SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Track & Field >Inter-Counties > SEAAJ 2016
Today's Date: 20 August 2017
SEAA U20 & U15

SEAA U20 & U15, 21 August 2016, Horspath

Team Scores
Under-15 Boys
1Middlesex67
2=Essex58
2=Hampshire58
4Kent55
5Hertfordshire54
6Sussex42
7Buckinghamshire39
8Berkshire38
9Norfolk19
10Bedfordshire18
11SURREY16
12Cambridgeshire13
13Cornwall10
14Dorset6
15Suffolk5
16Oxfordshire3
Under-15 Girls
1Essex58
2Middlesex54.5
3Kent41.5
4Hampshire36
5SURREY34
6Berkshire30
7Hertfordshire26.5
8=Bedfordshire23
8=Buckinghamshire23
10=Dorset20
10=Oxfordshire20
12Cambridgeshire17
13Norfolk16
14Suffolk14
15Sussex11.5
16Cornwall7
Under-20 Men
1Kent66
2Middlesex60.5
3Hampshire49
4Essex48.5
5Sussex44
6Berkshire43
7Cambridgeshire38
8Cornwall36
9Norfolk34.5
10Hertfordshire34
11Oxfordshire31
12Bedfordshire26
13Dorset22.5
14SURREY14
15Buckinghamshire11
16Suffolk3
Under-20 Women
1Berkshire59
2Essex51
3Hertfordshire50
4Cambridgeshire47
5Middlesex41
6Bedfordshire39.5
7Kent39
8=Hampshire36
8=Sussex36
10Dorset26
11SURREY25
12Buckinghamshire20
13=Oxfordshire16
13=Suffolk16
15Cornwall14
16Norfolk11.5

Individual performances
Under-15 Boys
300M5h2Adam Coates (Epsom & Ewell)40.77
1500M4thOscar Millard (Herne Hill H)4:26.81
High Jump7thLuke Mann (Camberley&Dist)1.55m
Pole Vault2ndTolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist)3.30m
Long Jump7thAdam Coates (Epsom & Ewell)5.34m +1.6
Hammer (4kg)11thAlex Chilton (Herne Hill H)12.94m
Javelin (600g)12thCameron Rolph (Crawley AC)29.45m
Under-15 Girls
100M4thAngel Asare (Herne Hill H)13.04 -2.3
100M1h2Angel Asare (Herne Hill H)12.93 -2.2
200M5thCara Russell (Herne Hill H)27.43 -0.6
200M2h2Cara Russell (Herne Hill H)27.32 -1.3
800M8thLily Grant (Reigate Priory)2:27.34
800M2h2Lily Grant (Reigate Priory)2:24.49
1500M10thLucy Broderick (Reigate Priory)2:12.72
75M H (76.2cm)2ndMallory Cluley (Herne Hill H)11.7 -1.3
75M H (76.2cm)2h1Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H)11.46 -1.2
High Jump4thIsobel Leikis (Woking AC)1.55m
Long Jump1stOre Adamson (Herne Hill H)5.63m +1.1
Discus (1kg)7thJasmine de la Touche (Walton AC)25.98m
Javelin (600g)7thDanielle Henderson (Herne Hill H)33.44m
Under-20 Men
100M-Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill H)DNS
100M1h2Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill H)11.2 +0.7
110M H (99.0cm)7thDarren Meaklim (Kingston & Poly)16.07 -3.1
Pole Vault3rdWilliam Gwynne (Kingston & Poly)4.20m
Long Jump9thAlex Meaklim (Kingston & Poly)6.02m -2.0
Hammer (6kg)3rdPeter Cassidy (Guildford&G)60.97m
Under-20 Women
200M1stJemma Wood (Guildford&G)25.26 0.0
200M1h1Jemma Wood (Guildford&G)25.50 -0.3
400M Hurdles2ndHannah Knights (Guildford&G)65.0
400M Hurdles1h1Hannah Knights (Guildford&G)64.76
Triple Jump11thKyah Ellis (Woking AC)9.87m +0.9
Discus (1kg)1stSophie Mace (Walton AC)42.19m
Hammer (4kg)7thCathy Coleman (Guildford&G)39.60m

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.