kendall (Kingston & Poly)57.36
800M4h1Alice Chandler (Reigate P AC)2:19.91
800M8thAlice Chandler (Reigate P AC)2:21.20
1500M6thStevie Lawrence (Croydon H)4:48.60
100M Hurdles5thLaura Darcey (U17) (Kingston & Poly)17.92 -3.7
400M Hurdles1stMae Thompson (Kingston & Poly)63.63
High Jump9thLaura Darcey (U17) (Kingston & Poly)1.60m
Pole Vault2ndAmy de Beaux (Guildford&G)3.70m
Long Jump3rdHannah Knights (Guildford&G)5.12m +2.8
Triple Jump1stKerri Davidson (Blkhth&Brom)12.10m +0.4
Shot (4kg)5thSophie Mace (Walton AC)10.72m
Discus (1kg)5thSophie Mace (Walton AC)38.83m
Hammer (4kg)8thTamara Reid (Croydon H)37.13m
Javelin (600g)4thEllie Lane (Woking AC)33.02m

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.