SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Track & Field >Inter-Counties > SEAAJ 2015
Today's Date: 14 August 2020
SEAA U20 & U15

SEAA U20 & U15, 23 August 2015, Allianz Park, Hendon

Team Scores
Under-15 Boys
1Essex78.5
2SURREY59
3Kent46
4Hertfordshire40
5Sussex34
6Hampshire32.5
7Dorset32
8Middlesex31
9Cambridgeshire29
10=Bedfordshire27
10=Buckinghamshire27
12=Berkshire23
12=Suffolk23
14Norfolk13
15Cornwall6
Under-15 Girls
1Kent52
2Middlesex50
3SURREY49.5
4Essex49
5Sussex41
6Hampshire38
7Berkshire29
8Suffolk23
9Hertfordshire21
10Oxfordshire20
11Cambridgeshire14.5
12Norfolk12.5
13Bedfordshire9
14Cornwall8.5
15Dorset6
16Buckinghamshire5
Under-20 Men
1Essex61
2Berkshire59.5
3Hampshire54.5
4Kent54
5Bedfordshire46
6Middlesex38.5
7Buckinghamshire36
8SURREY34
9Norfolk32
10Dorset29.5
11Hertfordshire25.5
12Cornwall24
13Suffolk21.5
14Oxfordshire20
15=Cambridgeshire17
15=Sussex17
Under-20 Women
1Essex66.5
2Kent61
3Middlesex60
4SURREY50
5=Berkshire38
5=Oxfordshire38
7Sussex35.5
8=Cornwall28
8=Suffolk28
10Hertfordshire24
11=Bedfordshire22
11=Cambridgeshire22
13Hampshire19
14Dorset15
15Norfolk12
16Buckinghamshire10

Individual performances
Under-15 Boys
100M4h2Tom Darcy (Sutton&Dist)12.11 -2.0
200M3rdMichael Miller (Herne Hill H)24.09 -1.3
200M3h1Michael Miller (Herne Hill H)24.24 +0.3
300M1stAdam Bator-Brown (Guildford&G)37.22
300M1h2Adam Bator-Brown (Guildford&G)37.2
800M4thMohamed Mohamud (Herne Hill H)2:07.87
800M3h1Mohamed Mohamud (Herne Hill H)2:06.71
1500M8thMatthew Kossatz (Stragglers)4:30.85
80M H (84.0cm)2ndEzra Rodriques (Croydon H)11.66 -2.9
80M H (84.0cm)2h2Ezra Rodriques (Croydon H)12.04 -1.0
High Jump--
Pole Vault2=Jack Westley (Kingston & Poly)3.00m
Long Jump5thRyan Lees (Woking AC)5.42m -0.9
Triple Jump--
Shot (4kg)2ndSam Mace (Walton AC)12.71m
Discus (1.25kg)2ndSam Mace (Walton AC)43.54m
Hammer (4kg)1stSam Mace (Walton AC)54.06m
Javelin (600g)9thAdam Hawkins (Herne Hill H)36.68m
Under-15 Girls
100M3rdLakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H)12.68 -1.2
100M2h1Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H)12.67 -1.1
200M5thRhiannon Gayle (Croydon H)26.38
200M2h1Rhiannon Gayle (Croydon H)26.27 -3.0
800M5h1Charlotte Vaughan (Walton AC)2:24.46
1500M--
75M H (76.2cm)1stPippa Earley (Kingston & Poly)11.05 -1.8
75M H (76.2cm)1h2Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly)11.28 -1.0
High Jump2=Anna Brophy (Guildford&G)1.55m
Pole Vault4thGeorgia Duthie (Sutton&Dist)2.60m
Long Jump9thDarcy Bourne (Kingston & Poly)4.78m -0.3
Shot (3.25kg)9thLia Anderson (Woking AC)9.61m
Discus (1kg)2ndTait Jones (Walton AC)34.53m
Hammer (3kg)3rdAnastasia Banbury (Walton AC)41.08m
Javelin (500g)2ndZoe Macrae (Guildford&G)35.30m
Under-20 Men
100M--
200M--
400M2ndShaun Cooke (Blkhth&Brom)48.44
400M1h2Shaun Cooke (Blkhth&Brom)49.90
800M10thOmar Parsons (Shaft.Barnet)2:02.62
1500M--
110M H (99.0cm)1stJack Major (Camberley&Dist)14.74 -1.4
400M Hurdles4thSean Rafique (WindsorSE&H)57.94
2000M S/C--
High Jump--
Pole Vault5thWilliam Gwynne (Kingston & Poly)3.80m
Long Jump5thChristopher Sinclair (Herne Hill H)6.27m -0.3
Triple Jump--
Shot (6kg)--
Discus (1.75kg)--
Hammer (6kg)4thMunroe Ritchie (Crawley AC)55.85m
Javelin (800g)--
Under-20 Women
100M2ndHope Sarti (Guildford&G)12.31 -0.4
100M1h2Hope Sarti (Guildford&G)12.35 -0.4
200M--
400M--
800M--
1500M5thKatie Shiel-Rankin (AldershotF&D)4:50.92
100M Hurdles--
400M Hurdles3rdHannah Knights (Guildford&G)65.98
400M Hurdles1h2Hannah Knights (Guildford&G)67.60
High Jump6thAlexa Eichelmann (U17) (Woking AC)1.55m
Pole Vault4thAlexa Eichelmann (U17) (Woking AC)3.40m
Long Jump7thHannah Knights (Guildford&G)4.99m
Triple Jump4thMegan Hildrew (U17) (Guildford&G)11.05m +0.6
Shot (4kg)3rdSophie Mace (Walton AC)10.75m
Discus (1kg)3rdSophie Mace (Walton AC)44.82m
Hammer (4kg)3rdSophie Mace (Walton AC)44.32m
Javelin (600g)--

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.